Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kaviguru Exp 12949 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBR
09:10
Porbandar
45hr 10min
34 Stops
SRC
06:20
Santragachi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kaviguru Exp 12949 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3275
2S
INR495
3A
INR2195
SL
INR830
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NOT AVL
7hr 51min
Fri, 26 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
7hr 51min
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
AVL 0008
7hr 51min
Fri, 09 Sep
AVL 0011
7hr 51min
Fri, 16 Sep
AVL 0010
7hr 51min
Fri, 23 Sep
AVL 0015
7hr 51min
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SRC
PBR
-
-
-

Kaviguru Exp 12949 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12949 Kaviguru Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Porbandar station and ends at Santragachi Jn. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 45hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Porbandar and Santragachi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBRPorbandarstarts09:10-0111-
JDHJam Jodhpur Jn09:4809:491min57 km111-
UAUpleta10:1210:131min92 km111-
JLRJetalsar Jn10:4210:475min125 km111-
GDLGondal11:1611:171min161 km111-
BKNGBhakti Nagar12:3012:322min196 km111-
RJTRajkot Jn13:0013:055min202 km111-
VGViramgam Jn16:1016:122min383 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn17:3017:4515min449 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn18:4018:422min512 km411-
BRCVadodara Jn19:1619:215min548 km111-
BHBharuch Jn20:1220:142min618 km411-
STSurat21:1521:205min677 km211-
NDBNandurbar23:3523:405min837 km211-
JLJalgaon Jn02:3002:355min988 km512-
BSLBhusaval Jn03:0503:105min1012 km412-
MKUMalkapur03:5303:552min1062 km212-
AKAkola Jn05:1005:155min1152 km212-
BDBadnera Jn07:0207:053min1231 km212-
WRWardha Jn08:0808:102min1326 km112-
NGPNagpur10:1510:205min1405 km-12-
GGondia Jn12:1312:152min1535 km412-
DURGDurg14:1514:205min1670 km-12-
RRaipur Jn14:5515:005min1707 km112-
BSPBilaspur Jn16:4016:5515min1817 km212-
CPHChampa Jn17:3617:382min1870 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn20:0320:052min2021 km-12-
ROURourkela21:2221:308min2123 km412-
CKPChakradharpur22:5523:005min2224 km212-
PRRPurulia Jn00:5000:555min2342 km313-
ADRAAdra Jn01:4501:505min2381 km413-
BQABankura02:3302:352min2434 km-13-
MDNMidnapore04:0104:032min2537 km213-
KGPKharagpur Jn04:2504:305min2549 km613-
SRCSantragachi Jn06:20ends-2657 km113-

Kaviguru Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Porbandar at 09:10
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
Source
Jam Jodhpur JN
56 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
Upleta
92 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
124 km
10:42
10:42
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
5min
Gondal
160 km
11:16
11:16
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
1min
Bhakti Nagar
195 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
201 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Viramgam Jn
383 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
448 km
17:30
17:30
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
15min
Anand Jn
512 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
548 km
19:16
19:16
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
618 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
Surat
678 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Nandurbar
838 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
988 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1013 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
1063 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
1152 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
1231 km
07:02
07:02
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
3min
Wardha Jn
1326 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1405 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
1535 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1669 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
1707 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1817 km
16:40
16:40
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
15min
Champa Jn
1870 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
2021 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
2122 km
21:22
21:22
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
8min
Chakradharpur
2224 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Purulia Jn
2340 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Adra Jn
2379 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Bankura
2432 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Midnapore
2535 km
04:01
04:01
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
2547 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
2655 km
06:20
06:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kaviguru Exp 12949 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kaviguru Exp - 12949 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Porbandar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
HCP
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kaviguru Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKaviguru Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kaviguru Exp 12949 Train Information

Kaviguru Exp (12949) train runs from Porbandar to Santragachi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2657 km. The fare classes on 12949 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kaviguru Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kaviguru Exp 12949 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
92 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ali Raja you nice trene super fast xprex
all are third class...no cleanliness, very bad quality food...
very poor but ap is best
very bad very late train
good useful happy to be with it
qwertyuioasdfghjklzxcvbn
it was bad experience. the train is very dirty .
kharab khana, bahot kharab khana milta he
train is very bad 😔😔😔😞😞
Great service, on time, no local junction halt on
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW