Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12949 Kaviguru Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12949 Kaviguru Exp train live running status. 12949 Kaviguru Exp train runs from Porbandar (PBR) to Santragachi Jn (SRC) on Fri. 12949 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 12949 Kaviguru Exp from Porbandar is 09:10. The arrival time to Santragachi Jn is 09:18. The total distance covered by Kaviguru Exp is 2655 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Porbandar to Santragachi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kaviguru Exp - 12949.
Friday
12-08-2022
Overall delay: 4hr 17min
Crossed Purulia Jn at 05:12
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
Source
Jam Jodhpur Jn
56 km
10:20
09:48
10:21
09:49
32min
-
1min
Upleta
92 km
10:47
10:12
10:48
10:13
35min
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
124 km
11:21
10:42
11:25
10:47
38min
-
4min
Gondal
160 km
11:57
11:16
11:59
11:17
42min
-
2min
Bhakti Nagar
195 km
12:28
12:30
12:33
12:32
1min
-
5min
Rajkot Jn
201 km
12:46
13:00
13:09
13:05
4min
-
23min
Viramgam Jn
383 km
16:14
16:10
16:19
16:12
7min
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
448 km
17:32
17:30
17:54
17:45
9min
-
22min
Anand Jn
512 km
18:50
18:40
18:52
18:42
10min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
548 km
19:29
19:16
19:34
19:21
13min
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
618 km
20:29
20:12
20:31
20:14
17min
-
2min
Surat
678 km
21:23
21:15
21:30
21:20
10min
-
7min
Nandurbar
838 km
00:00
23:35
00:03
23:40
23min
-
3min
Jalgaon Jn
988 km
01:57
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
38min
Bhusaval Jn
1013 km
03:12
03:05
03:20
03:10
10min
-
8min
Malkapur
1063 km
04:04
03:53
04:06
03:55
11min
-
2min
Akola Jn
1152 km
05:18
05:10
05:39
05:15
24min
-
21min
Badnera Jn
1231 km
06:40
07:02
07:06
07:05
1min
-
26min
Wardha Jn
1326 km
08:10
08:08
08:12
08:10
2min
-
2min
Nagpur
1405 km
09:52
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
28min
Gondia Jn
1535 km
12:30
12:13
12:34
12:15
19min
-
4min
Durg
1669 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
1707 km
15:10
14:55
15:21
15:00
21min
-
11min
Bilaspur Jn
1817 km
17:24
16:40
18:08
16:55
1hr 13min
-
44min
Champa Jn
1870 km
19:31
17:36
19:32
17:38
1hr 54min
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
2021 km
23:04
20:03
23:10
20:05
3hr 5min
-
6min
Rourkela
2122 km
00:47
21:22
01:01
21:30
3hr 31min
-
14min
Chakradharpur
2224 km
02:57
22:55
02:59
23:00
3hr 59min
-
2min
Purulia Jn
2340 km
05:07
00:50
05:12
00:55
4hr 17min
-
5min
Adra Jn
2379 km
01:45
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Bankura
2432 km
06:40
02:33
06:41
02:35
4hr 7min
-
1min
Midnapore
2535 km
07:38
04:01
07:39
04:03
3hr 37min
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
2547 km
07:55
04:25
07:56
04:30
3hr 30min
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
2655 km
09:18
06:20
Destination
2hr 58min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12949 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kaviguru Exp 12949 train running or not?

A. Kaviguru Exp 12949 train starts from Porbandar at 09:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kaviguru Exp 12949 train now?

A. Check the location of Kaviguru Exp 12949 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kaviguru Exp 12949 train?

A. The last stop for Kaviguru Exp 12949 train is Santragachi Jn(SRC). The train reaches Santragachi Jn at 09:18