Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12949 Kaviguru Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12949 Kaviguru Exp train live running status. 12949 Kaviguru Exp train runs from Porbandar (PBR) to Santragachi Jn (SRC) on Fri. 12949 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 12949 Kaviguru Exp from Porbandar is 18:18. The arrival time to Santragachi Jn is 20:17. The total distance covered by Kaviguru Exp is 2657 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Porbandar to Santragachi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kaviguru Exp - 12949.
Overall delay: 13hr 22min
Reached Santragachi Jn at 20:17
Refresh
Updated 6hr 27min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Porbandar(PBR) to Rajkot Jn(RJT) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
-
09:10
Cancelled
2
-
Wansjaliya
34 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
3
-
Jam Jodhpur JN
57 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
1
-
Upleta
92 km
10:38
10:39
Cancelled
1
-
Jetalsar Jn
125 km
11:10
11:15
Cancelled
1
-
Gondal
161 km
11:46
11:47
Cancelled
2
-
Bhakti Nagar
196 km
12:51
12:53
Cancelled
2
-
Rajkot Jn
202 km
Source
22:28
13:20
9hr 8min
3
Source
Wankaner Jn
243 km
23:07
13:58
23:09
14:00
9hr 9min
2
2min
Surendranagar
318 km
00:04
15:02
00:07
15:04
9hr 3min
2
3min
Viramgam Jn
383 km
00:53
16:10
00:58
16:12
8hr 46min
2
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
449 km
02:20
17:30
02:28
17:40
8hr 48min
7
8min
Anand Jn
512 km
03:23
18:45
04:31
18:47
9hr 44min
4
68min
Vadodara Jn
548 km
05:05
19:21
05:08
19:26
9hr 42min
1
3min
Bharuch Jn
618 km
05:43
20:22
05:57
20:24
9hr 33min
4
14min
Surat
677 km
06:42
21:15
06:43
21:20
9hr 23min
2
1min
Nandurbar
837 km
09:18
23:30
09:28
23:40
9hr 48min
2
10min
Jalgaon Jn
988 km
11:12
02:20
11:16
02:25
8hr 51min
6
4min
Bhusaval Jn
1012 km
11:47
03:00
12:01
03:05
8hr 56min
5
14min
Malkapur
1062 km
12:44
03:48
12:46
03:50
8hr 56min
2
2min
Akola Jn
1152 km
14:08
05:05
14:13
05:10
9hr 3min
2
5min
Badnera Jn
1231 km
15:13
06:47
15:18
06:50
8hr 28min
2
5min
Wardha Jn
1326 km
16:46
08:08
16:49
08:10
8hr 39min
1
3min
Nagpur
1405 km
18:22
10:15
18:33
10:20
8hr 13min
3
11min
Gondia Jn
1535 km
20:31
12:04
20:34
12:06
8hr 28min
4
3min
Durg
1670 km
22:56
14:15
23:01
14:20
8hr 41min
4
5min
Raipur Jn
1707 km
23:36
14:55
23:43
15:00
8hr 43min
5
7min
Bilaspur Jn
1817 km
01:10
16:40
01:27
16:55
8hr 32min
1
17min
Champa Jn
1870 km
02:28
17:40
02:30
17:42
8hr 48min
1
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
2021 km
05:34
20:03
05:37
20:05
9hr 32min
2
3min
Rourkela
2123 km
07:14
21:22
07:23
21:30
9hr 53min
5
9min
Chakradharpur
2224 km
09:02
23:00
09:05
23:02
10hr 3min
3
3min
Purulia Jn
2342 km
11:36
01:00
11:41
01:05
10hr 36min
3
5min
Adra Jn
2381 km
12:37
02:00
12:40
02:05
10hr 35min
4
3min
Bankura
2434 km
15:10
02:48
15:12
02:50
12hr 22min
2
2min
Midnapore
2537 km
16:34
04:01
16:36
04:03
12hr 33min
1
2min
Kharagpur Jn
2549 km
17:00
04:25
17:01
04:30
12hr 31min
6
1min
Santragachi Jn
2657 km
20:17
06:55
Destination
13hr 22min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Kaviguru Exp 12949 train running or not?

A. Kaviguru Exp 12949 train starts from Porbandar at 18:18. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kaviguru Exp 12949 train now?

A. Check the location of Kaviguru Exp 12949 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kaviguru Exp 12949 train?

A. The last stop for Kaviguru Exp 12949 train is Santragachi Jn(SRC). The train reaches Santragachi Jn at 20:17