Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Porbandar to Kolkata Trains

BRDB
Barda
06:31
Wed, 24 Jul
2hr 49min
116 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
09:20
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR30
12905 Shalimar Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12905 Running Status )
PBR
Porbandar
08:50
Wed, 24 Jul
43hr
2548 km
SHM
Shalimar
03:50
Fri, 26 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR480
38056 Hlz-Hwh Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 38056 Running Status )
BRDB
Barda
15:07
Wed, 24 Jul
2hr 43min
114 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
17:50
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR25
38058 Hlz-Hwh Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 38058 Running Status )
BRDB
Barda
17:49
Wed, 24 Jul
3hr 1min
118 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
20:50
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR30

Porbandar to Kolkata Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Porbandar to Kolkata trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Porbandar and Kolkata, covering a distance of about 114 km by train. Trains from Porbandar to Kolkata are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Porbandar to Kolkata train reservation, Porbandar to Kolkata train ticket price, and Porbandar Kolkata railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Porbandar to Kolkata train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Porbandar to Kolkata.

With ixigo, you can check Porbandar to Kolkata train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Porbandar to Kolkata train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Porbandar to Kolkata train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kolkata to Porbandar train tickets online. You can also book Porbandar to Kolkata train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Porbandar to Kolkata Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Porbandar to Kolkata is 38056 Hlz-Hwh Passenger. It takes about 2hr 43min hours to reach Kolkata. This train leaves Porbandar (BRDB) at 15:07:00 and reaches Kolkata (HWH) at 17:50:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Porbandar to Kolkata:

The cheapest train from Porbandar to Kolkata is 12905 Shalimar Sf Exp. It takes around 43hr to reach Kolkata. 12905 Shalimar Sf Exp leaves Porbandar BRDB at 08:50:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 03:50:00. The price of Shalimar Sf Exp ticket is 480 INR. The train operates on Wed, Thur.

Porbandar to Kolkata Last Train:

The last train to Kolkata from Porbandar is 38058 Hlz-Hwh Passenger. It takes around 3hr 1min hours to reach Kolkata. The last train leaves Porbandar BRDB at 17:49:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 20:50:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Porbandar to Kolkata:

The first train from Porbandar to Kolkata is 38052 Haldia - Howrah Fast Local. This train takes about 2hr 49min to reach Kolkata. It leaves Porbandar BRDB at 06:31:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 09:20:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Porbandar to Kolkata:

If you are travelling from Porbandar to Kolkata and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Porbandar to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Porbandar to Kolkata?

A. 4 trains run daily between Porbandar to Kolkata.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Porbandar to Kolkata by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Porbandar to Kolkata is 114 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Porbandar?

A. In Porbandar there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kolkata?

A. In Kolkata there are 40 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Porbandar to Kolkata?

A. To travel from Porbandar to Kolkata, 4 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Porbandar to Kolkata, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Porbandar to Kolkata.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Porbandar to Kolkata route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Porbandar to Kolkata route is 12905 Shalimar Sf Exp. It departs from Porbandar at 08:50:00 and reaches Kolkata at 03:50:00. The train covers a distance of 114 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Porbandar to Kolkata?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Porbandar to Kolkata one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Porbandar to Kolkata?

A. When travelling from Porbandar to Kolkata check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Porbandar to Kolkata through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Porbandar to Kolkata by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

BARDA Railway Station

City : Porbandar
Code : BRDB
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available