Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12905 Shalimar Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12905 Shalimar Sf Exp train live running status. 12905 Shalimar Sf Exp train runs from Porbandar (PBR) to Shalimar (SHM) on Wed, Thu. 12905 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 12905 Shalimar Sf Exp from Porbandar is . The arrival time to Shalimar is 05:25. The total distance covered by Shalimar Sf Exp is 2543 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Porbandar to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shalimar Sf Exp - 12905.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 8min
Crossed Bhatapara at 17:18
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
08:50
On Time
-
Source
Jamnagar
128 km
10:47
11:18
11:29
11:23
6min
1
42min
Hapa
137 km
11:39
11:35
12:06
11:37
29min
1
27min
Rajkot Jn
213 km
13:16
13:00
13:29
13:05
24min
1
13min
Surendranagar
329 km
15:23
15:06
15:08
On Time
2
-
Viramgam Jn
394 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
On Time
2
-
Ahmedabad Jn
459 km
17:26
17:30
17:52
17:45
7min
7
26min
Anand Jn
524 km
19:07
18:45
19:08
18:47
21min
4
1min
Vadodara Jn
559 km
19:40
19:21
19:50
19:26
24min
1
10min
Surat
689 km
21:28
21:15
21:35
21:20
15min
2
7min
Nandurbar
850 km
23:34
23:30
23:44
23:40
4min
2
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1024 km
03:19
03:00
03:05
On Time
7
-
Akola Jn
1163 km
05:56
05:00
05:05
On Time
2
-
Badnera Jn
1242 km
07:04
06:32
06:35
On Time
2
-
Nagpur
1416 km
10:02
09:30
10:20
09:35
45min
6
18min
Gondia Jn
1546 km
12:30
11:22
12:38
11:24
1hr 14min
4
8min
Raj Nandgaon
1651 km
14:15
12:51
14:19
12:53
1hr 26min
1
4min
Durg
1681 km
14:53
13:35
13:40
On Time
3
-
Raipur Jn
1718 km
15:43
14:15
16:02
14:20
1hr 42min
5
19min
Bhatapara
1782 km
17:15
15:08
17:18
15:10
2hr 8min
4
3min
Bilaspur Jn
1829 km
18:15
16:10
18:30
16:25
2hr 5min
1
15min
Champa Jn
1881 km
19:11
17:06
19:13
17:08
2hr 5min
1
2min
Raigarh
1961 km
20:11
18:06
20:13
18:08
2hr 5min
1
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
2033 km
21:20
19:15
21:22
19:17
2hr 5min
2
2min
Rourkela
2134 km
22:35
20:30
22:43
20:38
2hr 5min
5
8min
Chakradharpur
2235 km
00:08
22:03
00:13
22:08
2hr 5min
2
5min
Tatanagar Jn
2297 km
01:03
22:58
01:10
23:05
2hr 5min
4
7min
Kharagpur Jn
2431 km
03:20
01:15
03:25
01:20
2hr 5min
7
5min
Santragachi Jn
2538 km
04:59
02:54
05:01
02:56
2hr 5min
1
2min
Shalimar
2543 km
05:25
03:20
Destination
2hr 5min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12905 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shalimar Sf Exp 12905 train running or not?

A. Shalimar Sf Exp 12905 train starts from Porbandar at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shalimar Sf Exp 12905 train now?

A. Check the location of Shalimar Sf Exp 12905 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shalimar Sf Exp 12905 train?

A. The last stop for Shalimar Sf Exp 12905 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at 05:25
Porbandar to Kolkata Trains Running Status