Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Shalimar Sf Exp 12905 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBR
08:50
Porbandar
42hr 30min
29 Stops
SHM
03:20
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shalimar Sf Exp 12905 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3180
2S
INR480
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL12
91% Chances
43min
Thu, 02 Jun
WL 7
93% Chances
3min
Wed, 08 Jun
RAC 12
3min
Thu, 09 Jun
RAC 10
3min
Wed, 15 Jun
RAC 6
3min
Thu, 16 Jun
AVL
3min
Wed, 22 Jun
AVL 0005
3min
Thu, 23 Jun
AVL 0012
47min
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
PBR
-
-
-

Shalimar Sf Exp 12905 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shalimar Sf Exp - 12905 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shalimar Sf Exp 12905 runs from Porbandar to Shalimar, 2 days. The Shalimar Sf Exp 12905 mail express departs from Porbandar at 08:50 hrs and arrives at Shalimar at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of Shalimar Sf Exp train is 42hr 30min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shalimar Sf Exp - 12905 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shalimar Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Shalimar Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBRPorbandarstarts08:50-0-11-
JAMJamnagar11:1811:235min132 km-11-
HAPAHapa11:4311:452min141 km-11-
RJTRajkot Jn13:0013:055min217 km-11-
SUNRSurendranagar15:0315:052min333 km-11-
VGViramgam Jn16:1316:152min398 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn17:3017:5020min464 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn18:3718:414min528 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn19:1619:215min563 km-11-
STSurat21:2021:255min692 km-11-
NDBNandurbar23:3523:405min853 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn03:0003:055min1027 km-12-
AKAkola Jn05:0005:055min1167 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn06:3206:353min1246 km-12-
NGPNagpur09:3009:355min1420 km-12-
GGondia Jn11:3111:332min1550 km-12-
RJNRaj Nandgaon12:5012:522min1654 km-12-
DURGDurg13:3513:405min1685 km-12-
RRaipur Jn14:1514:205min1722 km-12-
BYTBhatapara15:0815:102min1786 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn16:1016:2515min1832 km-12-
CPHChampa Jn17:0617:082min1885 km-12-
RIGRaigarh18:0618:082min1965 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn19:1519:172min2036 km-12-
ROURourkela20:3720:458min2138 km-12-
CKPChakradharpur22:0522:105min2239 km-12-
TATATatanagar Jn23:1023:177min2301 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn01:1701:225min2435 km-13-
SRCSantragachi Jn02:5502:572min2543 km-13-
SHMShalimar03:20ends-2548 km-13-

Shalimar Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Overall delay: 44min
Reached Durg at 14:19
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
08:54
08:50
4min
-
Source
Jamnagar
128 km
10:58
11:18
11:24
11:23
1min
-
26min
Hapa
137 km
11:39
11:43
11:49
11:45
4min
-
10min
Rajkot Jn
213 km
13:04
13:00
13:12
13:05
7min
-
8min
Surendranagar
329 km
15:14
15:03
15:19
15:05
14min
-
5min
Viramgam Jn
394 km
16:29
16:13
16:32
16:15
20min
-
3min
Ahmedabad Jn
459 km
17:54
17:30
18:13
17:45
28min
-
19min
Anand Jn
524 km
19:12
18:37
19:14
18:41
32min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
559 km
19:41
19:16
19:47
19:21
26min
-
6min
Surat
689 km
21:22
21:15
21:29
21:20
9min
-
7min
Nandurbar
850 km
23:30
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1024 km
02:31
03:00
03:07
03:05
2min
-
36min
Akola Jn
1163 km
05:03
05:00
05:08
05:05
3min
-
5min
Badnera Jn
1242 km
06:15
06:32
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
20min
Nagpur
1416 km
09:00
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
35min
Gondia Jn
1546 km
11:27
11:31
11:39
11:33
6min
-
12min
Raj Nandgaon
1651 km
13:21
12:50
13:27
12:52
35min
-
6min
Durg
1681 km
14:19
13:35
13:40
13:40
44min
-
1401min
Raipur Jn
1718 km
14:52
14:15
14:53
14:20
37min
-
1min
Bhatapara
1782 km
15:36
15:08
15:37
15:10
28min
-
1min
Bilaspur Jn
1829 km
16:18
16:10
16:25
16:25
8min
-
7min
Champa Jn
1881 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
1961 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
2033 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
2134 km
20:37
20:37
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
8min
Chakradharpur
2235 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
2297 km
23:10
23:10
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
7min
Kharagpur Jn
2431 km
01:17
01:17
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
2538 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Shalimar
2543 km
03:20
03:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shalimar Sf Exp 12905 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shalimar Sf Exp - 12905 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Porbandar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
HCP
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Shalimar Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShalimar Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shalimar Sf Exp 12905 Train Information

Shalimar Sf Exp (12905) train runs from Porbandar to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2548 km. The fare classes on 12905 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shalimar Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shalimar Sf Exp 12905 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
256 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Cleaning of toilets are not hygeinic. Cleaning staff doesn't bother to maintain.
very good nicehaellonsnxbxbdndkxjhsksnsbsjd
very good services and security
it takes sooo long without any reason
Very good food🍲 i triel u now
আমি তোমাকে ভালোবাসি অনেক বেসি ।অনেক 906453567
please add coach otherwise it's GOOD
i disturbing to kinner in the monny collected on running train so sad very bad
worst train cockroach all over the area of floor and seats cleaness is worst dirtiest train i have ever seen
very good train but some disturbe in food and time so but all are good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW