Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Shalimar Sf Exp 12905 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBR
08:50
Porbandar
42hr 30min
29 Stops
SHM
03:20
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shalimar Sf Exp 12905 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3180
2S
INR480
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
WL 13
91% Chances
56min
Thu, 19 May
WL 23
83% Chances
56min
Wed, 25 May
WL 7
96% Chances
56min
Thu, 26 May
WL 6
96% Chances
56min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL 7
96% Chances
56min
Thu, 02 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
44min
Wed, 08 Jun
RAC 3
44min
Thu, 09 Jun
AVL 0001
44min
Wed, 15 Jun
AVL 0003
44min
Thu, 16 Jun
AVL 0009
44min
Wed, 22 Jun
AVL 0009
44min
Thu, 23 Jun
AVL 012
38min
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
PBR
-
-
-

Shalimar Sf Exp 12905 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shalimar Sf Exp - 12905 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shalimar Sf Exp 12905 runs from Porbandar to Shalimar, 2 days. The Shalimar Sf Exp 12905 mail express departs from Porbandar at 08:50 hrs and arrives at Shalimar at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of Shalimar Sf Exp train is 42hr 30min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shalimar Sf Exp - 12905 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shalimar Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Shalimar Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBRPorbandarstarts08:50-0-11-
JAMJamnagar11:1811:235min132 km-11-
HAPAHapa11:4311:452min141 km-11-
RJTRajkot Jn13:0013:055min217 km-11-
SUNRSurendranagar15:0315:052min333 km-11-
VGViramgam Jn16:1316:152min398 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn17:3017:5020min464 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn18:3718:414min528 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn19:1619:215min563 km-11-
STSurat21:2021:255min692 km-11-
NDBNandurbar23:3523:405min853 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn03:0003:055min1027 km-12-
AKAkola Jn05:0005:055min1167 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn06:3206:353min1246 km-12-
NGPNagpur09:3009:355min1420 km-12-
GGondia Jn11:3111:332min1550 km-12-
RJNRaj Nandgaon12:5012:522min1654 km-12-
DURGDurg13:3513:405min1685 km-12-
RRaipur Jn14:1514:205min1722 km-12-
BYTBhatapara15:0815:102min1786 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn16:1016:2515min1832 km-12-
CPHChampa Jn17:0617:082min1885 km-12-
RIGRaigarh18:0618:082min1965 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn19:1519:172min2036 km-12-
ROURourkela20:3720:458min2138 km-12-
CKPChakradharpur22:0522:105min2239 km-12-
TATATatanagar Jn23:1023:177min2301 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn01:1701:225min2435 km-13-
SRCSantragachi Jn02:5502:572min2543 km-13-
SHMShalimar03:20ends-2548 km-13-

Shalimar Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 30min
Reached Shalimar at 05:50
Refresh
Updated 51hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
08:53
08:50
3min
-
Source
Jamnagar
128 km
11:12
11:18
11:26
11:23
3min
-
14min
Hapa
137 km
11:39
11:43
11:48
11:45
3min
-
9min
Rajkot Jn
213 km
12:51
13:00
13:10
13:05
5min
-
19min
Surendranagar
329 km
15:24
15:03
15:26
15:05
21min
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
394 km
16:16
16:13
16:19
16:15
7min
-
3min
Ahmedabad Jn
459 km
17:38
17:30
18:03
17:50
18min
-
25min
Anand Jn
524 km
18:53
18:37
18:55
18:41
13min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
559 km
19:28
19:16
19:33
19:21
12min
-
5min
Surat
689 km
21:21
21:20
21:30
21:25
10min
-
9min
Nandurbar
850 km
23:43
23:35
23:49
23:40
9min
-
6min
Bhusaval Jn
1024 km
02:39
03:00
03:10
03:05
5min
-
31min
Akola Jn
1163 km
05:13
05:00
05:20
05:05
15min
-
7min
Badnera Jn
1242 km
06:23
06:32
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
12min
Nagpur
1416 km
09:09
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
26min
Gondia Jn
1546 km
11:28
11:31
11:34
11:33
1min
-
6min
Raj Nandgaon
1651 km
13:03
12:50
13:05
12:52
13min
-
2min
Durg
1681 km
13:30
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
Raipur Jn
1718 km
14:26
14:15
14:30
14:20
10min
-
4min
Bhatapara
1782 km
15:41
15:08
15:42
15:10
32min
-
1min
Bilaspur Jn
1829 km
16:49
16:10
17:01
16:25
36min
-
12min
Champa Jn
1881 km
18:00
17:06
18:02
17:08
54min
-
2min
Raigarh
1961 km
19:16
18:06
19:21
18:08
1hr 13min
-
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
2033 km
20:34
19:15
20:38
19:17
1hr 21min
-
4min
Rourkela
2134 km
22:48
20:37
23:01
20:45
2hr 16min
-
13min
Chakradharpur
2235 km
00:35
22:05
00:40
22:10
2hr 30min
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
2297 km
01:46
23:10
01:52
23:17
2hr 35min
-
6min
Kharagpur Jn
2431 km
03:45
01:17
03:45
01:22
2hr 23min
-
-
Santragachi Jn
2538 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Shalimar
2543 km
05:50
03:20
Destination
2hr 30min
-
Destination
view full running status

Shalimar Sf Exp 12905 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shalimar Sf Exp - 12905 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Porbandar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
HCP
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Shalimar Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShalimar Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shalimar Sf Exp 12905 Train Information

Shalimar Sf Exp (12905) train runs from Porbandar to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2548 km. The fare classes on 12905 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shalimar Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shalimar Sf Exp 12905 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
256 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good nicehaellonsnxbxbdndkxjhsksnsbsjd
very good services and security
it takes sooo long without any reason
Very good food🍲 i triel u now
আমি তোমাকে ভালোবাসি অনেক বেসি ।অনেক 906453567
please add coach otherwise it's GOOD
i disturbing to kinner in the monny collected on running train so sad very bad
worst train cockroach all over the area of floor and seats cleaness is worst dirtiest train i have ever seen
very good train but some disturbe in food and time so but all are good.
poor cleanliness bad smell floors and windows were dirty
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW