Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Navajivan Exp 12656 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
10:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
10hr 10min
43 Stops
ADI
18:00
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Navajivan Exp 12656 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Navajivan Exp 12656. Check Navajivan Exp 12656 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4710
2A
INR2730
3A
INR1855
3E
SL
INR690
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
WL 2
96% Chances
2hr 53min
Fri, 10 Feb
WL 1
97% Chances
1hr 48min
Sat, 11 Feb
WL 1
97% Chances
1hr 48min
Sun, 12 Feb
WL 1
97% Chances
1hr 48min
Mon, 13 Feb
WL 2
97% Chances
1hr 48min
Tue, 14 Feb
WL 1
97% Chances
1hr 48min
Wed, 15 Feb
WL 1
97% Chances
1hr 48min
Thu, 16 Feb
WL 1
97% Chances
2hr 6min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops43
Duration10hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Navajivan Exp 12656 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12656 Navajivan Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 44 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts10:10-04112min
SPESullurupeta11:2311:252min83 km1116min
GDRGudur Jn12:1312:152min138 km2116min
NLRNellore12:4312:452min176 km21113min
KVZKavali13:2313:252min227 km31123min
OGLOngole14:1814:202min293 km11117min
CLXChirala14:5514:572min342 km31124min
BPPBapatla15:0815:102min357 km31126min
TELTenali Jn15:4815:502min400 km41122min
BZAVijayawada Jn16:4016:5010min431 km-1115min
KMTKhammam17:5517:561min530 km21143min
MABDMahbubabad18:4118:421min578 km21145min
WLWarangal19:4319:452min638 km21126min
MCIManchiryal21:3421:351min753 km11137min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr22:2922:301min811 km11143min
BPQBalharshah00:0500:105min881 km51220min
CDChandrapur00:2700:292min895 km21222min
WRRWarora01:0401:051min941 km-1228min
HGTHinganghat01:3001:311min980 km21232min
WRWardha Jn02:0302:052min1014 km21239min
PLOPulgaon Jn02:2802:291min1043 km21243min
DMNDhamangaon02:4202:442min1063 km11249min
BDBadnera Jn04:1504:205min1109 km11211min
MZRMurtajapur04:4804:502min1151 km11215min
AKAkola Jn05:2005:255min1188 km11212min
SEGShegaon05:5305:552min1225 km11216min
NNNandura06:1306:141min1250 km11218min
MKUMalkapur06:3806:402min1277 km11221min
BSLBhusaval Jn07:5007:555min1327 km11219min
JLJalgaon Jn08:3008:355min1352 km21220min
DXGDharangaon09:0309:052min1381 km11218min
ANAmalner09:2409:262min1406 km11219min
SNKSindkheda10:0010:022min1448 km11217min
DDEDondaicha10:2110:232min1467 km11215min
NDBNandurbar11:0011:1010min1502 km1129min
VYAVyara12:2412:251min1601 km1127min
UDNUdhna Jn13:2013:222min1658 km-126min
STSurat13:3713:425min1662 km1125min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn14:1314:152min1712 km11213min
BRCVadodara Jn15:2815:335min1792 km61211min
ANNDAnand Jn16:2916:312min1828 km3122min
NDNadiad Jn16:4516:472min1846 km2123min
MANManinagar17:2617:282min1889 km1125min
ADIAhmedabad Jn18:00ends-1892 km6122min

Navajivan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 19hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Sullurupeta
82 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
137 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
176 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
226 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
292 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
342 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
357 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
399 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
16:40
16:40
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
530 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
577 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
637 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Manchiryal
752 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
811 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
881 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
894 km
00:27
00:27
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
2min
Warora
941 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1min
Hinganghat
980 km
01:30
01:30
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
1min
Wardha Jn
1013 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Pulgaon Jn
1043 km
02:28
02:28
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
1min
Dhamangaon
1063 km
02:42
02:42
02:44
02:44
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1108 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Murtajapur
1150 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
1187 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Shegaon
1224 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Nandura
1249 km
06:13
06:13
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
1min
Malkapur
1277 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1327 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1351 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Dharangaon
1381 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Amalner
1406 km
09:24
09:24
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
2min
Sindkheda
1447 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Dondaicha
1467 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
1501 km
11:00
11:00
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
10min
Vyara
1601 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Udhna Jn
1658 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1662 km
13:37
13:37
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
1712 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1792 km
15:28
15:28
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1827 km
16:29
16:29
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1846 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
1888 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1892 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Navajivan Exp 12656 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Navajivan Exp - 12656 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
M1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Navajivan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNavajivan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Navajivan Exp 12656 Train Information

Navajivan Exp (12656) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1892 km. The fare classes on 12656 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Navajivan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Navajivan Exp 12656 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
1354 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
besat trending you heva to going
समय पर कभी भी नही आती है ये ट्रैन हमेशा लेट ही जाती है अहमदाबाद
ye Train Jodhpur tk ho jai to or Accha Rhega via Ahmedabad Mehsana Patan Bhildi Raniwara Bhinmal Modran Jalor Mokalsar Samdhari Bhagat ki Koti Jodhpur Darect
No. one train for chennai
jfjdjdnbshsb sujs dnid eihd d iiebd idb djjebe
super fast express love it 😍
good trin and timer and good traveling
we always loved this train for journey
Ya Train Haryana Tak Honi Chahiye
it's good and it is my favourite train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW