Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12656 Navajivan Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12656 Navajivan Exp train live running status. 12656 Navajivan Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12656 train covers 44 stations. The departure time for 12656 Navajivan Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 10:10. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 18:00. The total distance covered by Navajivan Exp is 1892 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Navajivan Exp - 12656.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Sullurupeta
82 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
137 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
176 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
226 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
292 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
342 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
357 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
399 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
16:40
16:40
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
530 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
577 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
637 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Manchiryal
752 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
811 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
881 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
894 km
00:27
00:27
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
2min
Warora
941 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1min
Hinganghat
980 km
01:30
01:30
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
1min
Wardha Jn
1013 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Pulgaon Jn
1043 km
02:28
02:28
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
1min
Dhamangaon
1063 km
02:42
02:42
02:44
02:44
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1108 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Murtajapur
1150 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
1187 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Shegaon
1224 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Nandura
1249 km
06:13
06:13
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
1min
Malkapur
1277 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1327 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1351 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Dharangaon
1381 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Amalner
1406 km
09:24
09:24
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
2min
Sindkheda
1447 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Dondaicha
1467 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
1501 km
11:00
11:00
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
10min
Vyara
1601 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Udhna Jn
1658 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1662 km
13:37
13:37
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
1712 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1792 km
15:28
15:28
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1827 km
16:29
16:29
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1846 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
1888 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1892 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12656 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Navajivan Exp 12656 train running or not?

A. Navajivan Exp 12656 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Navajivan Exp 12656 train now?

A. Check the location of Navajivan Exp 12656 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 44 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Navajivan Exp 12656 train?

A. The last stop for Navajivan Exp 12656 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 18:00