Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Azad Hind Exp 12130 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
22:10
Howrah Jn
32hr 55min
31 Stops
PUNE
07:05
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Azad Hind Exp 12130 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2845
3A
INR1930
SL
INR720
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL 23
75% Chances
3hr 50min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL27
75% Chances
Fri, 19 Aug
WL31
75% Chances
Sat, 20 Aug
WL23
75% Chances
Sun, 21 Aug
WL20
78% Chances
Mon, 22 Aug
WL13
78% Chances
Tue, 23 Aug
WL10
98% Chances
Wed, 24 Aug
WL7
98% Chances
2hr 32min
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
HWH
-
-
-

Azad Hind Exp 12130 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12130 Azad Hind Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts22:10-01811-
KGPKharagpur Jn23:4523:505min116 km311-
TATATatanagar Jn01:5001:555min250 km312-
CKPChakradharpur02:4502:505min312 km112-
ROURourkela04:1504:238min413 km212-
JSGJharsuguda Jn05:5005:522min515 km112-
BRJNBrajrajnagar06:0806:102min526 km-12-
RIGRaigarh06:5306:552min586 km212-
CPHChampa Jn07:5407:562min666 km312-
BSPBilaspur Jn09:0009:1515min719 km212-
BYTBhatapara09:5309:552min765 km-12-
RRaipur Jn10:5010:555min829 km112-
DURGDurg11:4011:455min866 km212-
RJNRaj Nandgaon12:0712:092min897 km312-
DGGDongargarh12:3212:342min928 km-12-
GGondia Jn13:4613:482min1001 km312-
TMRTumsar Road14:2414:262min1051 km312-
BRDBhandara Road14:4014:422min1069 km212-
NGPNagpur15:5015:555min1131 km-12-
WRWardha Jn16:5817:002min1210 km212-
BDBadnera Jn18:4218:453min1305 km112-
AKAkola Jn19:4219:453min1384 km112-
SEGShegaon20:1420:151min1421 km112-
MKUMalkapur20:5921:001min1474 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn22:0022:055min1524 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn22:3822:402min1548 km212-
MMRManmad Jn00:4000:455min1708 km-13-
KPGKopargaon01:5201:553min1750 km213-
BAPBelapur02:4302:452min1794 km213-
ANGAhmadnagar03:4203:453min1861 km113-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin05:3805:402min1942 km113-
PUNEPune Jn07:05ends-2015 km313-

Azad Hind Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 22:10
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Chakradharpur
310 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
411 km
04:15
04:15
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
512 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Brajrajnagar
524 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
584 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
664 km
07:54
07:54
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
716 km
09:00
09:00
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
15min
Bhatapara
763 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
827 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Durg
864 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
895 km
12:07
12:07
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
926 km
12:32
12:32
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
999 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
1049 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
1067 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1129 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Wardha Jn
1208 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1303 km
18:42
18:42
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
3min
Akola Jn
1382 km
19:42
19:42
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
3min
Shegaon
1419 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Malkapur
1471 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhusaval Jn
1521 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1545 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1705 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Kopargaon
1748 km
01:52
01:52
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
3min
Belapur
1792 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
1859 km
03:42
03:42
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
3min
Daund Chord Lin
1941 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
2014 km
07:05
07:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Azad Hind Exp 12130 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Azad Hind Exp - 12130 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Azad Hind Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAzad Hind Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Azad Hind Exp 12130 Train Information

Azad Hind Exp (12130) train runs from Howrah Jn to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2015 km. The fare classes on 12130 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Azad Hind Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Azad Hind Exp 12130 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
427 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
2 ac coach are clean and it's washroom also clean
poor quality seats and even in B4 side lower seats dont have plug points
best coch train by jai hind ex
delay no aduqte for important purposes
3.15 mint let very bed PR day let
Great train but sometimes not on time and not even clean.
always late this train is never on time
late late late!!!! delay delay delay!!!
very untidy train and peoples who are not having confirm reservation seating on reservation berth.because of that other people who having confirm reservation they are very uncomfortable.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW