Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22894 Hwh Snsi Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22894 Hwh Snsi Sf Exp train live running status. 22894 Hwh Snsi Sf Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) on Thu. 22894 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 22894 Hwh Snsi Sf Exp from Howrah Jn is 14:05. The arrival time to Sainagar Shirdi is 21:02. The total distance covered by Hwh Snsi Sf Exp is 1792 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Sainagar Shirdi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Snsi Sf Exp - 22894.
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 3min
Crossed Akola Jn at 14:23
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
17
Source
Kharagpur Jn
116 km
15:54
15:43
16:01
15:48
13min
3
5min
Tatanagar Jn
250 km
17:33
17:38
17:49
17:43
6min
3
5min
Chakradharpur
312 km
18:50
18:31
18:59
18:38
21min
1
7min
Rourkela
413 km
20:37
20:05
20:53
20:13
40min
1
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
515 km
22:35
22:08
22:40
22:10
30min
1
2min
Raigarh
586 km
23:42
23:12
23:46
23:14
32min
2
2min
Bilaspur Jn
719 km
01:53
01:20
02:28
01:30
58min
4
10min
Raipur Jn
829 km
04:26
03:00
04:33
03:05
1hr 28min
2
5min
Durg
866 km
05:07
04:00
05:18
04:05
1hr 13min
3
5min
Gondia Jn
1001 km
08:21
05:58
08:28
06:00
2hr 28min
3
2min
Nagpur
1131 km
10:28
08:00
10:50
08:10
2hr 40min
8
10min
Akola Jn
1384 km
14:20
12:17
14:23
12:20
2hr 3min
1
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1524 km
16:23
14:20
16:38
14:25
2hr 3min
2
5min
Manmad Jn
1708 km
18:56
17:05
19:05
17:10
1hr 51min
5
5min
Kopargaon
1751 km
19:44
18:08
19:49
18:10
1hr 36min
2
2min
Sainagar Shirdi
1792 km
21:02
19:10
Destination
1hr 52min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22894 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Snsi Sf Exp 22894 train running or not?

A. Hwh Snsi Sf Exp 22894 train starts from Howrah Jn at 14:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Snsi Sf Exp 22894 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Snsi Sf Exp 22894 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Snsi Sf Exp 22894 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Snsi Sf Exp 22894 train is Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI). The train reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 21:02