Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Hwh Snsi Sf Exp 22894 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
14:35
Howrah Jn
1hr 33min
1 Stop
KGP
16:08
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Snsi Sf Exp 22894 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2630
3A
INR1785
SL
INR665
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SNSI
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Snsi Sf Exp 22894 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22894 Hwh Snsi Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Kharagpur Jn. Due to its 2 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 33min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts14:35-0-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn16:0816:135min116 km-11-

Hwh Snsi Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
04-08-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 4min
Reached Sainagar Shirdi at 21:14
Refresh
Updated 50hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
14:45
14:35
10min
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
16:15
16:08
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1438min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
18:02
18:05
18:14
18:10
4min
-
12min
Chakradharpur
310 km
19:00
19:00
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
7min
Rourkela
411 km
20:40
20:30
21:05
20:38
27min
-
25min
Jharsuguda Jn
512 km
22:35
22:13
22:36
22:15
26min
-
1min
Bilaspur Jn
716 km
02:30
01:15
02:45
01:30
1hr 15min
-
15min
Raipur Jn
827 km
04:17
03:00
04:24
03:05
1hr 19min
-
7min
Durg
864 km
04:00
04:00
05:22
04:05
1hr 17min
-
82min
Gondia Jn
999 km
08:17
05:56
08:20
05:58
2hr 22min
-
3min
Nagpur
1129 km
10:38
08:00
10:48
08:10
2hr 38min
-
10min
Akola Jn
1382 km
14:16
12:17
14:20
12:20
2hr
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
1522 km
16:24
14:20
16:36
14:25
2hr 11min
-
12min
Manmad Jn
1706 km
19:35
17:05
19:41
17:10
2hr 31min
-
6min
Kopargaon
1748 km
20:20
18:08
20:22
18:10
2hr 12min
-
2min
Sainagar Shirdi
1789 km
21:14
19:10
Destination
2hr 4min
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Snsi Sf Exp 22894 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Snsi Sf Exp - 22894 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SE1
B1
B2
B3
A1
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Snsi Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Snsi Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Snsi Sf Exp 22894 Train Information

Hwh Snsi Sf Exp (22894) train runs from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 116 km. The fare classes on 22894 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Snsi Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Snsi Sf Exp 22894 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
today means in 17.06.2022 train is running late by 4.30hours.indian trains and their timing are hilarious
Good but no best. Cleanliness shoukd be imoroved.
Good but no best. Cleanliness shoukd be imoroved.
I'm not happy not cleaning coach train is late 4 hour 😡
vajachavjabnaVvabbajzgabbzjshbsbwbbqiskbsnsnsbwuwbbwhhshz
Very Poor Train... It's Running 6 Hrs Late In Summer Season. Never Travel On It.
Nice train..but train name should be chnge..because this is not superfast train...train was very slow...
The Train Is so nice and First I ride on SaiNagar Super fast express my experience was so much well about this train
awesome journey, all good
Not so good and not so bad.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW