Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Hwh Snsi Sf Exp 22894 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
14:05
Howrah Jn
29hr 5min
16 Stops
SNSI
19:10
Sainagar Shirdi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Snsi Sf Exp 22894 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Snsi Sf Exp 22894. Check Hwh Snsi Sf Exp 22894 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Sainagar Shirdi station.

2A
INR2630
3A
INR1785
SL
INR665
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
SNSI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops16
Duration29hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Snsi Sf Exp 22894 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22894 Hwh Snsi Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Sainagar Shirdi. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Sainagar Shirdi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts14:05-01811On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn15:4315:485min116 km31149min
TATATatanagar Jn17:3817:435min250 km3111hr 16min
CKPChakradharpur18:3118:387min312 km1111hr 42min
ROURourkela20:0520:138min413 km1111hr 44min
JSGJharsuguda Jn22:0822:102min515 km1112hr 3min
RIGRaigarh23:1223:142min586 km211-
BSPBilaspur Jn01:2001:3010min719 km4122hr 45min
RRaipur Jn03:0003:055min829 km2123hr
DURGDurg04:0004:055min866 km2122hr 49min
GGondia Jn05:5806:002min1001 km3123hr 23min
NGPNagpur08:0008:1010min1131 km3123hr 20min
AKAkola Jn12:1712:203min1384 km1123hr 13min
BSLBhusaval Jn14:2014:255min1524 km2123hr 23min
MMRManmad Jn17:0517:105min1708 km5123hr 30min
KPGKopargaon18:0818:102min1751 km2123hr 17min
SNSISainagar Shirdi19:10ends-1792 km1123hr 14min

Hwh Snsi Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
18
Source
Kharagpur Jn
116 km
15:43
15:43
15:48
15:48
On Time
3
5min
Tatanagar Jn
250 km
17:38
17:38
17:43
17:43
On Time
3
5min
Chakradharpur
312 km
18:31
18:31
18:38
18:38
On Time
1
7min
Rourkela
413 km
20:05
20:05
20:13
20:13
On Time
1
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
515 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
1
2min
Raigarh
586 km
23:12
23:12
23:14
23:14
On Time
2
2min
Bilaspur Jn
719 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
4
10min
Raipur Jn
829 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
2
5min
Durg
866 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
2
5min
Gondia Jn
1001 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
3
2min
Nagpur
1131 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
3
10min
Akola Jn
1384 km
12:17
12:17
12:20
12:20
On Time
1
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1524 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
2
5min
Manmad Jn
1708 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
5
5min
Kopargaon
1751 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
2
2min
Sainagar Shirdi
1792 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Snsi Sf Exp 22894 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Snsi Sf Exp - 22894 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Snsi Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Snsi Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Snsi Sf Exp 22894 Train Information

Hwh Snsi Sf Exp (22894) train runs from Howrah Jn to Sainagar Shirdi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1792 km. The fare classes on 22894 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Snsi Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Kolkata to Shirdi Trains Seat Availability
Kolkata to Shirdi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kolkata to Shirdi