Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12843 Puri Adi S F Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12843 Puri Adi S F train live running status. 12843 Puri Adi S F train runs from Puri (PURI) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12843 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 12843 Puri Adi S F from Puri is 17:30. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 06:35. The total distance covered by Puri Adi S F is 2132 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri Adi S F - 12843.
Today
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Puri at 17:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
This train has been diverted from Khurda Road JN(KUR) station to Titlagarh(TIG) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
7
Source
Sakhi Gopal
17 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
3
2min
Khurda Road JN
44 km
18:20
18:20
18:40
18:40
On Time
4
20min
Kalupara Ghat
87 km
19:06
19:08
Diverted
3
-
Balugaon
115 km
19:27
19:29
Diverted
1
-
Khallikot
132 km
19:42
19:44
Diverted
3
-
Chatrapur
169 km
20:06
20:08
Diverted
2
-
Brahmapur
191 km
20:23
20:28
Diverted
4
-
Palasa
265 km
22:09
22:11
Diverted
2
-
Srikakulam Road
338 km
22:58
23:00
Diverted
3
-
Vizianagram Jn
407 km
00:01
00:26
Diverted
1
-
Bobbili
460 km
01:13
01:15
Diverted
1
-
Parvatipuram Tn
486 km
01:38
01:40
Diverted
1
-
Rayagada
531 km
02:25
02:30
Diverted
3
-
Muniguda
585 km
03:20
03:22
Diverted
2
-
Norla Road
635 km
04:00
04:02
Diverted
2
-
Kesinga
658 km
04:22
04:24
Diverted
3
-
Titlagarh
671 km
04:55
04:55
05:05
05:05
On Time
4
10min
Kantabanji
704 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
1
10min
Nawapara Road
757 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
2
2min
Khariar Road
768 km
06:44
06:44
06:46
06:46
On Time
1
2min
Bagbahra
789 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
2
2min
Mahasamund
820 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
1
2min
Raipur Jn
873 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
2
10min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
901 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
2
2min
Durg
910 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
2
5min
Raj Nandgaon
941 km
11:04
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
1
2min
Dongargarh
972 km
11:29
11:29
11:31
11:31
On Time
4
2min
Gondia Jn
1045 km
12:42
12:42
12:44
12:44
On Time
3
2min
Bhandara Road
1113 km
13:29
13:29
13:31
13:31
On Time
1
2min
Nagpur
1175 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
3
5min
Wardha Jn
1254 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
2
2min
Badnera Jn
1349 km
17:42
17:42
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
3min
Akola Jn
1428 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
5min
Nandura
1490 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
1
1min
Malkapur
1518 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1568 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
2
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1592 km
21:27
21:27
21:30
21:30
On Time
2
3min
Dharangaon
1623 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
1
2min
Nandurbar
1743 km
23:54
23:54
00:04
00:04
On Time
1
10min
Surat
1903 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
1962 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
2032 km
04:13
04:13
04:18
04:18
On Time
6
5min
Anand Jn
2068 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
2086 km
05:06
05:06
05:08
05:08
On Time
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2132 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12843 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puri Adi S F 12843 train running or not?

A. Puri Adi S F 12843 train starts from Puri at 17:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri Adi S F 12843 train now?

A. Check the location of Puri Adi S F 12843 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri Adi S F 12843 train?

A. The last stop for Puri Adi S F 12843 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 06:35