Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Puri Adi S F 12843 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
17:30
Puri
37hr 5min
43 Stops
ADI
06:35
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Adi S F 12843 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2925
2S
INR440
3A
INR1980
SL
INR740
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
WL11
18min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL10
96% Chances
18min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL7
98% Chances
18min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL15
78% Chances
18min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL12
99% Chances
18min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 005
18min
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
PURI
-
-
-

Puri Adi S F 12843 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12843 Puri Adi S F is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 44 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts17:30-0511-
KURKhurda Road Jn18:2018:4020min44 km-11-
KAPGKalupara Ghat19:0619:082min87 km-11-
BALUBalugaon19:2719:292min115 km111-
KITKhallikot19:4219:442min132 km311-
CAPChatrapur20:0620:082min169 km211-
BAMBrahmapur20:2320:285min191 km211-
PSAPalasa22:0922:112min265 km-11-
CHESrikakulam Road23:0323:052min338 km311-
VZMVizianagram Jn00:0500:3025min407 km112-
VBLBobbili01:2101:232min460 km112-
PVPTParvatipuram Tn01:4501:472min486 km-12-
RGDARayagada02:3002:355min531 km-12-
MNGDMuniguda03:2003:222min585 km-12-
NRLRNorla Road04:0004:022min635 km-12-
KSNGKesinga04:2204:242min658 km112-
TIGTitlagarh04:5005:0010min671 km-12-
KBJKantabanji05:3505:4510min704 km-12-
KRARKhariar Road06:3706:392min768 km-12-
BGBRBagbahra06:5807:002min789 km-12-
MSMDMahasamund07:2507:272min820 km-12-
RRaipur Jn09:4009:5010min873 km212-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs10:1610:182min901 km212-
DURGDurg10:4010:455min910 km212-
RJNRaj Nandgaon11:0711:092min941 km212-
DGGDongargarh11:3211:342min972 km112-
GGondia Jn12:4312:452min1045 km312-
BRDBhandara Road13:3013:322min1113 km112-
NGPNagpur14:4514:505min1175 km-12-
WRWardha Jn15:5816:002min1254 km212-
BDBadnera Jn17:4217:453min1349 km112-
AKAkola Jn18:4018:455min1428 km112-
NNNandura19:3919:401min1490 km112-
MKUMalkapur20:0320:052min1518 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn21:0021:055min1568 km312-
JLJalgaon Jn21:2721:303min1592 km212-
DXGDharangaon22:0822:102min1625 km112-
NDBNandurbar23:5400:0410min1743 km113-
STSurat02:3002:355min1903 km113-
BHBharuch Jn03:1003:122min1962 km313-
BRCVadodara Jn04:1004:155min2032 km613-
ANNDAnand Jn04:4404:462min2068 km313-
NDNadiad Jn05:0005:022min2086 km213-
ADIAhmedabad Jn06:35ends-2132 km813-

Puri Adi S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
18:20
18:20
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
20min
Kalupara Ghat
87 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
114 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
2min
Khallikot
132 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
169 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
190 km
20:23
20:23
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
265 km
22:09
22:09
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
338 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
407 km
00:05
00:05
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
25min
Bobbili
462 km
01:21
01:21
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
487 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
532 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Muniguda
587 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Norla Road
637 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
660 km
04:22
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
673 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Kantabanji
706 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Khariar Road
771 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
2min
Bagbahra
792 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Mahasamund
822 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
876 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
904 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
2min
Durg
913 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
943 km
11:07
11:07
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
975 km
11:32
11:32
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1048 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
1116 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1178 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Wardha Jn
1257 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1352 km
17:42
17:42
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
3min
Akola Jn
1431 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Nandura
1493 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Malkapur
1521 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1571 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1595 km
21:27
21:27
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
3min
Dharangaon
1624 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
1745 km
23:54
23:54
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1905 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
1965 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
2035 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
2071 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
2089 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2135 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Adi S F 12843 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Adi S F - 12843 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
B5
B4
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Puri Adi S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Adi S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Adi S F 12843 Train Information

Puri Adi S F (12843) train runs from Puri to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2132 km. The fare classes on 12843 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Adi S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Adi S F 12843 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
333 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is very clean & coach attendent are very polite....good clean bedrolls
worst train i had travelled till date smells very bad and most boaring and third class train 😡😡🤬🤬😤😤😤
.........................................
no time no cleanliness no food no family friends
sab se bekar train he ,I am not , satisfya
.................,.................
Cleanliness is very important. Please look into the mater.
ac coch near local coach passengers Toilet use
godd train to travel ,but food is too costely &no taste...
excellent!!👍👍nice cleaning management,good coach,
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW