Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Puri Adi S F 12843 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
17:30
Puri
37hr 5min
43 Stops
ADI
06:35
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Adi S F 12843 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2925
2S
INR440
3A
INR1980
SL
INR740
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
WL6
87% Chances
15min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL16
85% Chances
15min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL12
90% Chances
15min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL14
90% Chances
15min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL10
93% Chances
15min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL8
94% Chances
15min
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
WL2
96% Chances
3hr 25min
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
PURI
-
-
-

Puri Adi S F 12843 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Puri Adi S F - 12843 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Puri Adi S F 12843 runs from Puri to Ahmedabad Jn, 4 days. The Puri Adi S F 12843 mail express departs from Puri at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of Puri Adi S F train is 37hr 5min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Puri Adi S F - 12843 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Puri Adi S F has the longest halt time at Vizianagram Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Puri Adi S F.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts17:30-0511On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn18:2018:4020min44 km-11On Time
KAPGKalupara Ghat19:0619:082min87 km-1110min
BALUBalugaon19:2719:292min115 km11113min
KITKhallikot19:4219:442min132 km31117min
CAPChatrapur20:0620:082min170 km21124min
BAMBrahmapur20:2320:285min191 km41135min
PSAPalasa22:0922:112min265 km-11On Time
CHESrikakulam Road23:0323:052min338 km3119min
VZMVizianagram Jn00:0500:3025min408 km1128min
VBLBobbili01:2101:232min462 km1124min
PVPTParvatipuram Tn01:4501:472min488 km-12On Time
RGDARayagada02:3002:355min533 km-122min
MNGDMuniguda03:2003:222min588 km-1229min
NRLRNorla Road04:0004:022min638 km-1246min
KSNGKesinga04:2204:242min661 km11235min
TIGTitlagarh04:5005:0010min674 km-1233min
KBJKantabanji05:3505:4510min707 km-1234min
KRARKhariar Road06:3706:392min771 km-1236min
BGBRBagbahra06:5807:002min792 km-1236min
MSMDMahasamund07:2507:272min823 km-1235min
RRaipur Jn09:4009:5010min876 km212On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs10:1610:182min905 km212On Time
DURGDurg10:4010:455min914 km2122min
RJNRaj Nandgaon11:0711:092min944 km21222min
DGGDongargarh11:3211:342min975 km11240min
GGondia Jn12:4312:452min1048 km31248min
BRDBhandara Road13:3013:322min1116 km11249min
NGPNagpur14:4514:505min1178 km31235min
WRWardha Jn15:5816:002min1257 km21251min
BDBadnera Jn17:4217:453min1352 km11239min
AKAkola Jn18:4018:455min1431 km11257min
NNNandura19:3919:401min1493 km11257min
MKUMalkapur20:0320:052min1520 km11256min
BSLBhusaval Jn21:0021:055min1570 km3121hr 4min
JLJalgaon Jn21:2721:303min1595 km2121hr 19min
DXGDharangaon22:0822:102min1624 km11242min
NDBNandurbar23:5400:0410min1745 km11343min
STSurat02:3002:355min1905 km11314min
BHBharuch Jn03:1003:122min1965 km31311min
BRCVadodara Jn04:1004:155min2035 km6135min
ANNDAnand Jn04:4404:462min2071 km3132min
NDNadiad Jn05:0005:022min2089 km2132min
ADIAhmedabad Jn06:35ends-2135 km813On Time

Puri Adi S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
18:20
18:20
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
20min
Kalupara Ghat
87 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
114 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
2min
Khallikot
132 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
169 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
190 km
20:23
20:23
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
265 km
22:09
22:09
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
338 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
407 km
00:05
00:05
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
25min
Bobbili
462 km
01:21
01:21
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
487 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
532 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Muniguda
587 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Norla Road
637 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
660 km
04:22
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
673 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Kantabanji
706 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Khariar Road
771 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
2min
Bagbahra
792 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Mahasamund
822 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
876 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
904 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
2min
Durg
913 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
943 km
11:07
11:07
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
975 km
11:32
11:32
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1048 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
1116 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1178 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Wardha Jn
1256 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1352 km
17:42
17:42
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
3min
Akola Jn
1431 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Nandura
1492 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Malkapur
1520 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1570 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1594 km
21:27
21:27
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
3min
Dharangaon
1624 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
1744 km
23:54
23:54
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1905 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
1964 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
2035 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
2070 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
2089 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2135 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Adi S F 12843 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Adi S F - 12843 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D5
D4
D3
D2
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Puri Adi S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Adi S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Adi S F 12843 Train Information

Puri Adi S F (12843) train runs from Puri to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2135 km. The fare classes on 12843 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Adi S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Adi S F 12843 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
325 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
godd train to travel ,but food is too costely &no taste...
excellent!!👍👍nice cleaning management,good coach,
godd train to travel ,but food is too costely &no taste...
very very bad timing so bad train
cleanness is very poor and food is good.train is on time.
very bad for cleanliness not good food
godd train to travel ,but food is too costely &no taste...
godd train to travel ,but food is too costely &no taste...
godd train to travel ,but food is too costely &no taste...
godd train to travel ,but food is too costely &no taste...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW