Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12106 Vidarbha Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12106 Vidarbha Exp train live running status. 12106 Vidarbha Exp train runs from Gondia Jn (G) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12106 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 12106 Vidarbha Exp from Gondia Jn is 14:40. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 06:50. The total distance covered by Vidarbha Exp is 964 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gondia Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vidarbha Exp - 12106.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at 14:40
Refresh
Updated 25hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
Tirora
29 km
14:59
14:59
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
49 km
15:17
15:17
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
67 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Kamptee
115 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
129 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Ajni
132 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Wardha Jn
208 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Pulgaon Jn
238 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Dhamangaon
258 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Chandur
274 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Badnera Jn
303 km
19:52
19:52
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
3min
Murtajapur
345 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
382 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Shegaon
419 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Nandura
444 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Malkapur
472 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
522 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
546 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
638 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
706 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
779 km
02:32
02:32
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
911 km
05:22
05:22
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
3min
Thane
931 km
05:42
05:42
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
955 km
06:12
06:12
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
964 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12106 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vidarbha Exp 12106 train running or not?

A. Vidarbha Exp 12106 train starts from Gondia Jn at 14:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vidarbha Exp 12106 train now?

A. Check the location of Vidarbha Exp 12106 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vidarbha Exp 12106 train?

A. The last stop for Vidarbha Exp 12106 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 06:50