Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12106 Vidarbha Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12106 Vidarbha Exp train live running status. 12106 Vidarbha Exp train runs from Gondia Jn (G) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12106 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 12106 Vidarbha Exp from Gondia Jn is 19:40. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 09:09. The total distance covered by Vidarbha Exp is 967 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gondia Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vidarbha Exp - 12106.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Overall delay: 5hr
Refresh
Updated 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
19:40
14:40
5hr
5
Source
Tirora
30 km
19:59
14:59
20:00
15:01
5hr
2
1min
Tumsar Road
50 km
20:16
15:17
20:17
15:19
4hr 59min
3
1min
Bhandara Road
68 km
20:31
15:33
20:32
15:35
4hr 58min
1
1min
Kamptee
116 km
21:05
16:08
21:06
16:10
4hr 57min
2
1min
Nagpur
130 km
21:24
16:55
21:25
17:00
4hr 29min
8
1min
Ajni
133 km
21:34
17:09
21:35
17:10
4hr 25min
2
1min
Wardha Jn
209 km
22:25
18:08
22:26
18:10
4hr 17min
2
1min
Pulgaon Jn
239 km
22:47
18:31
22:48
18:32
4hr 16min
1
1min
Dhamangaon
259 km
23:05
18:49
23:06
18:50
4hr 16min
1
1min
Chandur
275 km
23:19
19:03
23:20
19:04
4hr 16min
2
1min
Badnera Jn
305 km
00:00
19:52
00:01
19:55
4hr 8min
1
1min
Murtajapur
346 km
00:29
20:23
00:30
20:25
4hr 6min
1
1min
Akola Jn
383 km
00:58
20:55
00:59
21:00
4hr 3min
1
1min
Shegaon
421 km
01:27
21:28
01:28
21:30
3hr 59min
1
1min
Nandura
445 km
01:46
21:48
01:47
21:50
3hr 58min
1
1min
Malkapur
473 km
02:10
22:13
02:11
22:15
3hr 57min
1
1min
Bhusaval Jn
523 km
02:59
23:10
03:00
23:15
3hr 49min
3
1min
Jalgaon Jn
547 km
03:26
23:43
03:27
23:45
3hr 43min
2
1min
Chalisgaon Jn
640 km
04:20
00:43
04:21
00:45
3hr 37min
3
1min
Manmad Jn
707 km
05:10
01:38
05:11
01:40
3hr 32min
3
1min
Nashik Road
780 km
05:57
02:32
05:58
02:35
3hr 25min
3
1min
Kalyan Jn
914 km
08:18
05:22
08:19
05:25
2hr 56min
5
1min
Thane
934 km
08:35
05:42
08:36
05:45
2hr 53min
6
1min
Dadar
958 km
08:51
06:12
08:52
06:15
2hr 39min
6
1min
C Shivaji Mah T
967 km
09:09
06:50
Destination
2hr 19min
18
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12106 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vidarbha Exp 12106 train running or not?

A. Vidarbha Exp 12106 train starts from Gondia Jn at 19:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vidarbha Exp 12106 train now?

A. Check the location of Vidarbha Exp 12106 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vidarbha Exp 12106 train?

A. The last stop for Vidarbha Exp 12106 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 09:09