Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Vidarbha Exp 12106 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
14:40
Gondia Jn
16hr 10min
25 Stops
CSMT
06:50
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vidarbha Exp 12106 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3040
2A
INR1785
2S
INR265
3A
INR1235
SL
INR455
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
2min
Thu, 19 May
WL3
90% Chances
2min
Fri, 20 May
WL2
95% Chances
2min
Sat, 21 May
WL3
96% Chances
2min
Sun, 22 May
WL3
96% Chances
2min
Mon, 23 May
WL1
96% Chances
2min
Tue, 24 May
WL6
95% Chances
40min
Wed, 25 May
AVL 0006
40min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
G
-
-
-

Vidarbha Exp 12106 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vidarbha Exp - 12106 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vidarbha Exp 12106 runs from Gondia Jn to C Shivaji Mah T, 7 days. The Vidarbha Exp 12106 mail express departs from Gondia Jn at 02:40 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of Vidarbha Exp train is 16hr 10min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vidarbha Exp - 12106 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vidarbha Exp has the longest halt time at Nagpur,Akola Jn,Bhusaval Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Vidarbha Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts14:40-0-11-
TROTirora14:5915:012min30 km-11-
TMRTumsar Road15:1715:192min50 km-11-
BRDBhandara Road15:3315:352min68 km-11-
KPKamptee16:0816:102min116 km-11-
NGPNagpur16:5517:005min130 km-11-
AJNIAjni17:0917:101min133 km-11-
WRWardha Jn18:0818:102min209 km-11-
PLOPulgaon Jn18:3118:321min239 km-11-
DMNDhamangaon18:4918:501min259 km-11-
CNDChandur19:0319:041min275 km-11-
BDBadnera Jn19:5219:553min305 km-11-
MZRMurtajapur20:2320:252min346 km-11-
AKAkola Jn20:5521:005min383 km-11-
SEGShegaon21:2821:302min421 km-11-
NNNandura21:4821:502min445 km-11-
MKUMalkapur22:1322:152min473 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn23:1523:205min523 km-11-
JLJalgaon Jn23:4323:452min547 km-11-
CSNChalisgaon Jn00:4300:452min640 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn01:3801:402min707 km-12-
NKNashik Road02:3202:353min780 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn05:2205:253min914 km-12-
TNAThane05:4205:453min934 km-12-
DRDadar06:1206:153min958 km-12-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T06:50ends-967 km-12-

Vidarbha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Overall delay: 21min
Reached Bhandara Road at 15:54
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
14:56
14:40
16min
-
Source
Tirora
29 km
15:22
14:59
15:24
15:01
23min
-
2min
Tumsar Road
49 km
15:39
15:17
15:41
15:19
22min
-
2min
Bhandara Road
67 km
15:54
15:33
15:56
15:35
21min
-
2min
Kamptee
115 km
16:28
16:08
16:29
16:10
20min
-
1min
Nagpur
129 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Ajni
132 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Wardha Jn
208 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Pulgaon Jn
238 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Dhamangaon
258 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Chandur
274 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Badnera Jn
303 km
19:52
19:52
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
3min
Murtajapur
345 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
382 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Shegaon
419 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Nandura
444 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Malkapur
472 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
522 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
546 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
638 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
706 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
779 km
02:32
02:32
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
911 km
05:22
05:22
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
3min
Thane
931 km
05:42
05:42
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
955 km
06:12
06:12
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
964 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vidarbha Exp 12106 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vidarbha Exp - 12106 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gondia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
H1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
M1
M2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Vidarbha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVidarbha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vidarbha Exp 12106 Train Information

Vidarbha Exp (12106) train runs from Gondia Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 967 km. The fare classes on 12106 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vidarbha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vidarbha Exp 12106 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
237 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bas paise khana shuru kar diya hai, 1 month pahile ticket karke bhi RAC site de rahe hai, sala modi kaha bhare ga itne sare pap
I like this train I always travel in this train
This train is awesome that is lassan
ट्रेन मध्ये कोणत्याही प्रकार ची स्वच्छ ता नसते जिकडे तिकडे घुटखा खाऊन रंगून ठेवले असते up बिहारी लोक समजून घेत नाहीत 3 लोकाचे शीट त्यांचा ऐक जन सांभाळून घेतो जस की त्यांनी विकत घेतली ट्रेन प्लीज या वर आपण लक्ष घालून काम करा व संपूर्ण ट्रेन्स मध्ये सीसीटीव्ही लावा वा प्रत्येक डब्यात ऐक पोलीस ठेवा जेणे करून कुठलीही चूक होणार नाही त्यांना लोक घाबरून काहीही करणार नाही प्रत्येकाचा हक्क असतो शितावर हे लोक खुशाल पाय ताणून जोपून घेतात या गोष्टी ना बंदी आणायला पाहिजे लवकरच नाही तर लोक अजुन परिस्थिती वाईट करून टाकतील
amazing to travel in this train as compared to duronto ngp as its cost effective,clean,on time
I had to come from Gondia to Nashik, it was very important, so I got the then ticket waiting 11 of 3 ac of Vidhabh train, then it was not confirmed and stopped at waiting 3, due to the ticket being online, it got canceled and I needed to go. Gondia station went and sat on plate from No. 5 there I met Vidharbha train 1 ac attendant Mangesh (9766465221) I said brother I want to go to Nashik, then you will make a request from TC and pay whatever charge or fine will be there in getting the seat. So where did he get you to sit in B1 Ac, I got it done after Nagpur, then I sat down, he came to me after Nagpur and said, I have set your seat that you will not sit on 50 seats in B3 and TC will come So speaking, I am Mangesh's man and yes, you will have to pay for 4000 to go to Nashik and I said brother, I do not have money and even if I would not have charged and fined TC for so much money, even if it was not Mangesh said no, you have to pay the money and took my bag and suitcase and put it in a locker in B1 and I did not get any seat, even after paying money. Came in hiding like a roo and during this time in M1 coach also a kilinear named Gopal also took 200 rupees from me for setting the seat and could not do anything from me in Dadagiri ki, then this train is running a scandal and if anyone If he doesn't have money, what will he do, then my request to the railway board is that Mangesh must give remuneration to Gopal.
best India tren best travel
Some trains don't show on your app. But those trains are running.Please Update coupons.
it's the worst train I seen ever
cleanliness is good , speed is also good, but stoppage are more
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW