Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
23:45
Howrah Jn
36hr 15min
57 Stops
ADI
12:00
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2940
3A
INR2010
SL
INR760
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
WL31
78% Chances
1hr 33min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL25
80% Chances
1hr 33min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL18
80% Chances
1hr 33min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL14
78% Chances
1hr 33min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL16
80% Chances
1hr 33min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL11
94% Chances
1hr 33min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL14
78% Chances
1hr 39min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL8
96% Chances
1hr 39min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12834 Hwh Adi Suf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 58 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 36hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts23:45-02211-
KGPKharagpur Jn01:2001:255min116 km312-
TATATatanagar Jn03:1303:185min250 km312-
CKPChakradharpur04:0804:157min312 km112-
ROURourkela05:4005:5010min413 km312-
GPRajgangpur06:1506:172min443 km112-
BMBBamra06:4306:452min478 km112-
JSGJharsuguda Jn07:3507:372min515 km112-
BRJNBrajrajnagar07:5007:522min526 km-12-
RIGRaigarh08:4008:455min586 km212-
KHSKharsia09:0809:102min620 km212-
BUABaradwar09:3209:342min651 km212-
CPHChampa Jn09:5409:595min666 km212-
NIAJanjgir Naila10:0810:102min677 km-12-
AKTAkaltara10:2210:242min692 km212-
BSPBilaspur Jn11:4011:5515min719 km512-
BYTBhatapara12:3312:352min765 km212-
TLDTilda Neora12:5412:562min791 km-12-
RRaipur Jn13:3513:405min829 km112-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs14:0614:082min857 km212-
DURGDurg14:3514:405min866 km212-
RJNRaj Nandgaon15:0215:042min897 km212-
DGGDongargarh15:2715:292min928 km212-
AGNAmgaon16:0816:102min979 km212-
GGondia Jn16:4116:465min1001 km312-
TROTirora17:0717:092min1031 km212-
TMRTumsar Road17:2517:272min1051 km112-
BRDBhandara Road17:4117:432min1069 km212-
KPKamptee18:1718:192min1117 km212-
NGPNagpur18:5519:005min1131 km312-
WRWardha Jn19:5820:002min1210 km212-
DMNDhamangaon20:3920:401min1260 km112-
CNDChandur20:5420:551min1276 km112-
BDBadnera Jn21:5822:002min1305 km112-
MZRMurtajapur22:2822:302min1346 km112-
AKAkola Jn23:0023:055min1384 km112-
SEGShegaon23:2923:301min1421 km112-
NNNandura00:0000:022min1446 km113-
MKUMalkapur00:3300:352min1474 km113-
BSLBhusaval Jn01:5502:005min1524 km413-
JLJalgaon Jn02:2202:253min1548 km213-
DXGDharangaon03:0303:052min1578 km113-
ANAmalner03:2403:273min1603 km113-
SNKSindkheda04:0204:031min1645 km113-
DDEDondaicha04:2004:233min1664 km113-
NDBNandurbar04:5505:0510min1699 km113-
NWUNavapur05:5005:555min1756 km113-
VYAVyara06:3406:362min1798 km113-
MIDMadhi06:4906:512min1813 km113-
BIYBardoli07:0407:062min1828 km213-
UDNUdhna Jn07:4307:452min1855 km113-
STSurat08:0208:075min1859 km113-
BHBharuch Jn08:4808:502min1918 km313-
BRCVadodara Jn09:4809:535min1988 km313-
ANNDAnand Jn10:3110:332min2024 km313-
NDNadiad Jn10:5210:542min2042 km213-
MANManinagar11:3211:342min2084 km113-
ADIAhmedabad Jn12:00ends-2088 km-13-

Hwh Adi Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:45
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
03:13
03:13
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
5min
Chakradharpur
310 km
04:08
04:08
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
7min
Rourkela
411 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Rajgangpur
441 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Bamra
476 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
512 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Brajrajnagar
524 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
584 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Kharsia
618 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Baradwar
648 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
664 km
09:54
09:54
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
5min
Janjgir Naila
675 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Akaltara
690 km
10:22
10:22
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
716 km
11:40
11:40
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
15min
Bhatapara
763 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
789 km
12:54
12:54
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
827 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
855 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
2min
Durg
864 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
895 km
15:02
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
926 km
15:27
15:27
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
2min
Amgaon
977 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
999 km
16:41
16:41
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
5min
Tirora
1029 km
17:07
17:07
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
1049 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
1067 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
2min
Kamptee
1115 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1129 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Wardha Jn
1208 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Dhamangaon
1258 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Chandur
1274 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Badnera Jn
1303 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Murtajapur
1345 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
1382 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Shegaon
1419 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Nandura
1444 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Malkapur
1472 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1522 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1546 km
02:22
02:22
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
3min
Dharangaon
1576 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Amalner
1601 km
03:24
03:24
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
3min
Sindkheda
1642 km
04:02
04:02
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
1min
Dondaicha
1662 km
04:20
04:20
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
3min
Nandurbar
1696 km
04:55
04:55
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
10min
Navapur
1754 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Vyara
1796 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Madhi
1811 km
06:49
06:49
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
2min
Bardoli
1826 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
2min
Udhna Jn
1853 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1857 km
08:02
08:02
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
1916 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1987 km
09:48
09:48
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
2022 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
2041 km
10:52
10:52
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
2083 km
11:32
11:32
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2087 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Adi Suf Exp - 12834 has 26 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
EN
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
S13
B1
B2
A1
A2
GEN
SLR
HCP
MIL
MIL
Seat Layout
Hwh Adi Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Adi Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834 Train Information

Hwh Adi Suf Exp (12834) train runs from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2088 km. The fare classes on 12834 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Adi Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
679 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very bad for cleanliness and timing
dylzjrzjtzjzjtxjxkxkgxkgxkgxktxktxktxktxktxktxktxktzkfzktzktxktxktxktxktxktxktxktxktdkt, mv, mgz
sabse Ganda Train hai local train jaisa hai
uvugycyvyvyvvyvvyvuvuvyvyvygycycycycycyvyvyvyvyvyvyvyctcycycyvyfg
Late and people of Pantry comes again and again to sell things 🙄
One of dirtiest train and too bad smell comes from this train always 🤢🤮🤮
this train is local and very slow and don't like this train 😐😑
poor all facilities on time record is very poor
Not good train... not a also clean.....🤮🤮🤮
train ki safai and maintenance thik nahi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW