Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
23:45
Howrah Jn
36hr 15min
55 Stops
ADI
12:00
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2940
3A
INR2010
SL
INR760
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NOT AVL
23min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL41
70% Chances
23min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL41
36% Chances
23min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL31
98% Chances
23min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL28
98% Chances
23min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL43
94% Chances
23min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL 34
98% Chances
2hr 6min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL16
99% Chances
2hr 32min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hwh Adi Suf Exp - 12834 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834 runs from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn, 7 days. The Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of Hwh Adi Suf Exp train is 36hr 15min, stopping at 56 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hwh Adi Suf Exp - 12834 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hwh Adi Suf Exp has the longest halt time at Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Hwh Adi Suf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts23:45-02211On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn01:2001:255min115 km31212min
TATATatanagar Jn03:1303:185min249 km31214min
CKPChakradharpur04:0804:157min311 km11221min
ROURourkela05:4005:5010min412 km31229min
GPRajgangpur06:1506:172min442 km11227min
BMBBamra06:4306:452min477 km1127min
JSGJharsuguda Jn07:3507:372min513 km11218min
RIGRaigarh08:4008:455min585 km2121hr 10min
KHSKharsia09:0809:102min619 km2121hr 36min
BUABaradwar09:3209:342min649 km2121hr 53min
CPHChampa Jn09:5409:595min664 km2122hr 3min
NIAJanjgir Naila10:0810:102min675 km-122hr 15min
AKTAkaltara10:2210:242min690 km2122hr 22min
BSPBilaspur Jn11:4011:5515min717 km5121hr 22min
BYTBhatapara12:3312:352min764 km2122hr 8min
TLDTilda Neora12:5412:562min790 km-122hr 10min
RRaipur Jn13:3513:405min828 km1122hr 17min
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs14:0614:082min856 km212On Time
DURGDurg14:3514:405min865 km2122hr 12min
RJNRaj Nandgaon15:0215:042min895 km2121hr 58min
DGGDongargarh15:2715:292min927 km2122hr 55min
AGNAmgaon16:0816:102min977 km2123hr 11min
GGondia Jn16:4116:465min1000 km3123hr 8min
TROTirora17:0717:092min1029 km2123hr 12min
TMRTumsar Road17:2517:272min1049 km1123hr 13min
BRDBhandara Road17:4117:432min1068 km2123hr 14min
KPKamptee18:1718:192min1115 km2123hr 19min
NGPNagpur18:5519:005min1130 km8123hr 12min
WRWardha Jn19:5820:002min1209 km2123hr 35min
DMNDhamangaon20:3920:401min1258 km1123hr 34min
BDBadnera Jn21:5822:002min1304 km1123hr 13min
MZRMurtajapur22:2822:302min1346 km1123hr 15min
AKAkola Jn23:0023:055min1383 km1123hr 20min
SEGShegaon23:2923:301min1420 km1123hr 29min
NNNandura00:0000:022min1445 km1133hr 25min
MKUMalkapur00:3300:352min1472 km1133hr 19min
BSLBhusaval Jn01:5502:005min1522 km4133hr 15min
JLJalgaon Jn02:2202:253min1547 km2133hr 21min
DXGDharangaon03:0303:052min1576 km1133hr 15min
ANAmalner03:2403:273min1601 km1133hr 16min
SNKSindkheda04:0204:031min1643 km1133hr 12min
DDEDondaicha04:2004:233min1662 km1133hr 11min
NDBNandurbar04:5505:0510min1696 km1133hr 6min
NWUNavapur05:5005:555min1754 km1132hr 57min
VYAVyara06:3406:362min1796 km1132hr 49min
MIDMadhi06:4906:512min1811 km1132hr 50min
BIYBardoli07:0407:062min1826 km2132hr 51min
UDNUdhna Jn07:4307:452min1853 km1131hr 3min
STSurat08:0208:075min1857 km1131hr 39min
BHBharuch Jn08:4808:502min1916 km3133hr 4min
BRCVadodara Jn09:4809:535min1987 km3132hr 59min
ANNDAnand Jn10:3110:332min2023 km3132hr 53min
NDNadiad Jn10:5210:542min2041 km2132hr 53min
MANManinagar11:3211:342min2084 km113On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn12:00ends-2087 km1132hr 44min

Hwh Adi Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
03:13
03:13
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
5min
Chakradharpur
310 km
04:08
04:08
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
7min
Rourkela
411 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Rajgangpur
441 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Bamra
476 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
512 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Brajrajnagar
524 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
584 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Kharsia
618 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Baradwar
648 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
664 km
09:54
09:54
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
5min
Janjgir Naila
675 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Akaltara
690 km
10:22
10:22
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
716 km
11:40
11:40
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
15min
Bhatapara
763 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
789 km
12:54
12:54
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
827 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
855 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
2min
Durg
864 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
895 km
15:02
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
926 km
15:27
15:27
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
2min
Amgaon
977 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
999 km
16:41
16:41
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
5min
Tirora
1029 km
17:07
17:07
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
1049 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
1067 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
2min
Kamptee
1115 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1129 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Wardha Jn
1208 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Dhamangaon
1258 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Chandur
1274 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Badnera Jn
1303 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Murtajapur
1345 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
1382 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Shegaon
1419 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Nandura
1444 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Malkapur
1472 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1522 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1546 km
02:22
02:22
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
3min
Dharangaon
1576 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Amalner
1601 km
03:24
03:24
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
3min
Sindkheda
1642 km
04:02
04:02
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
1min
Dondaicha
1662 km
04:20
04:20
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
3min
Nandurbar
1696 km
04:55
04:55
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
10min
Navapur
1754 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Vyara
1796 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Madhi
1811 km
06:49
06:49
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
2min
Bardoli
1826 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
2min
Udhna Jn
1853 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1857 km
08:02
08:02
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
1916 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1987 km
09:48
09:48
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
2022 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
2041 km
10:52
10:52
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
2083 km
11:32
11:32
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2087 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Adi Suf Exp - 12834 has 26 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
EN
DL2
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
S13
B1
B2
A1
A2
D2
DL1
HCP
MIL
MIL
Seat Layout
Hwh Adi Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Adi Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834 Train Information

Hwh Adi Suf Exp (12834) train runs from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2087 km. The fare classes on 12834 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Adi Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
653 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor train always late, very dirty,
this train is very dirty. everything is late no status in contact. coach and toilet is very dirty. all over bad experience
bhut bekar train hai hamesha late se chalti hai 😡😡
this train is so late 😫😩😪😑😴😒😫 so will give her 2 star and cleanliness Is good and food is very bad
disaster then local train
sorry to say but the train service is not good at all And train ain't updated like others...I request to IRCTC to pay attention towards all class of train and the coaches...The train is not suitable for traveling longer then 1 or 2 hours Thank you
No cleaning of toilet from its start destination till end destination.. You can imagine what could be the scene..
This is train is very bad
train is always late atleast 4-5 hours , i have experienced 2 times , always delay
SL class also general cleaning quality very poor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW