Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Vskp Gimb Sf 20803 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
17:35
Visakhapatnam
-11hr 20min
28 Stops
GIMB
06:15
Gandhidham Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Gimb Sf 20803 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Gimb Sf 20803. Check Vskp Gimb Sf 20803 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Gandhidham Bg station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2910
3A
INR1970
SL
INR735
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
WL6
94% Chances
1min
Thu, 09 Mar
RAC 2
1min
Thu, 16 Mar
RAC 1
1min
Thu, 23 Mar
AVL 003
1min
Thu, 30 Mar
AVL 009
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
GIMB
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops28
Duration-11hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Gimb Sf 20803 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20803 Vskp Gimb Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Gandhidham Bg. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Gandhidham Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts17:35-02111min
DVDDuvvada18:0318:052min17 km1115min
SLOSamalkot Jn19:4819:502min151 km-1134min
RJYRajahmundry20:4820:502min201 km11141min
EEEluru22:1822:202min290 km31158min
BZAVijayawada Jn23:3523:5015min350 km51147min
KMTKhammam01:2401:251min449 km2121hr 9min
WLWarangal02:4902:512min556 km2121hr 23min
RDMRamagundam04:3304:352min657 km11259min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr05:1805:202min730 km1121hr 13min
BPQBalharshah06:5507:005min799 km21247min
CDChandrapur07:1807:202min813 km21252min
WRWardha Jn09:0309:052min932 km11235min
BDBadnera Jn10:5210:553min1027 km11232min
AKAkola Jn11:4811:502min1106 km11240min
MKUMalkapur12:5813:002min1196 km11245min
BSLBhusaval Jn14:0014:055min1246 km3121hr 12min
JLJalgaon Jn14:3014:355min1270 km2121hr
NDBNandurbar17:0517:1510min1420 km11223min
STSurat19:5520:005min1581 km1129min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn20:3420:362min1630 km11225min
BRCVadodara Jn22:0222:075min1710 km31224min
ANNDAnand Jn22:4122:432min1746 km31229min
ADIAhmedabad Jn00:4501:0015min1810 km11311min
VGViramgam Jn01:5501:572min1876 km31341min
DHGDhrangdhra02:5302:552min1941 km-1343min
SIOBSamakhiali B G04:5204:542min2058 km11329min
BCOBBhachau Bg05:1005:122min2074 km11330min
GIMBGandhidham Bg06:15ends-2111 km3137min

Vskp Gimb Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 11hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
200 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
290 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
23:35
23:35
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
15min
Khammam
448 km
01:24
01:24
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
556 km
02:49
02:49
02:51
02:51
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
657 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Sirpur Kagazngr
729 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
799 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
813 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Wardha Jn
932 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1027 km
10:52
10:52
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
3min
Akola Jn
1106 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Malkapur
1195 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1245 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1269 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Nandurbar
1419 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1580 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
1630 km
20:34
20:34
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1710 km
22:02
22:02
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1745 km
22:41
22:41
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1810 km
00:45
00:45
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
15min
Viramgam Jn
1875 km
01:55
01:55
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
2min
Dhrangdhra
1941 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
2057 km
04:52
04:52
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
2min
Bhachau Bg
2073 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
2110 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Gimb Sf 20803 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Gimb Sf - 20803 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
A1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Gimb Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Gimb Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Gimb Sf 20803 Train Information

Vskp Gimb Sf (20803) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Gandhidham Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2111 km. The fare classes on 20803 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Gimb Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Gimb Sf 20803 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
58 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bath rooms total too bad.not properly mantain...waste service
I like to travel in train
in 3Tier ac there are so many cockroaches that are not at all clearness
nice and well maintained train
old Blanket/ Toilet no neat.
last time I was travelled from jalgaon to surat but train is 4 hour delayed.
worst maintenance for this train
Very poor cleaning service. Cockroaches roaming everywhere in AC coaches and attendence have no any solution.
worst train in history no cleanliness no punctuality no proper service..not recommended
a very week deliyed train not maintenance right time table
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Vishakhapatnam to Gandhidham Trains Seat Availability
Vishakhapatnam to Gandhidham Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Vishakhapatnam to Gandhidham