Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Vskp Gimb Sf 20803 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
17:35
Visakhapatnam
36hr 40min
28 Stops
GIMB
06:15
Gandhidham Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Gimb Sf 20803 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Gimb Sf 20803. Check Vskp Gimb Sf 20803 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Gandhidham Bg station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2910
3A
INR1970
SL
INR735
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GIMB
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops28
Duration36hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Gimb Sf 20803 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20803 Vskp Gimb Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Gandhidham Bg. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 36hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Gandhidham Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts17:35-0211-
DVDDuvvada18:0318:052min18 km111-
SLOSamalkot Jn19:4819:502min151 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry20:4820:502min201 km111-
EEEluru22:1822:202min291 km311-
BZAVijayawada Jn23:3523:5015min350 km511-
KMTKhammam01:2401:251min450 km212-
WLWarangal02:4902:512min557 km212-
RDMRamagundam04:3304:352min658 km112-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr05:1805:202min730 km112-
BPQBalharshah06:5507:005min800 km212-
CDChandrapur07:1807:202min814 km212-
WRWardha Jn09:0309:052min932 km112-
BDBadnera Jn10:5210:553min1028 km112-
AKAkola Jn11:4811:502min1106 km112-
MKUMalkapur12:5813:002min1196 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:0014:055min1246 km312-
JLJalgaon Jn14:3014:355min1270 km212-
NDBNandurbar17:0517:1510min1421 km112-
STSurat19:5520:005min1581 km112-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn20:3420:362min1631 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn22:0222:075min1710 km312-
ANNDAnand Jn22:4122:432min1746 km312-
ADIAhmedabad Jn00:4501:0015min1810 km113-
VGViramgam Jn01:5501:572min1875 km313-
DHGDhrangdhra02:5302:552min1940 km-13-
SIOBSamakhiali B G04:5204:542min2057 km113-
BCOBBhachau Bg05:1005:122min2073 km113-
GIMBGandhidham Bg06:15ends-2110 km313-

Vskp Gimb Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 21hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
200 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
290 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
23:35
23:35
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
15min
Khammam
448 km
01:24
01:24
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
556 km
02:49
02:49
02:51
02:51
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
657 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Sirpur Kagazngr
729 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
799 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
813 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Wardha Jn
932 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1027 km
10:52
10:52
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
3min
Akola Jn
1106 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Malkapur
1195 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1245 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1269 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Nandurbar
1419 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1580 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
1630 km
20:34
20:34
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1710 km
22:02
22:02
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1745 km
22:41
22:41
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1810 km
00:45
00:45
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
15min
Viramgam Jn
1875 km
01:55
01:55
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
2min
Dhrangdhra
1941 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
2057 km
04:52
04:52
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
2min
Bhachau Bg
2073 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
2110 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Gimb Sf 20803 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Gimb Sf - 20803 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
A1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Gimb Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Gimb Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Gimb Sf 20803 Train Information

Vskp Gimb Sf (20803) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Gandhidham Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2110 km. The fare classes on 20803 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Gimb Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Gimb Sf 20803 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
old Blanket/ Toilet no neat.
last time I was travelled from jalgaon to surat but train is 4 hour delayed.
worst maintenance for this train
Very poor cleaning service. Cockroaches roaming everywhere in AC coaches and attendence have no any solution.
worst train in history no cleanliness no punctuality no proper service..not recommended
a very week deliyed train not maintenance right time table
no hand wash. clean but not clean enough. the toilets are smelly, bed rolls are dirty and unclean.
safa gaiidbcl jdbbzka ekidosm
bad cleaning so much mosquito is in 3a tier staff behaviour is so rudly.
very good very nice very very nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Vishakhapatnam to Gandhidham Trains Seat Availability
Vishakhapatnam to Gandhidham Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Vishakhapatnam to Gandhidham