Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bdts Ljn Express 19021 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
12:55
Bandra Terminus
30hr 20min
22 Stops
LJN
19:15
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Ljn Express 19021 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Ljn Express 19021. Check Bdts Ljn Express 19021 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Lucknow Ne station.

2A
INR2530
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
March 2024
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sat, 06 Apr
NA
Sat, 13 Apr
NA
Sat, 20 Apr
NA
Sat, 27 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
LJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops22
Duration30hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Ljn Express 19021 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19021 Bdts Ljn Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts12:55-0111On Time
BVIBorivali13:2413:262min19 km811On Time
BORBoisar14:2114:232min88 km211On Time
VAPIVapi15:1715:203min159 km111On Time
STSurat16:4516:505min252 km111On Time
BHBharuch Jn17:3417:362min311 km311On Time
BRCVadodara Jn18:3318:4310min381 km211On Time
GDAGodhra Jn19:5820:002min455 km311On Time
DHDDahod21:0021:022min529 km311On Time
RTMRatlam Jn22:4523:0520min642 km511On Time
BWMBhawani Mandi01:0801:102min808 km212On Time
KOTAKota Jn02:4002:455min909 km112On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur04:0304:052min1017 km112On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn08:1008:155min1199 km212On Time
AHAchhnera Jn08:5509:2025min1227 km312On Time
MTJMathura Jn10:1510:2510min1261 km812On Time
HTCHathras City11:0611:082min1303 km112On Time
KSJKasganj12:0712:1710min1366 km112On Time
FBDFarrukhabad13:4513:505min1474 km212On Time
KJNKannauj14:5014:522min1533 km112On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj16:5016:533min1611 km112On Time
CNBKanpur Central17:0517:2015min1613 km912On Time
LJNLucknow Ne19:15ends-1687 km212On Time

Bdts Ljn Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at
Refresh
Updated 29hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
12:55
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
13:24
13:26
On Time
-
2min
Boisar
86 km
14:21
14:23
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
156 km
15:17
15:20
On Time
-
3min
Surat
251 km
16:45
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
17:34
17:36
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
18:33
18:43
On Time
-
10min
Godhra Jn
455 km
19:58
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
528 km
21:00
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
22:45
23:05
On Time
-
20min
Bhawani Mandi
808 km
01:08
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
909 km
02:40
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
04:03
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1199 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
1227 km
08:55
08:55
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
25min
Mathura Jn
1262 km
10:15
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
10min
Hathras City
1304 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
1367 km
12:07
12:07
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
10min
Farrukhabad
1474 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Kannauj
1534 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
1612 km
16:50
16:50
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
3min
Kanpur Central
1614 km
17:05
17:05
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
15min
Lucknow Ne
1686 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Ljn Express 19021 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Ljn Express - 19021 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Ljn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Ljn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Ljn Express 19021 Train Information

Bdts Ljn Express (19021) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1687 km. The fare classes on 19021 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Ljn Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.