Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bdts Ljn Express 19021 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
12:55
Bandra Terminus
30hr 20min
22 Stops
LJN
19:15
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Ljn Express 19021 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Ljn Express 19021. Check Bdts Ljn Express 19021 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Lucknow Ne station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2530
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
December 2022
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops22
Duration30hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Ljn Express 19021 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19021 Bdts Ljn Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts12:55-0411
BVIBorivali13:2413:262min18 km6115min
BORBoisar14:2114:232min87 km11123min
VAPIVapi15:1715:203min157 km11124min
STSurat16:4516:505min252 km11120min
BHBharuch Jn17:3417:362min311 km31126min
BRCVadodara Jn18:3318:4310min382 km21129min
GDAGodhra Jn19:5820:002min455 km21132min
DHDDahod21:0021:022min529 km31138min
RTMRatlam Jn22:4523:0520min643 km51137min
BWMBhawani Mandi01:0801:102min809 km11232min
KOTAKota Jn02:4002:455min909 km11223min
SWMSawai Madhopur04:0304:052min1017 km11231min
BTEBharatpur Jn08:1008:155min1200 km11214min
AHAchhnera Jn08:5509:2025min1227 km21226min
MTJMathura Jn10:1510:2510min1262 km71213min
HTCHathras City11:0611:082min1304 km11215min
KSJKasganj12:0712:1710min1367 km41222min
FBDFarrukhabad13:4513:505min1475 km51212min
KJNKannauj14:5014:522min1534 km11232min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj16:5016:533min1612 km2126min
CNBKanpur Central17:0517:2015min1615 km9124min
LJNLucknow Ne19:15ends-1687 km41224min

Bdts Ljn Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Lucknow Ne at 14:37
Refresh
Updated 6hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
12:22
12:15
7min
1
Source
Borivali
18 km
12:43
12:38
12:51
12:40
11min
8
8min
Boisar
86 km
13:44
13:31
13:48
13:33
15min
2
4min
Vapi
156 km
14:26
14:14
14:30
14:16
14min
1
4min
Surat
251 km
15:52
15:35
15:57
15:40
17min
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
16:38
16:24
16:26
On Time
3
-
Vadodara Jn
381 km
17:33
17:18
17:48
17:28
20min
2
15min
Godhra Jn
455 km
18:44
18:31
18:49
18:33
16min
3
5min
Dahod
528 km
19:38
19:21
19:48
19:23
25min
3
10min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
21:11
21:05
21:27
21:15
12min
5
16min
Bhawani Mandi
808 km
22:59
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
2
16min
Kota Jn
909 km
00:38
00:30
00:48
00:35
13min
1
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
02:05
01:43
02:12
01:45
27min
1
7min
Bharatpur Jn
1199 km
04:21
04:00
04:31
04:05
26min
2
10min
Achhnera Jn
1227 km
04:52
04:45
05:43
04:55
48min
3
51min
Mathura Jn
1262 km
06:36
06:00
06:52
06:05
47min
8
16min
Hathras City
1304 km
07:27
06:49
07:32
06:51
41min
1
5min
Kasganj
1367 km
08:24
07:33
08:35
07:43
52min
1
11min
Farrukhabad
1474 km
10:11
09:21
10:22
09:25
57min
2
11min
Kannauj
1534 km
11:38
10:28
11:42
10:30
1hr 12min
1
4min
Kanpur Anwrganj
1612 km
12:50
12:25
12:58
12:27
31min
1
8min
Kanpur Central
1614 km
13:03
12:45
13:19
12:50
29min
9
16min
Lucknow Ne
1686 km
14:37
14:20
Destination
17min
2
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Ljn Express 19021 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Ljn Express - 19021 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Ljn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Ljn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Ljn Express 19021 Train Information

Bdts Ljn Express (19021) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1687 km. The fare classes on 19021 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Ljn Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Ljn Express 19021 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
88 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's a good train for up
Chick-fil-A also made by does
good app and railway enquiry fast in on time
javedahmadanwarali1genral
bandra terminus se kannoj jana hai
vhjjbbbbnnbbnkkkjbbvvghhbbb
ਨੂਕਾਤੌਨਟ ਹਲ ਤਮ੍ਮੇ ਦੁਮੀ everybody know say
sfayi taim tevel she 👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌💐💐💐💐💐💐💐💐💐💐🕛🕛🕛🕛🕛😁😁🏳‍🌈👍
Good train punctual for timming
good service and and my husband and wife team of
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW