Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Hatia Express 12811 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
00:15
Lokmanyatilak T
27hr 45min
17 Stops
HTE
04:00
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hatia Express 12811 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hatia Express 12811. Check Hatia Express 12811 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Hatia station.

1A
2A
3A
3E
SL
March 2024
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Sun, 07 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Sun, 14 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Sun, 21 Apr
NA
Mon, 22 Apr
NA
Sun, 28 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
HTE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Sun
Stops17
Duration27hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hatia Express 12811 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12811 Hatia Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Hatia. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Hatia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts00:15-0511On Time
TNAThane00:3200:353min18 km71132min
KYNKalyan Jn00:5701:003min38 km41134min
NKNashik Road03:3003:355min172 km11140min
MMRManmad Jn04:2704:303min245 km11145min
BSLBhusaval Jn06:5507:005min429 km71147min
AKAkola Jn08:5509:005min569 km11158min
BDBadnera Jn10:2710:303min647 km21143min
WRWardha Jn11:3811:402min743 km11156min
NGPNagpur13:3513:405min821 km61126min
GGondia Jn15:2415:262min951 km4111hr 1min
DURGDurg17:3517:405min1087 km31147min
RRaipur Jn18:1518:205min1124 km5111hr 11min
BSPBilaspur Jn20:0520:2015min1234 km3111hr 25min
RIGRaigarh22:1522:172min1366 km1112hr 59min
JSGJharsuguda Jn23:2523:272min1438 km2113hr 32min
ROURourkela00:4500:538min1539 km4124hr 21min
HTEHatia04:00ends-1706 km1124hr 7min

Hatia Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 39min
Reached Hatia at 05:39
Refresh
Updated 13hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
00:15
00:15
On Time
5
Source
Thane
18 km
00:39
00:32
00:42
00:35
7min
7
3min
Kalyan Jn
38 km
01:02
00:57
01:08
01:00
8min
4
6min
Nashik Road
172 km
03:26
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
1
9min
Manmad Jn
245 km
04:34
04:27
04:37
04:30
7min
1
3min
Bhusaval Jn
429 km
07:04
06:55
07:14
07:00
14min
7
10min
Akola Jn
569 km
09:12
08:55
09:16
09:00
16min
1
4min
Badnera Jn
647 km
10:24
10:27
10:30
10:30
On Time
2
6min
Wardha Jn
743 km
11:51
11:38
11:54
11:40
14min
1
3min
Nagpur
821 km
13:27
13:35
13:41
13:40
1min
6
14min
Gondia Jn
951 km
15:25
15:24
15:27
15:26
1min
4
2min
Durg
1087 km
17:29
17:35
17:41
17:40
1min
3
12min
Raipur Jn
1124 km
18:32
18:15
18:41
18:20
21min
5
9min
Bilaspur Jn
1234 km
20:05
20:05
20:30
20:20
10min
3
25min
Raigarh
1366 km
22:36
22:15
22:39
22:17
22min
1
3min
Jharsuguda Jn
1438 km
23:50
23:25
23:53
23:27
26min
2
3min
Rourkela
1539 km
01:17
00:45
01:22
00:53
29min
4
5min
Hatia
1706 km
05:39
04:00
Destination
1hr 39min
1
Destination
view full running status

Hatia Express 12811 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hatia Express - 12811 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
M1
M2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Hatia Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHatia Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hatia Express 12811 Train Information

Hatia Express (12811) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Hatia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1706 km. The fare classes on 12811 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hatia Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Mumbai to Hatia