Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Hatia Express 12811 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
00:15
Lokmanyatilak T
27hr 35min
17 Stops
HTE
03:50
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hatia Express 12811 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hatia Express 12811. Check Hatia Express 12811 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Hatia station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4350
2A
INR2530
2S
INR380
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
TRAIN DEPARTED
3hr 3min
Mon, 28 Nov
AVL 0002
3hr 3min
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
AVL 0001
3hr 3min
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 0009
3hr 3min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL2
94% Chances
3hr 3min
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 0010
3hr 3min
Sun, 18 Dec
AVL 0008
4hr
Mon, 19 Dec
AVL 0007
5hr 23min
Sun, 25 Dec
WL3
94% Chances
5hr 23min
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HTE
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Sun
Stops17
Duration27hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hatia Express 12811 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12811 Hatia Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Hatia. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Hatia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts00:15-0211-
TNAThane00:3200:353min18 km711-
KYNKalyan Jn00:5701:003min38 km411-
NKNashik Road03:3003:355min172 km211-
MMRManmad Jn04:2704:303min245 km211-
BSLBhusaval Jn07:0007:055min429 km611-
AKAkola Jn08:5509:005min569 km211-
BDBadnera Jn10:2710:303min647 km211-
WRWardha Jn11:3811:402min743 km111-
NGPNagpur13:3513:405min821 km611-
GGondia Jn15:2415:262min951 km411-
DURGDurg17:3517:405min1087 km311-
RRaipur Jn18:1518:205min1124 km611-
BSPBilaspur Jn20:0520:2015min1234 km111-
RIGRaigarh22:1722:192min1366 km-11-
JSGJharsuguda Jn23:2523:272min1438 km-11-
ROURourkela00:4300:5310min1539 km312-
HTEHatia03:50ends-1706 km112-

Hatia Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Manmad Jn at 04:28
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
00:15
On Time
4
Source
Thane
16 km
00:42
00:32
00:35
On Time
7
-
Kalyan Jn
34 km
01:04
00:57
01:12
01:00
12min
4
8min
Nashik Road
166 km
03:35
03:30
03:40
03:35
5min
2
5min
Manmad Jn
239 km
04:28
04:27
04:39
04:30
On Time
2
11min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
7
5min
Akola Jn
563 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
2
5min
Badnera Jn
642 km
10:27
10:27
10:30
10:30
On Time
2
3min
Wardha Jn
737 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
1
2min
Nagpur
816 km
13:35
13:35
14:02
13:40
On Time
6
27min
Gondia Jn
946 km
15:59
15:24
16:05
15:26
35min
4
6min
Durg
1080 km
18:17
17:35
18:22
17:40
42min
3
5min
Raipur Jn
1117 km
18:57
18:15
19:02
18:20
42min
5
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1228 km
20:47
20:05
21:03
20:20
42min
2
16min
Raigarh
1361 km
23:47
22:17
23:52
22:19
1hr 30min
1
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
1432 km
01:30
23:25
01:32
23:27
2hr 5min
2
2min
Rourkela
1533 km
02:48
00:43
02:58
00:53
2hr 5min
4
10min
Hatia
1698 km
05:44
03:50
Destination
1hr 54min
1
Destination
view full running status

Hatia Express 12811 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hatia Express - 12811 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
M1
M2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Hatia Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHatia Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hatia Express 12811 Train Information

Hatia Express (12811) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Hatia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1706 km. The fare classes on 12811 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hatia Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hatia Express 12811 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
172 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This time not.a good train.. Very leat...
ququhwnwnwnnwjwjwksiis hquwjjwjw
okay happy journey to the world
timing is too good but cleaning do better family friendly its ok
varry bad train #########################
limited saman kakch honi chahiye
For the first time in my life, I got a chance to travel by such a train, which is very dirty toilet water and then the train is very late that too without any meaning.
7-8 hrs late. irritating
no cleanliness at all , worst food ever
स्वच्छता अच्छी है ।ट्रेन को अनावश्यक रूप से कई बार रोका जाता है ।भोजन व्यवस्था कमजोर है ।कम ठहराव होने से ट्रेन फैमिली फ्रेंडली है ।
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Mumbai to Hatia Trains Seat Availability
Mumbai to Hatia Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mumbai to Hatia