Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Gimb Vskp Sf Ex 20804 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
23:05
Gandhidham Bg
-12hr 55min
28 Stops
VSKP
10:10
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gimb Vskp Sf Ex 20804 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gimb Vskp Sf Ex 20804. Check Gimb Vskp Sf Ex 20804 seat availability from Gandhidham Bg station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2910
2S
INR440
3A
INR1970
SL
INR735
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
WL 3
99% Chances
8min
Sun, 12 Feb
RAC 4
8min
Sun, 19 Feb
WL 1
99% Chances
8min
Sun, 26 Feb
RAC 1
8min
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
WL 3
99% Chances
8min
Sun, 12 Mar
RAC 1
8min
Sun, 19 Mar
AVL 004
28min
Sun, 26 Mar
AVL 006
28min
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
GIMB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops28
Duration-12hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gimb Vskp Sf Ex 20804 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20804 Gimb Vskp Sf Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gandhidham Bg station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gandhidham Bg and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts23:05-0311On Time
BCOBBhachau Bg23:3723:392min37 km2115min
SIOBSamakhiali B G23:5723:592min53 km-116min
DHGDhrangdhra01:2701:292min170 km-1211min
VGViramgam Jn02:3002:322min235 km31213min
ADIAhmedabad Jn04:0004:1515min300 km5123min
ANNDAnand Jn05:1805:202min365 km41214min
BRCVadodara Jn05:5806:035min400 km-129min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn07:0107:032min480 km21213min
STSurat07:5107:565min530 km2129min
NDBNandurbar10:1010:2010min691 km21215min
JLJalgaon Jn13:2213:253min841 km2122min
BSLBhusaval Jn13:5514:005min865 km6122min
MKUMalkapur14:4814:502min915 km2127min
AKAkola Jn16:1016:155min1005 km21222min
BDBadnera Jn17:3217:353min1084 km21218min
WRWardha Jn18:4318:452min1179 km-1230min
CDChandrapur20:2020:222min1298 km11235min
BPQBalharshah21:1021:155min1311 km-1221min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr22:0922:101min1381 km21233min
RDMRamagundam23:0423:051min1453 km21252min
WLWarangal00:0800:102min1555 km1131hr 39min
KMTKhammam01:4901:501min1662 km1131hr 31min
BZAVijayawada Jn04:0004:1515min1761 km6131hr 28min
EEEluru05:0305:052min1821 km2131hr 37min
RJYRajahmundry06:1306:152min1910 km3132hr 16min
SLOSamalkot Jn06:5807:002min1960 km-132hr 22min
DVDDuvvada09:3309:352min2094 km4131hr 55min
VSKPVisakhapatnam10:10ends-2111 km6132hr 5min

Gimb Vskp Sf Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Overall delay: 3hr 21min
Reached Visakhapatnam at 13:31
Refresh
Updated 1hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
23:10
23:05
5min
3
Source
Bhachau Bg
37 km
23:48
23:37
23:48
23:39
9min
2
-
Samakhiali B G
53 km
00:07
23:57
00:13
23:59
14min
2
6min
Dhrangdhra
169 km
01:40
01:27
01:48
01:29
19min
1
8min
Viramgam Jn
235 km
02:46
02:30
02:52
02:32
20min
2
6min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
04:03
04:00
04:50
04:15
35min
4
47min
Anand Jn
364 km
05:48
05:18
05:52
05:20
32min
4
4min
Vadodara Jn
400 km
06:14
05:58
06:22
06:03
19min
1
8min
Ankleshwar Jn
480 km
07:23
07:01
07:26
07:03
23min
2
3min
Surat
530 km
08:06
07:51
08:14
07:56
18min
2
8min
Nandurbar
690 km
10:23
10:10
10:44
10:20
24min
2
21min
Jalgaon Jn
840 km
13:30
13:22
13:35
13:25
10min
3
5min
Bhusaval Jn
865 km
14:00
13:55
14:00
On Time
5
-
Malkapur
915 km
15:07
14:48
15:12
14:50
22min
2
5min
Akola Jn
1004 km
17:04
16:10
16:15
On Time
2
-
Badnera Jn
1083 km
18:21
17:32
17:35
On Time
2
-
Wardha Jn
1178 km
19:59
18:43
20:10
18:45
1hr 25min
1
11min
Chandrapur
1297 km
22:01
20:20
22:06
20:22
1hr 44min
1
5min
Balharshah
1311 km
22:21
21:10
21:15
On Time
1
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
1381 km
23:44
22:09
23:47
22:10
1hr 37min
2
3min
Ramagundam
1453 km
00:53
23:04
23:05
On Time
2
-
Warangal
1554 km
02:35
00:08
02:41
00:10
2hr 31min
1
6min
Khammam
1662 km
04:11
01:49
04:16
01:50
2hr 26min
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1761 km
06:02
04:00
04:15
On Time
7
-
Eluru
1820 km
07:42
05:03
07:47
05:05
2hr 42min
2
5min
Rajahmundry
1910 km
09:32
06:13
09:42
06:15
3hr 27min
3
10min
Samalkot Jn
1960 km
10:19
06:58
10:23
07:00
3hr 23min
1
4min
Duvvada
2093 km
12:35
09:33
12:43
09:35
3hr 8min
3
8min
Visakhapatnam
2110 km
13:31
10:10
Destination
3hr 21min
2
Destination
view full running status

Gimb Vskp Sf Ex 20804 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gimb Vskp Sf Ex - 20804 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhidham Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
A1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Gimb Vskp Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutGimb Vskp Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gimb Vskp Sf Ex 20804 Train Information

Gimb Vskp Sf Ex (20804) train runs from Gandhidham Bg to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2111 km. The fare classes on 20804 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gimb Vskp Sf Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gimb Vskp Sf Ex 20804 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
48 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train washrooms was not that much good
too much dirtyness on seat and continues smell from bathrooms
it's good but not clean
maintenance was not good...there is insects in ac coach and wash rooms also not good... charging pionts not have seat wise... over all look below average....
very late train more than 10 hours
All stand at small stops verry verry bad not a time velues
food is not good ac is also not good ok
wrong information and refund processing is very bad
good but time is not set defence services parsons leave departure Saturday but train 🚂 Sunday so time not set.So please change a lot of defence services parsons problem.
It is not clean. bad train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Gandhidham to Vishakhapatnam Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Gandhidham to Vishakhapatnam