Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Gimb Vskp Sf Ex 20804 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
23:05
Gandhidham Bg
35hr 5min
28 Stops
VSKP
10:10
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gimb Vskp Sf Ex 20804 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gimb Vskp Sf Ex 20804. Check Gimb Vskp Sf Ex 20804 seat availability from Gandhidham Bg station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2910
2S
INR440
3A
INR1970
SL
INR735
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
GIMB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops28
Duration35hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gimb Vskp Sf Ex 20804 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20804 Gimb Vskp Sf Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gandhidham Bg station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 35hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gandhidham Bg and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts23:05-0311-
BCOBBhachau Bg23:3723:392min38 km211-
SIOBSamakhiali B G23:5723:592min53 km-11-
DHGDhrangdhra01:2701:292min170 km-12-
VGViramgam Jn02:3002:322min235 km312-
ADIAhmedabad Jn04:0004:1515min300 km512-
ANNDAnand Jn05:1805:202min364 km412-
BRCVadodara Jn05:5806:035min400 km-12-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn07:0107:032min479 km212-
STSurat07:5107:565min529 km212-
NDBNandurbar10:1010:2010min689 km212-
JLJalgaon Jn13:2213:253min840 km212-
BSLBhusaval Jn13:5514:005min864 km612-
MKUMalkapur14:4814:502min914 km212-
AKAkola Jn16:1016:155min1004 km212-
BDBadnera Jn17:3217:353min1082 km212-
WRWardha Jn18:4318:452min1178 km-12-
CDChandrapur20:2020:222min1296 km112-
BPQBalharshah21:1021:155min1310 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr22:0922:101min1380 km212-
RDMRamagundam23:0423:051min1452 km212-
WLWarangal00:0800:102min1553 km113-
KMTKhammam01:4901:501min1660 km113-
BZAVijayawada Jn04:0004:1515min1760 km613-
EEEluru05:0305:052min1819 km213-
RJYRajahmundry06:1306:152min1909 km313-
SLOSamalkot Jn06:5807:002min1959 km-13-
DVDDuvvada09:3309:352min2092 km413-
VSKPVisakhapatnam10:10ends-2110 km613-

Gimb Vskp Sf Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 12min
Reached Visakhapatnam at 13:22
Refresh
Updated 40hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
23:08
23:05
3min
3
Source
Bhachau Bg
37 km
23:44
23:37
23:48
23:39
9min
2
4min
Samakhiali B G
53 km
00:03
23:57
00:10
23:59
11min
2
7min
Dhrangdhra
169 km
01:54
01:27
01:59
01:29
30min
1
5min
Viramgam Jn
235 km
02:50
02:30
02:58
02:32
26min
2
8min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
04:05
04:00
04:35
04:15
20min
4
30min
Anand Jn
364 km
05:28
05:18
05:32
05:20
12min
4
4min
Vadodara Jn
400 km
06:07
05:58
06:13
06:03
10min
1
6min
Ankleshwar Jn
480 km
07:20
07:01
07:23
07:03
20min
2
3min
Surat
530 km
08:02
07:51
08:12
07:56
16min
2
10min
Nandurbar
690 km
10:32
10:10
10:40
10:20
20min
2
8min
Jalgaon Jn
840 km
13:28
13:22
13:35
13:25
10min
5
7min
Bhusaval Jn
865 km
13:59
13:55
14:00
On Time
6
-
Malkapur
915 km
15:05
14:48
15:07
14:50
17min
2
2min
Akola Jn
1004 km
16:21
16:10
16:15
On Time
2
-
Badnera Jn
1083 km
17:44
17:32
17:35
On Time
2
-
Wardha Jn
1178 km
19:17
18:43
20:05
18:45
1hr 20min
1
48min
Chandrapur
1297 km
21:58
20:20
22:03
20:22
1hr 41min
1
5min
Balharshah
1311 km
22:47
21:10
21:15
On Time
3
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
1381 km
00:01
22:09
00:04
22:10
1hr 54min
2
3min
Ramagundam
1453 km
01:24
23:04
23:05
On Time
2
-
Warangal
1554 km
03:00
00:08
03:07
00:10
2hr 57min
1
7min
Khammam
1662 km
04:57
01:49
05:02
01:50
3hr 12min
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1761 km
06:40
04:00
04:15
On Time
7
-
Eluru
1820 km
08:00
05:03
08:05
05:05
3hr
2
5min
Rajahmundry
1910 km
09:42
06:13
09:52
06:15
3hr 37min
3
10min
Samalkot Jn
1960 km
10:34
06:58
10:40
07:00
3hr 40min
1
6min
Duvvada
2093 km
12:41
09:33
12:46
09:35
3hr 11min
4
5min
Visakhapatnam
2110 km
13:22
10:10
Destination
3hr 12min
8
Destination
view full running status

Gimb Vskp Sf Ex 20804 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gimb Vskp Sf Ex - 20804 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhidham Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
A1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Gimb Vskp Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutGimb Vskp Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gimb Vskp Sf Ex 20804 Train Information

Gimb Vskp Sf Ex (20804) train runs from Gandhidham Bg to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2110 km. The fare classes on 20804 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gimb Vskp Sf Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gimb Vskp Sf Ex 20804 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
maintenance was not good...there is insects in ac coach and wash rooms also not good... charging pionts not have seat wise... over all look below average....
very late train more than 10 hours
All stand at small stops verry verry bad not a time velues
food is not good ac is also not good ok
wrong information and refund processing is very bad
good but time is not set defence services parsons leave departure Saturday but train 🚂 Sunday so time not set.So please change a lot of defence services parsons problem.
It is not clean. bad train.
cleanliness isnot thre in this train
train thik he time pe pahocha deti h
washrooms are never cleaned
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Gandhidham to Vishakhapatnam Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Gandhidham to Vishakhapatnam