Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Jaipur Sc Exp 19713 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
22:35
Jaipur
32hr 15min
29 Stops
SC
06:50
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jaipur Sc Exp 19713 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4440
2A
INR2575
2S
INR385
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
WL2
94% Chances
50min
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
45min
Sat, 18 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
45min
Sat, 25 Jun
AVL 0004
45min
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
JP
-
-
-

Jaipur Sc Exp 19713 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jaipur Sc Exp - 19713 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jaipur Sc Exp 19713 runs from Jaipur to Secunderabad Jn, 1 days. The Jaipur Sc Exp 19713 mail express departs from Jaipur at 10:35 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of Jaipur Sc Exp train is 32hr 15min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jaipur Sc Exp - 19713 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jaipur Sc Exp has the longest halt time at Purna Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Jaipur Sc Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts22:35-0-11-
DPADurgapura22:4322:463min8 km-11-
BNLWBansthali Niwai23:2723:292min66 km-11-
SWMSawai Madhopur00:3000:4515min132 km-12-
KOTAKota Jn02:0002:1010min240 km-12-
RMARamganj Mandi03:0403:062min312 km-12-
NADNagda Jn05:4005:5515min465 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn06:5507:005min519 km-12-
BCHBerchha07:5007:522min580 km-12-
SJPShujalpur08:2708:292min623 km-12-
SEHSehore09:0009:022min664 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn10:2010:3010min703 km-12-
RKMPRani Kamalapati10:4310:452min709 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn12:1512:2510min795 km-12-
BZUBetul13:5814:002min901 km-12-
AMLAAmla Jn14:1814:202min924 km-12-
MRSHMorshi16:2016:222min1072 km-12-
CNDBChandur Bazar17:4317:452min1102 km-12-
NAVINew Amravati18:3318:352min1138 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn18:5218:553min1144 km-12-
MZRMurtajapur19:2319:252min1185 km-12-
AKAkola Jn20:1520:2510min1223 km-12-
WHMWashim21:1421:151min1302 km-12-
HNLHingoli Deccan21:4921:501min1350 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn23:3023:5020min1430 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded00:4000:455min1461 km-13-
NZBNizamabad Jn02:5302:552min1571 km-13-
KMCKamareddi03:4303:452min1623 km-13-
MEDMedchal05:0905:101min1704 km-13-
SCSecunderabad Jn06:50ends-1732 km-13-

Jaipur Sc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 17min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 06:33
Refresh
Updated 78hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
22:40
22:35
5min
-
Source
Durgapura
7 km
22:55
22:43
22:57
22:46
11min
-
2min
Bansthali Niwai
66 km
23:41
23:27
23:43
23:29
14min
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
131 km
00:30
00:30
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
15min
Kota Jn
239 km
02:14
02:00
02:27
02:10
17min
-
13min
Ramganj Mandi
311 km
03:27
03:04
03:29
03:06
23min
-
2min
Nagda Jn
465 km
06:00
05:40
06:32
05:55
37min
-
32min
Ujjain Jn
520 km
07:18
06:55
07:26
07:00
26min
-
8min
Berchha
580 km
08:28
07:50
08:30
07:52
38min
-
2min
Shujalpur
623 km
09:06
08:27
09:08
08:29
39min
-
2min
Sehore
665 km
09:36
09:00
09:38
09:02
36min
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
704 km
11:00
10:20
11:14
10:30
44min
-
14min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
710 km
11:29
10:43
11:32
10:45
47min
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
795 km
12:35
12:15
12:35
12:25
10min
-
-
Betul
903 km
14:33
13:58
14:34
14:00
34min
-
1min
Amla Jn
926 km
14:56
14:18
15:00
14:20
40min
-
4min
Morshi
1073 km
17:22
16:20
17:24
16:22
1hr 2min
-
2min
Chandur Bazar
1103 km
17:58
17:43
18:02
17:45
17min
-
4min
New Amravati
1140 km
18:40
18:33
18:42
18:35
7min
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1146 km
18:55
18:52
19:00
18:55
5min
-
5min
Murtajapur
1188 km
19:34
19:23
19:36
19:25
11min
-
2min
Akola Jn
1225 km
20:08
20:15
20:27
20:25
2min
-
19min
Washim
1304 km
21:51
21:14
21:52
21:15
37min
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
1352 km
22:33
21:49
22:34
21:50
44min
-
1min
Purna Jn
1433 km
23:34
23:30
00:17
23:50
27min
-
43min
H Sahib Nanded
1463 km
00:46
00:40
00:53
00:45
8min
-
7min
Nizamabad Jn
1574 km
03:46
02:53
03:50
02:55
55min
-
4min
Kamareddi
1626 km
04:32
03:43
04:33
03:45
48min
-
1min
Medchal
1707 km
05:50
05:09
05:51
05:10
41min
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
1735 km
06:33
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jaipur Sc Exp 19713 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jaipur Sc Exp - 19713 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Jaipur Sc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJaipur Sc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jaipur Sc Exp 19713 Train Information

Jaipur Sc Exp (19713) train runs from Jaipur to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1732 km. The fare classes on 19713 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jaipur Sc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jaipur Sc Exp 19713 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
long journey carry food material along with u eatable items r unhygenic
long journey carry food material along with u eatable items r unhygenic
Fjsud73736dhxhsye7s
Not good for family travel. my seats are booked in D3 and here the seats are not as shown in the app while booking. my seats are reserved but ppl have occupied sleeping even the rooms for luggage under the seats. And no T. C. to be seen.
long journey carry food material along with u eatable items r unhygenic
long journey carry food material along with u eatable items r unhygenic
long journey carry food material along with u eatable items r unhygenic
long journey carry food material along with u eatable items r unhygenic
long journey carry food material along with u eatable items r unhygenic
long journey carry food material along with u eatable items r unhygenic
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW