Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Jaipur Sc Exp 19713 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
22:35
Jaipur
32hr 15min
29 Stops
SC
06:50
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jaipur Sc Exp 19713 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4440
2A
INR2575
2S
INR385
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
2hr 40min
Sat, 11 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
2hr 40min
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
AVL 004
2hr 40min
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
JP
-
-
-

Jaipur Sc Exp 19713 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jaipur Sc Exp - 19713 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jaipur Sc Exp 19713 runs from Jaipur to Secunderabad Jn, 1 days. The Jaipur Sc Exp 19713 mail express departs from Jaipur at 10:35 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of Jaipur Sc Exp train is 32hr 15min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jaipur Sc Exp - 19713 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jaipur Sc Exp has the longest halt time at Purna Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Jaipur Sc Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts22:35-0411On Time
DPADurgapura22:4322:463min7 km1116min
BNLWBansthali Niwai23:2723:292min66 km1115min
SWMSawai Madhopur00:3000:4515min132 km212On Time
KOTAKota Jn02:0002:1010min240 km2125min
RMARamganj Mandi03:0403:062min312 km11211min
NADNagda Jn05:4005:5515min465 km312On Time
UJNUjjain Jn06:5507:005min521 km6123min
BCHBerchha07:5007:522min581 km11215min
SJPShujalpur08:2708:292min624 km21214min
SEHSehore09:0009:022min666 km21216min
BPLBhopal Jn10:2010:3010min704 km41212min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj10:4310:452min710 km41215min
ETItarsi Jn12:1512:2510min796 km-1212min
BZUBetul13:5814:002min903 km11224min
AMLAAmla Jn14:1814:202min926 km-1231min
MRSHMorshi16:2016:222min1074 km11254min
CNDBChandur Bazar17:4317:452min1104 km1127min
NAVINew Amravati18:3318:352min1140 km112On Time
BDBadnera Jn18:5218:553min1147 km-123min
MZRMurtajapur19:2319:252min1188 km11214min
AKAkola Jn20:1520:2510min1226 km312On Time
WHMWashim21:1421:151min1305 km11239min
HNLHingoli Deccan21:4921:501min1353 km11249min
PAUPurna Jn23:3023:5020min1433 km11210min
NEDH Sahib Nanded00:4000:455min1464 km11312min
NZBNizamabad Jn02:5302:552min1574 km11326min
KMCKamareddi03:4303:452min1626 km21329min
MEDMedchal05:0905:101min1708 km11323min
SCSecunderabad Jn06:50ends-1735 km813On Time

Jaipur Sc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 36min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 08:26
Refresh
Updated 1hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
Source
Durgapura
7 km
22:50
22:43
22:53
22:46
7min
-
3min
Bansthali Niwai
66 km
23:41
23:27
23:43
23:29
14min
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
131 km
00:35
00:30
00:52
00:45
7min
-
17min
Kota Jn
239 km
02:30
02:00
02:42
02:10
32min
-
12min
Ramganj Mandi
311 km
03:42
03:04
03:44
03:06
38min
-
2min
Nagda Jn
465 km
05:40
05:40
06:05
05:55
10min
-
25min
Ujjain Jn
520 km
07:02
06:55
07:09
07:00
9min
-
7min
Berchha
580 km
07:54
07:50
07:56
07:52
4min
-
2min
Shujalpur
623 km
08:27
08:27
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
2min
Sehore
665 km
09:02
09:00
09:04
09:02
2min
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
704 km
10:40
10:20
10:52
10:30
22min
-
12min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
710 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
795 km
12:25
12:15
12:33
12:25
8min
-
8min
Betul
903 km
14:26
13:58
14:28
14:00
28min
-
2min
Amla Jn
926 km
14:52
14:18
14:57
14:20
37min
-
5min
Morshi
1073 km
17:18
16:20
17:20
16:22
58min
-
2min
Chandur Bazar
1103 km
17:55
17:43
18:00
17:45
15min
-
5min
New Amravati
1140 km
18:32
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
3min
Badnera Jn
1146 km
18:57
18:52
19:03
18:55
8min
-
6min
Murtajapur
1188 km
19:36
19:23
19:38
19:25
13min
-
2min
Akola Jn
1225 km
20:10
20:15
20:28
20:25
3min
-
18min
Washim
1304 km
23:09
21:14
23:44
21:15
2hr 29min
-
35min
Hingoli Deccan
1352 km
00:27
21:49
00:28
21:50
2hr 38min
-
1min
Purna Jn
1433 km
01:40
23:30
02:10
23:50
2hr 20min
-
30min
H Sahib Nanded
1463 km
02:43
00:40
02:51
00:45
2hr 6min
-
8min
Nizamabad Jn
1574 km
05:16
02:53
05:22
02:55
2hr 27min
-
6min
Kamareddi
1626 km
06:20
03:43
06:21
03:45
2hr 36min
-
1min
Medchal
1707 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
1735 km
08:26
06:50
Destination
1hr 36min
-
Destination
view full running status

Jaipur Sc Exp 19713 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jaipur Sc Exp - 19713 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Jaipur Sc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJaipur Sc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jaipur Sc Exp 19713 Train Information

Jaipur Sc Exp (19713) train runs from Jaipur to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1735 km. The fare classes on 19713 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jaipur Sc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jaipur Sc Exp 19713 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
long journey carry food material along with u eatable items r unhygenic
long journey carry food material along with u eatable items r unhygenic
Fjsud73736dhxhsye7s
Not good for family travel. my seats are booked in D3 and here the seats are not as shown in the app while booking. my seats are reserved but ppl have occupied sleeping even the rooms for luggage under the seats. And no T. C. to be seen.
long journey carry food material along with u eatable items r unhygenic
long journey carry food material along with u eatable items r unhygenic
long journey carry food material along with u eatable items r unhygenic
long journey carry food material along with u eatable items r unhygenic
long journey carry food material along with u eatable items r unhygenic
long journey carry food material along with u eatable items r unhygenic
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW