Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Jp Bpl Express 19711 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
18:25
Jaipur
16hr 55min
31 Stops
BPL
11:20
Bhopal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Bpl Express 19711 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1575
2S
INR230
3A
INR1090
SL
INR400
June 2022
Sat, 25 Jun
AVL 012
39min
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL 016
39min
Mon, 27 Jun
AVL 018
39min
Tue, 28 Jun
AVL 011
39min
Wed, 29 Jun
AVL 019
39min
Thu, 30 Jun
AVL 020
39min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
AVL 0022
2hr 7min
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
JP
-
-
-

Jp Bpl Express 19711 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jp Bpl Express - 19711 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jp Bpl Express 19711 runs from Jaipur to Bhopal Jn, 7 days. The Jp Bpl Express 19711 mail express departs from Jaipur at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Bhopal Jn at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of Jp Bpl Express train is 16hr 55min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jp Bpl Express - 19711 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jp Bpl Express has the longest halt time at Ratlam Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Jp Bpl Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts18:25-0211On Time
KKUKanakpura18:3518:372min9 km1119min
JOBAsalpur Jobner18:5819:002min37 km2119min
HDAHirnoda19:1119:121min46 km1117min
FLPhulera Jn19:2319:252min55 km-119min
NRINaraina19:3519:372min65 km21114min
KSGKishangarh20:1320:152min109 km2118min
MDJNMadar Jn20:3320:352min128 km2118min
AIIAjmer Jn20:5521:0510min135 km61110min
NSDNasirabad21:3321:352min158 km11120min
BDWBandanwara21:5021:511min177 km11125min
BJNRBijainagar22:1322:152min200 km11125min
BHLBhilwara23:0523:105min267 km11115min
CNAChanderiya00:2000:222min313 km112
CORChittaurgarh00:3500:4510min321 km1127min
NBHNimbahera01:1001:122min350 km11210min
NMHNimach01:4601:482min377 km1124min
MDSMandasor02:3002:355min426 km11210min
JAOJaora03:2203:242min477 km11216min
RTMRatlam Jn05:0505:2015min513 km212On Time
KUHKhachrod05:5705:592min541 km2122min
NADNagda Jn06:2806:302min554 km212On Time
UJNUjjain Jn07:2007:3010min610 km112On Time
MKCMaksi08:0808:102min651 km1121min
BCHBerchha08:2708:292min670 km1126min
KSHKali Sindh08:4208:431min682 km1125min
AKDAkodia08:5809:002min700 km1127min
SJPShujalpur09:1309:152min713 km2127min
KPPKalapipal09:2809:291min726 km1126min
SEHSehore09:5009:522min755 km2128min
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar10:5010:522min783 km212On Time
BPLBhopal Jn11:20ends-793 km6121min

Jp Bpl Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-06-2022
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yet to start from Jaipur at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
Kanakpura
8 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Asalpur Jobner
36 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Hirnoda
46 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
Phulera Jn
54 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Naraina
65 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Kishangarh
109 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Madar Jn
128 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
134 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
10min
Nasirabad
157 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Bandanwara
177 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Bijainagar
199 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhilwara
266 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Chanderiya
313 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
2min
Chittaurgarh
320 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Nimbahera
350 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Nimach
376 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Mandasor
425 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Jaora
477 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
513 km
05:05
05:05
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
15min
Khachrod
540 km
05:57
05:57
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
554 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
609 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Maksi
650 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Berchha
669 km
08:27
08:27
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
2min
Kali Sindh
681 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Akodia
699 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Shujalpur
712 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Kalapipal
725 km
09:28
09:28
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
1min
Sehore
754 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
782 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
793 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jp Bpl Express 19711 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Bpl Express - 19711 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
DE1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
ME1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Jp Bpl Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Bpl Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Bpl Express 19711 Train Information

Jp Bpl Express (19711) train runs from Jaipur to Bhopal Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 793 km. The fare classes on 19711 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Bpl Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Bpl Express 19711 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
213 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bed contion in coach ....water & space problems.
very bed contion in coach ....water & space problems.
very clean, hygienic, fast
worst train I have ever traveled
very bed contion in coach ....water & space problems.
very bed contion in coach ....water & space problems.
Too much halts and non pantry... AC II coach was in the last.. Very far from main platform
very bed contion in coach ....water & space problems.
very bad ksisywysvsgywgscwywocd5
nice vvvvvvvvery niceeeeee
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW