Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Bsl Ngp Sup Exp 22111 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSL
05:35
Bhusaval Jn
10hr 35min
19 Stops
NGP
16:10
Nagpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsl Ngp Sup Exp 22111 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR205
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NGP
BSL
-
-
-

Bsl Ngp Sup Exp 22111 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22111 Bsl Ngp Sup Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhusaval Jn station and ends at Nagpur. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhusaval Jn and Nagpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSLBhusaval Jnstarts05:35-0811On Time
BAUBurhanpur06:1806:202min55 km211On Time
NPNRNepanagar06:3806:402min81 km111On Time
KNWKhandwa07:2707:303min124 km211On Time
CAERChhanera08:0208:042min169 km111On Time
KKNKhirkiya08:2808:291min200 km211On Time
HDHarda08:5408:562min231 km211On Time
TBNTimarni09:0909:101min245 km311On Time
BPFBanapura09:2909:301min274 km211On Time
ETItarsi Jn10:5011:0515min307 km611On Time
BBTRBarbatpur12:0412:051min366 km211On Time
GDYAGhoradongri12:1112:132min377 km211On Time
BZUBetul12:4912:512min414 km111On Time
AMLAAmla Jn13:1513:172min437 km-11On Time
MTYMultai13:3313:352min460 km211On Time
PARPandhurna14:1314:152min501 km111On Time
NRKRNarkher14:2814:302min519 km211On Time
KATLKatol14:5314:552min544 km111On Time
KSWRKalmeshwar15:2315:252min581 km111On Time
NGPNagpur16:10ends-605 km611On Time

Bsl Ngp Sup Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhusaval Jn
-
Source
05:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Burhanpur
54 km
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nepanagar
80 km
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Khandwa
123 km
07:27
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chhanera
168 km
08:02
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
Khirkiya
199 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
Harda
231 km
08:54
08:56
Cancelled
-
-
Timarni
245 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Banapura
273 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
306 km
10:50
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Barbatpur
365 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ghoradongri
377 km
12:11
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
Betul
413 km
12:49
12:51
Cancelled
-
-
Amla Jn
437 km
13:15
13:17
Cancelled
-
-
Multai
460 km
13:33
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Pandhurna
500 km
14:13
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Narkher
518 km
14:28
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Katol
544 km
14:53
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
KALMESHWAR
581 km
15:23
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
605 km
16:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bsl Ngp Sup Exp 22111 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsl Ngp Sup Exp - 22111 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhusaval Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D2
D1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsl Ngp Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsl Ngp Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsl Ngp Sup Exp 22111 Train Information

Bsl Ngp Sup Exp (22111) train runs from Bhusaval Jn to Nagpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 605 km. The fare classes on 22111 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsl Ngp Sup Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsl Ngp Sup Exp 22111 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train Nagpur to khandwa
Bus Suru Karwa Do jaldi Ab is ko bhi please bhartiy railway
connectivity in between direct nagpur is very good by my home town
savda la thamba pahije 22
connectivity in between direct nagpur is very good by my home town
Train was delayed about 50 minutes
not clean old outdated coach
not properly update time on time
ट्रेन को प्रति दिन चलावे ।एक 3 एसी कोच लगावे ।
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW