Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12669 Gangakaveri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12669 Gangakaveri Exp train live running status. 12669 Gangakaveri Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Chhapra (CPR) on Mon, Sat. 12669 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 12669 Gangakaveri Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 17:40. The arrival time to Chhapra is 09:35. The total distance covered by Gangakaveri Exp is 2341 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Chhapra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gangakaveri Exp - 12669.
Tomorrow
22-06-2024
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
3
Source
Gudur Jn
138 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
2
2min
Ongole
292 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
10
10min
Khammam
530 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
2
1min
Warangal
638 km
02:50
02:50
02:51
02:51
On Time
2
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
810 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
1
1min
Balharshah
880 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
5
5min
Chandrapur
894 km
07:18
07:15
07:20
07:17
3min
2
2min
Sevagram
1015 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
3
2min
Nagpur
1091 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
1
5min
Betul
1282 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
1388 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
4
10min
Pipariya
1456 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
1
2min
Jabalpur
1634 km
18:50
18:50
19:00
19:00
On Time
5
10min
Katni
1724 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
2
2min
Satna
1823 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
2
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
2000 km
01:45
01:45
02:10
02:10
On Time
8
25min
Bhadohi
2091 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
1
2min
Varanasi Jn
2135 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
5
10min
Ghazipur City
2210 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
3
5min
Ballia
2276 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
2
5min
Chhapra
2341 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Gangakaveri Exp 12669 train running or not?

A. Gangakaveri Exp 12669 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 17:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gangakaveri Exp 12669 train now?

A. Check the location of Gangakaveri Exp 12669 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gangakaveri Exp 12669 train?

A. The last stop for Gangakaveri Exp 12669 train is Chhapra(CPR). The train reaches Chhapra at 09:35