Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12669 Gangakaveri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12669 Gangakaveri Exp train live running status. 12669 Gangakaveri Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Chhapra (CPR) on Mon, Sat. 12669 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 12669 Gangakaveri Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 17:40. The arrival time to Chhapra is 09:35. The total distance covered by Gangakaveri Exp is 2328 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Chhapra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gangakaveri Exp - 12669.
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 10min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Prayagraj Jn.(PRYJ) to Varanasi Jn(BSB) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Gudur Jn
137 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
292 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
530 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
637 km
02:55
02:55
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
811 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
881 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
894 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1013 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1089 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Betul
1280 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1388 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
1454 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
1632 km
19:00
19:00
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1723 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Satna
1821 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
-
00:00
01:45
00:00
02:10
On Time
-
-
Varanasi Jn
2123 km
00:00
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
320min
Ghazipur City
2197 km
06:33
06:33
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
5min
Ballia
2262 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
2328 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12669 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gangakaveri Exp 12669 train running or not?

A. Gangakaveri Exp 12669 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 17:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gangakaveri Exp 12669 train now?

A. Check the location of Gangakaveri Exp 12669 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gangakaveri Exp 12669 train?

A. The last stop for Gangakaveri Exp 12669 train is Chhapra(CPR). The train reaches Chhapra at 09:35
Chennai to Chhapra Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Chennai to Chhapra