Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12669 Gangakaveri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12669 Gangakaveri Exp train live running status. 12669 Gangakaveri Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Chhapra (CPR) on Mon, Sat. 12669 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 12669 Gangakaveri Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 17:46. The arrival time to Chhapra is 10:04. The total distance covered by Gangakaveri Exp is 2339 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Chhapra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gangakaveri Exp - 12669.
Monday
26-09-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 21min
Crossed Satna at 23:11
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
17:46
17:40
6min
6
Source
Gudur Jn
137 km
19:36
19:33
19:40
19:35
5min
2
4min
Ongole
292 km
23:31
21:34
23:35
21:35
2hr
1
4min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
02:12
23:45
23:55
On Time
10
-
Khammam
530 km
04:15
01:29
04:19
01:30
2hr 49min
2
4min
Warangal
637 km
05:53
02:55
06:01
02:56
3hr 5min
2
8min
Sirpur Kagazngr
811 km
08:11
05:19
08:15
05:20
2hr 55min
1
4min
Balharshah
881 km
09:10
06:55
09:24
07:00
2hr 24min
5
14min
Chandrapur
894 km
09:35
07:18
09:41
07:20
2hr 21min
2
6min
Sevagram
1013 km
11:13
09:00
11:19
09:02
2hr 17min
3
6min
Nagpur
1089 km
12:48
10:25
13:05
10:30
2hr 35min
1
17min
Betul
1280 km
15:33
12:58
15:38
13:00
2hr 38min
2
5min
Itarsi Jn
1387 km
16:58
15:35
17:12
15:45
1hr 27min
1
14min
Pipariya
1454 km
18:06
16:38
18:08
16:40
1hr 28min
1
2min
Jabalpur
1632 km
20:13
19:00
20:32
19:10
1hr 22min
4
19min
Katni
1723 km
21:39
20:28
21:47
20:30
1hr 17min
2
8min
Satna
1821 km
23:03
21:45
23:11
21:50
1hr 21min
2
8min
Prayagraj Jn.
1999 km
02:11
01:45
02:15
02:10
26min
8
4min
Bhadohi
2089 km
03:56
03:56
04:07
03:58
On Time
1
11min
Varanasi Jn
2133 km
05:10
05:10
05:33
05:20
On Time
1
23min
Ghazipur City
2208 km
06:47
06:33
06:56
06:38
14min
1
9min
Ballia
2272 km
08:12
07:45
08:19
07:50
27min
2
7min
Chhapra
2339 km
10:04
09:35
Destination
29min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12669 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gangakaveri Exp 12669 train running or not?

A. Gangakaveri Exp 12669 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 17:46. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gangakaveri Exp 12669 train now?

A. Check the location of Gangakaveri Exp 12669 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gangakaveri Exp 12669 train?

A. The last stop for Gangakaveri Exp 12669 train is Chhapra(CPR). The train reaches Chhapra at 10:04
Chennai to Chhapra Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Chennai to Chhapra