Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Udn Danapur Exp 20933 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDN
08:35
Udhna Jn
27hr 15min
17 Stops
DNR
11:50
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udn Danapur Exp 20933 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Udn Danapur Exp 20933. Check Udn Danapur Exp 20933 seat availability from Udhna Jn station to Danapur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2430
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
2S
INR365
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NOT AVL
3hr 37min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL 4
80% Chances
24min
Sat, 10 Dec
RAC 9
Tue, 13 Dec
AVL 0034
Sat, 17 Dec
AVL 0024
Tue, 20 Dec
AVL 0033
Sat, 24 Dec
AVL 001
Tue, 27 Dec
AVL 036
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
UDN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops17
Duration27hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Udn Danapur Exp 20933 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20933 Udn Danapur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udhna Jn station and ends at Danapur. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udhna Jn and Danapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDNUdhna Jnstarts08:35-0311-
NDBNandurbar10:3010:355min157 km211-
JLJalgaon Jn13:0213:053min307 km511-
BSLBhusaval Jn13:3513:405min332 km511-
KNWKhandwa15:4715:503min455 km211-
ETItarsi Jn18:1518:2510min638 km411-
PPIPipariya19:1619:182min706 km111-
JBPJabalpur22:0022:1010min884 km511-
KTEKatni23:3023:355min974 km211-
STASatna00:5000:555min1073 km-12-
MKPManikpur02:2002:222min1150 km212-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.04:1004:3525min1250 km-12-
GYNGyanpur Road05:4105:432min1315 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn07:2007:3010min1375 km112-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:3008:4010min1391 km-12-
BXRBuxar09:4409:462min1485 km112-
ARAAra Jn10:4610:482min1554 km112-
DNRDanapur11:50ends-1594 km-12-

Udn Danapur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Udhna Jn at 08:35
Refresh
Updated 32hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhna Jn
-
Source
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
Source
Nandurbar
156 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
306 km
13:02
13:02
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
330 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
454 km
15:47
15:47
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
637 km
18:15
18:15
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
704 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
882 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Katni
973 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1071 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1149 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1248 km
04:10
04:10
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
25min
Gyanpur Road
1313 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1373 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1391 km
08:30
08:30
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
1485 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1553 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1592 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udn Danapur Exp 20933 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udn Danapur Exp - 20933 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udhna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Udn Danapur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdn Danapur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udn Danapur Exp 20933 Train Information

Udn Danapur Exp (20933) train runs from Udhna Jn to Danapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1594 km. The fare classes on 20933 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udn Danapur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udn Danapur Exp 20933 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
87 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
danapur a best train on jurney i am secrified this train
timing is perfect 🥰 ......that is enough 4 this train
not clear bathroom very bad small from staring
urgent facility management
train . .........................
very good train night offer
too many passengers,felt like slum
good time 😌🐱😌😌🐱 is it possible 😌🐱😂😂😂
excillent train for surat to u.p and bihar
does not have a pantry car
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW