Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Rmm Ayc Express 22613 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMM
23:55
Rameswaram
50hr 26min
19 Stops
SHG
02:21
Shahganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmm Ayc Express 22613 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3430
3A
INR2295
SL
INR870
August 2022
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AYC
RMM
-
-
-

Rmm Ayc Express 22613 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22613 Rmm Ayc Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rameswaram station and ends at Shahganj Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 50hr 26min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rameswaram and Shahganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMMRameswaramstarts23:55-0-11-
MNMManamadurai Jn01:4001:455min114 km-12-
TPJTiruchchirapali05:1005:2010min264 km-12-
TJThanjavur06:0806:102min314 km-12-
KMUKumbakonam06:4306:452min353 km-12-
MVMayiladuturai J07:5808:002min385 km-12-
TDPRTirupadripulyur09:1909:201min464 km-12-
VMVillupuram Jn10:1510:205min506 km-12-
MSChennai Egmore12:5013:1020min665 km-12-
GDRGudur Jn15:3315:352min807 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn19:5020:0010min1099 km-12-
WLWarangal23:0823:102min1307 km-12-
BPQBalharshah03:2503:305min1549 km-13-
NGPNagpur06:5006:555min1760 km-13-
ETItarsi Jn12:0012:1010min2057 km-13-
JBPJabalpur15:3015:4010min2302 km-13-
STASatna18:2518:305min2491 km-13-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.22:1022:3525min2669 km-13-
JNUJaunpur Jn01:3101:332min2783 km114-
SHGShahganj Jn02:2102:232min2816 km-14-

Rmm Ayc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Overall delay: 23min
Reached Ayodhaya Cant at 05:28
Refresh
Updated 13hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
23:56
23:55
1min
-
Source
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
01:51
01:40
02:10
01:45
25min
-
19min
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
04:12
05:10
05:31
05:20
11min
-
79min
Thanjavur
314 km
06:28
06:08
06:32
06:10
22min
-
4min
Kumbakonam
353 km
07:08
06:43
07:16
06:45
31min
-
8min
Mayiladuturai J
384 km
07:45
07:58
08:06
08:00
6min
-
21min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
464 km
09:34
09:19
09:38
09:20
18min
-
4min
Villupuram Jn
506 km
10:31
10:15
10:41
10:20
21min
-
10min
Chennai Egmore
665 km
12:52
12:50
13:12
13:10
2min
-
20min
Gudur Jn
807 km
15:25
15:33
15:36
15:35
1min
-
11min
Vijayawada Jn
1101 km
19:33
19:50
20:03
20:00
3min
-
30min
Warangal
1307 km
23:10
23:08
23:14
23:10
4min
-
4min
Balharshah
1550 km
03:15
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
15min
Nagpur
1759 km
07:06
06:50
07:15
06:55
20min
-
9min
Itarsi Jn
2057 km
11:40
12:00
12:16
12:10
6min
-
36min
Jabalpur
2302 km
15:08
15:30
15:41
15:40
1min
-
33min
Satna
2491 km
18:30
18:25
18:48
18:30
23min
-
18min
Prayagraj Jn.
2668 km
22:24
22:10
23:06
22:35
31min
-
42min
Jaunpur Jn
2782 km
01:38
01:31
01:42
01:33
9min
-
4min
Shahganj Jn
2815 km
02:56
02:21
02:58
02:23
35min
-
2min
Ayodhya
2913 km
05:13
04:20
05:14
04:25
44min
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
2920 km
05:28
05:05
Destination
23min
-
Destination
view full running status

Rmm Ayc Express 22613 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmm Ayc Express - 22613 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rameswaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
PC
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Rmm Ayc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmm Ayc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rmm Ayc Express 22613 Train Information

Rmm Ayc Express (22613) train runs from Rameswaram to Shahganj Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2816 km. The fare classes on 22613 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmm Ayc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rmm Ayc Express 22613 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
41 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor maintenance. sleeper seat not able to pull to make it as bed. toilet maintenance is really bad
not punctual accurately but train is clean as well as good....
ogddjkvdry GD xxii ddjxsdjnbvcxzs
aftar update...not warking ...
n viv cfdgj bkhgvncfoj vcbjhfvvdjkm
nice train nice train nice train nice train nice train nice train nice train nice train nice train nice train nice train nice train nice train nice train nice
no light near wash basin toilets no flused up by passenger
Hi prefer this train for travel upto prayagraj junction while travelling from RMM. after reaching prayagraj the train timings will be depend on platform availability route clearance at least importance
kuchh khas nahin per achcha hai
mmm eppa naan ennnanu soldradu ok
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW