Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Uttar S Kranti 12446 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
19:55
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11hr
10 Stops
NDLS
06:55
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uttar S Kranti 12446 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Uttar S Kranti 12446. Check Uttar S Kranti 12446 seat availability from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2335
2A
INR1385
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
WL5
96% Chances
27min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL12
94% Chances
27min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL3
96% Chances
27min
Tue, 11 Oct
WL3
96% Chances
27min
Wed, 12 Oct
WL1
96% Chances
27min
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
SVDK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration11hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Uttar S Kranti 12446 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12446 Uttar S Kranti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts19:55-0111-
UHPUdhampur20:1920:212min25 km111-
RMJKRam Nagar J K20:3420:362min35 km111-
JATJammu Tawi21:3021:4010min78 km111-
KTHUKathua22:4522:472min155 km211-
PTKCPathankot Cantt23:2723:325min178 km111-
JRCJalandhar Cant01:0701:103min291 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn01:5802:0810min343 km112-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn04:0304:107min456 km212-
PNPPanipat Jn05:1505:172min565 km212-
NDLSNew Delhi06:55ends-655 km-12-

Uttar S Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Udhampur at 20:21
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
20:01
19:55
6min
1
Source
Udhampur
24 km
20:21
20:19
20:29
20:21
2min
3
8min
Ram Nagar J K
34 km
20:40
20:34
20:42
20:36
6min
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
21:30
21:30
21:47
21:40
On Time
1
17min
Kathua
153 km
22:56
22:45
23:00
22:47
11min
2
4min
PATHANKOT CANTT
177 km
23:34
23:27
23:42
23:32
7min
1
8min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
01:07
01:07
01:17
01:10
On Time
1
10min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
01:58
01:58
02:19
02:08
On Time
3
21min
Ambala Cant Jn
455 km
04:03
04:03
04:21
04:10
On Time
6
18min
Panipat Jn
564 km
05:40
05:15
05:44
05:17
25min
2
4min
New Delhi
654 km
07:01
06:55
Destination
6min
15
Destination
view full running status

Uttar S Kranti 12446 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Uttar S Kranti - 12446 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Uttar S Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutUttar S Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uttar S Kranti 12446 Train Information

Uttar S Kranti (12446) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 655 km. The fare classes on 12446 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uttar S Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Uttar S Kranti 12446 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
179 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
overall good and family friendly train but be aware of your belongings
too......good train on time but toilet not clean
i love this timings never late on platform times management is very good
ट्रेन में उचित साफ-सफाई नहीं है
very nice very good and so great for the kids
the timing of the train arrival and departure is quite good but I don't know about the food quality of train
1. On TIME some time late 2. ALL DAYS 3. ALL TYPEOF COACHES GEN AC SL 4. COST FRIENDLY
fahavshsjsisnsnsjdhdhdjiddndjdjjdidkdjd
Train Timing is a great day with many people are going well for coming
best best best best trainnnnnnnn
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW