Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Mctm Dee Ac Sf 22402 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MCTM
18:05
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
9hr 50min
7 Stops
DEE
03:55
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mctm Dee Ac Sf 22402 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mctm Dee Ac Sf 22402. Check Mctm Dee Ac Sf 22402 seat availability from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan station to Delhi S Rohilla station.

1A
INR2285
2A
INR1355
3A
INR945
3E
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MCTM
DEE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sun
Stops7
Duration9hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mctm Dee Ac Sf 22402 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22402 Mctm Dee Ac Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan station and ends at Delhi S Rohilla. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan and Delhi S Rohilla and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MCTMMartyr Captain Tushar Mahajanstarts18:05-0111On Time
JATJammu Tawi19:0719:158min54 km31124min
PTKCPathankot Cantt20:4720:503min153 km11124min
JRCJalandhar Cant22:2822:302min266 km21121min
LDHLudhiana Jn23:1523:2510min318 km11122min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn01:0501:105min432 km1128min
PNPPanipat Jn02:1502:172min540 km21218min
DEEDelhi S Rohilla03:55ends-631 km4126min

Mctm Dee Ac Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan at 18:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
Jammu Tawi
54 km
19:07
19:07
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
8min
Pathankot Cantt
153 km
20:47
20:47
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
3min
Jalandhar Cant
266 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
318 km
23:15
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
432 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Panipat Jn
540 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
631 km
03:55
03:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mctm Dee Ac Sf 22402 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mctm Dee Ac Sf - 22402 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
H1
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mctm Dee Ac Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutMctm Dee Ac Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mctm Dee Ac Sf 22402 Train Information

Mctm Dee Ac Sf (22402) train runs from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 631 km. The fare classes on 22402 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mctm Dee Ac Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.