Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Ndls Janshtbadi 12058 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UHL
05:05
Una Himachal
6hr 40min
15 Stops
NDLS
11:45
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Janshtbadi 12058 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ndls Janshtbadi 12058. Check Ndls Janshtbadi 12058 seat availability from Una Himachal station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR565
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NOT AVL
2min
Wed, 30 Nov
WL75
79% Chances
2min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL63
80% Chances
2min
Fri, 02 Dec
AVL 0126
2min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL64
81% Chances
2min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL35
84% Chances
2min
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
UHL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration6hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ndls Janshtbadi 12058 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12058 Ndls Janshtbadi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Una Himachal station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Una Himachal and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UHLUna Himachalstarts05:05-0111-
NLDMNangal Dam05:2205:286min17 km111-
ANSBAnandpur Sahib05:4205:442min37 km111-
KARTKiratpur Sahib05:5205:542min45 km111-
RPARRupnagar06:1306:152min72 km111-
MRNDMorinda06:4006:422min97 km111-
KARRKharar06:5706:592min116 km-11-
SASNSahibzada Asngr07:1607:182min133 km111-
CDGChandigarh07:3307:4310min144 km211-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:3208:4513min211 km111-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn09:1409:162min253 km211-
KUNKarnal09:3809:402min286 km111-
PNPPanipat Jn10:0210:042min320 km211-
SNPSonipat10:3210:342min365 km111-
SZMSubzi Mandi11:0511:072min406 km211-
NDLSNew Delhi11:45ends-410 km1111-

Ndls Janshtbadi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Una Himachal at 05:05
Refresh
Updated 27hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Una Himachal
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
Source
Nangal Dam
16 km
05:22
05:22
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
6min
Anandpur Sahib
36 km
05:42
05:42
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
2min
Kiratpur Sahib
44 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Rupnagar
72 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Morinda
96 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
KHARAR
113 km
06:57
06:57
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
2min
Sahibzada Asngr
130 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Chandigarh
141 km
07:33
07:33
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
186 km
08:35
08:35
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
10min
Kurukshetra Jn
227 km
09:14
09:14
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
261 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
295 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
340 km
10:32
10:32
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
381 km
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
385 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Janshtbadi 12058 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Janshtbadi - 12058 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Una Himachal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ndls Janshtbadi Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls Janshtbadi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Janshtbadi 12058 Train Information

Ndls Janshtbadi (12058) train runs from Una Himachal to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 410 km. The fare classes on 12058 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Janshtbadi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Janshtbadi 12058 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
187 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
something is better than nothing 😊
good 👍🏻 excellent
indian railway service is too good. crew behavior is professionally
"यह ट्रेन सब्जी मंडी से नई दिल्ली रेलवे स्टेशन पहुंचने के लिए 40 मिनट ले लेती है "सबसे बड़ी समस्या यही है आपने 4 किलोमीटर चलने में 40 मिनट का समय लगा दिया, वह भी दिल्ली में ! बड़ा दुखद विषय है । कृपया रेल विभाग से जुड़े हुए अधिकारी कृपया इस समस्या को शीघ्र निवारण करें। धन्यवाद आपके देश का एक यात्री तेजेंद्र कुमार (पूर्व सैनिक भारतीय थल सेना)
many seats table are broken and it hit my wife head and small bleading and swelling ..this broken seats table are always found. no one taking onterest to change them . my pnr 2828265643. i have photos of broken seat tables and injured head.ASAP RESOLVE THIS ..
train has too many stoppage and stops between nowhere all the time and i have travelled through it 4-5 times now it always delays
very very bad , new delhi station last pe itna time waste hua mera , 1 killometer pishe hi 20 min waste krdiye
there's every changer problem or always delay
one of the best train, always run on time
Almost better train at this root
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW