Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Jhelum Express 11078 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
23:40
Jammu Tawi
40hr 15min
60 Stops
PUNE
15:55
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhelum Express 11078 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2940
3A
INR1990
SL
INR745
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
WL1
2hr 25min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
2hr 25min
Thu, 18 Aug
RAC 11
1hr 18min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL 2
96% Chances
1hr 18min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL 3
96% Chances
1hr 18min
Sun, 21 Aug
RAC7
35min
Mon, 22 Aug
RAC 9
35min
Tue, 23 Aug
RAC10
4min
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
JAT
-
-
-

Jhelum Express 11078 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11078 Jhelum Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jammu Tawi station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 61 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 40hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jammu Tawi and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts23:40-0111-
VJPJVijiypur Jammu00:0100:032min21 km212-
HRNRHira Nagar00:2600:282min48 km212-
KTHUKathua00:5200:542min77 km212-
PTKCPathankot Cantt01:3301:385min100 km112-
MEXMukerian02:1102:132min139 km112-
JRCJalandhar Cant03:2003:255min213 km212-
PGWPhagwara Jn03:3703:392min229 km112-
LDHLudhiana Jn04:2004:3010min265 km112-
KNNKhanna05:1505:172min307 km212-
SIRSirhind Jn05:3405:362min325 km212-
RPJRajpura Jn05:5205:542min351 km212-
UBCAmbala City06:1606:182min371 km112-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn06:4006:5010min378 km212-
SHDMShahbad Marknda07:0707:092min398 km112-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn07:2507:272min420 km212-
TRRTaraori07:4307:452min441 km212-
KUNKarnal08:0408:062min453 km112-
GRAGharaunda08:2008:222min471 km112-
PNPPanipat Jn08:3508:372min487 km112-
SMKSamalkha08:5008:522min504 km112-
GNUGanaur09:0309:052min516 km112-
SNPSonipat09:2809:302min532 km112-
NURNarela09:4509:472min550 km112-
SZMSubzi Mandi10:4510:472min573 km212-
NDLSNew Delhi11:1511:3015min577 km-12-
FDBFaridabad11:5611:582min605 km312-
MTJMathura Jn13:2013:255min717 km112-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi14:0014:022min767 km212-
AGCAgra Cantt14:1014:155min771 km112-
DHODhaulpur15:1315:152min824 km212-
MRAMorena15:3815:402min851 km112-
GWLGwalior16:2816:302min890 km112-
DBADabra17:0917:112min932 km212-
DAADatia17:3617:382min962 km212-
VGLBV Lakshmibai18:1518:2510min987 km312-
BABBabina18:5018:522min1012 km212-
LARLalitpur Jn20:0820:102min1077 km112-
BINABina Jn21:1521:205min1139 km312-
BAQGanj Basoda21:5321:552min1185 km212-
BHSVidisha22:2222:242min1224 km212-
BPLBhopal Jn23:1523:205min1278 km112-
RKMPRani Kamalapati23:3223:342min1284 km412-
HBDHoshangabad00:3600:382min1351 km213-
ETItarsi Jn01:0001:1010min1369 km-13-
BPFBanapura01:3601:382min1403 km113-
HDHarda02:0802:102min1445 km313-
CAERChhanera02:5803:002min1507 km213-
KNWKhandwa04:4704:503min1553 km113-
BAUBurhanpur05:3805:402min1622 km113-
BSLBhusaval Jn06:4006:455min1676 km-13-
JLJalgaon Jn07:1007:122min1700 km213-
PCPachora Jn07:4307:452min1748 km213-
CSNChalisgaon Jn08:1808:202min1793 km313-
MMRManmad Jn09:2509:305min1860 km-13-
KPGKopargaon10:4810:502min1902 km213-
BAPBelapur11:3011:322min1946 km213-
ANGAhmadnagar12:3712:403min2013 km113-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin14:2314:252min2097 km113-
URIUruli15:0315:052min2144 km113-
PUNEPune Jn15:55ends-2172 km113-

Jhelum Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 23:40
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Vijiypur Jammu
21 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Hira Nagar
47 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
2min
Kathua
76 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
99 km
01:33
01:33
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
138 km
02:11
02:11
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
228 km
03:37
03:37
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Khanna
306 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
324 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
349 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
370 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Shahbad Marknda
397 km
07:07
07:07
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
419 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Taraori
440 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
453 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
2min
Gharaunda
470 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
487 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Samalkha
504 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
516 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
532 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Narela
549 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
573 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
577 km
11:15
11:15
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
15min
Faridabad
605 km
11:56
11:56
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
718 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
768 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
772 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
824 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Morena
851 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
890 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
932 km
17:09
17:09
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
2min
Datia
962 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
987 km
18:15
18:15
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
10min
Babina
1013 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1078 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Jakhalaun
1094 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
Bina Jn
1140 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Ganj Basoda
1186 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
1226 km
22:22
22:22
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1279 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati
1285 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
1353 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1371 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Banapura
1404 km
01:36
01:36
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
2min
Harda
1447 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Chhanera
1509 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1554 km
04:47
04:47
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1623 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1678 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1702 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
1750 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
1795 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1862 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Kopargaon
1904 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Belapur
1949 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
2016 km
12:37
12:37
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
3min
Daund Chord Lin
2098 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Uruli
2142 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
2170 km
15:55
15:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jhelum Express 11078 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jhelum Express - 11078 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jhelum Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhelum Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jhelum Express 11078 Train Information

Jhelum Express (11078) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2172 km. The fare classes on 11078 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhelum Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jhelum Express 11078 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
571 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train improve in EXCELLENT job Indian railway everything is improve
there was very long journey but I am enjoy this journey. but this train tea is bad quality. That's all for today.
jaisa food dete hai uss hisab se paisa jaida lete hai. catering waalon ke or plateform wale ki manmaani chalte hai . iss issu per dhyan dene ki jarurat hai. bahut jyada
Excellent service thanks
Meri Jan jellum ex mst badiya
jhelum train is very time taking the average speed of this train is 55 km/ hours.. staffs and management and Ac or not properly working
pani ki kami hae S4 batrum kae lye pani nhi hae delhi pani nahi bhara plj pani ka dhiyan karna
No Attender to clean washrooms, and to provide toilet papers ... No Cleanliness in toilets even In 2A Class.
Good cleanliness,always on time,good food
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW