Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14522 Umb Dli Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14522 Umb Dli Express train live running status. 14522 Umb Dli Express train runs from Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14522 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 14522 Umb Dli Express from Ambala Cant Jn is 06:45. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 12:09. The total distance covered by Umb Dli Express is 262 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ambala Cant Jn to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Umb Dli Express - 14522.
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
On Time
Crossed Yamunanagar Jud at
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
06:45
06:40
5min
1
Source
Barara
24 km
07:10
07:02
07:14
07:04
10min
1
4min
Jagadhri Wshop
45 km
07:28
07:20
07:31
07:22
9min
1
3min
Yamunanagar Jud
50 km
07:25
07:30
On Time
2
-
Saharanpur
81 km
08:15
08:15
08:25
08:25
On Time
4
10min
Deoband
115 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
1
2min
Muzaffarnagar
139 km
09:24
09:24
09:29
09:29
On Time
2
5min
Khatauli
161 km
09:43
09:43
09:46
09:45
On Time
1
3min
Sakhoti Tanda
170 km
09:54
09:53
09:56
09:55
1min
1
2min
Meerut Cant
190 km
10:11
10:11
10:14
10:13
On Time
1
3min
Meerut City
194 km
10:21
10:21
10:26
10:23
On Time
2
5min
Modinagar
214 km
10:46
10:38
10:49
10:40
8min
2
3min
Ghaziabad
242 km
11:16
11:16
11:30
11:18
On Time
3
14min
Delhi Shahdara
256 km
11:48
11:39
11:51
11:41
9min
4
3min
Old Delhi
262 km
12:09
12:10
Destination
On Time
15
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14522 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Umb Dli Express 14522 train running or not?

A. Umb Dli Express 14522 train starts from Ambala Cant Jn at 06:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Umb Dli Express 14522 train now?

A. Check the location of Umb Dli Express 14522 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Umb Dli Express 14522 train?

A. The last stop for Umb Dli Express 14522 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 12:09