Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Umb Dli Express 14522 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
06:40
Ambala Cant Jn
5hr 30min
14 Stops
DLI
12:10
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Umb Dli Express 14522 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
CC
INR400
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
54min
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
WL2
98% Chances
54min
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
UMB
-
-
-

Umb Dli Express 14522 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14522 Umb Dli Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ambala Cant Jn station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ambala Cant Jn and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts06:40-0111-
RAABarara07:0207:042min25 km111-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop07:2007:222min47 km111-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud07:2507:305min51 km-11-
SRESaharanpur08:1508:2510min82 km-11-
DBDDeoband09:0209:042min116 km-11-
MOZMuzaffarnagar09:2409:295min140 km-11-
KATKhatauli09:4309:452min162 km-11-
SKFSakhoti Tanda09:5309:552min171 km-11-
MUTMeerut Cant10:1110:132min191 km-11-
MTCMeerut City10:2110:232min195 km-11-
MDNRModinagar10:3810:402min215 km211-
GZBGhaziabad11:1611:182min243 km311-
DSADelhi Shahdara11:3911:412min256 km411-
DLIOld Delhi12:10ends-262 km-11-

Umb Dli Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Old Delhi at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 6hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
06:41
06:40
1min
-
Source
Barara
24 km
07:02
07:02
07:06
07:04
2min
-
4min
Jagadhri Wshop
45 km
07:21
07:20
07:23
07:22
1min
-
2min
Yamunanagar Jud
50 km
07:30
07:25
07:35
07:30
5min
-
5min
Saharanpur
81 km
08:10
08:15
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
15min
Deoband
115 km
08:53
09:02
09:06
09:04
2min
-
13min
Muzaffarnagar
139 km
09:24
09:24
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
5min
Khatauli
161 km
09:46
09:43
09:48
09:45
3min
-
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
170 km
09:58
09:53
10:00
09:55
5min
-
2min
Meerut Cant
190 km
10:15
10:11
10:17
10:13
4min
-
2min
Meerut City
194 km
10:23
10:21
10:25
10:23
2min
-
2min
Modinagar
214 km
10:44
10:38
10:46
10:40
6min
-
2min
Ghaziabad
242 km
11:20
11:16
11:22
11:18
4min
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
256 km
11:55
11:39
11:57
11:41
16min
-
2min
Old Delhi
262 km
12:15
12:10
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

Umb Dli Express 14522 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Umb Dli Express - 14522 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ambala Cant Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Umb Dli Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutUmb Dli Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Umb Dli Express 14522 Train Information

Umb Dli Express (14522) train runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 262 km. The fare classes on 14522 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Umb Dli Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Umb Dli Express 14522 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ambale to Delhi best train
no cleanness no food on this train
much better... train is not cleaned
train come on time having good experince
late! late! late! always if you have important work then this train is useless
gggaaaqqqdddggghhhuuuiiio
Intercity train bahut acchi hai Intercity Express
much better.....at low fare..
good trip and good train and station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW