Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12030 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
16:50
Amritsar Jn
6hr
7 Stops
NDLS
22:50
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12030 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Shtbdi Exp 12030. Check Asr Shtbdi Exp 12030 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR570
EC
INR1635
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
AVL 186
28min
Wed, 30 Nov
AVL 199
28min
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
AVL 377
28min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 2
99% Chances
28min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL 111
80% Chances
28min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL 45
80% Chances
28min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 267
7min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 422
7min
Fri, 09 Dec
AVL 385
7min
Sat, 10 Dec
AVL 194
4min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration6hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12030 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12030 Asr Shtbdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts16:50-0111-
BEASBeas17:1817:202min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City17:5317:563min79 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn18:1418:162min100 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn18:5018:555min136 km111-
RPJRajpura Jn19:5219:542min222 km211-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn20:2620:304min250 km111-
NDLSNew Delhi22:50ends-448 km311-

Asr Shtbdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 17hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
17:53
17:53
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
3min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
20:26
20:26
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
4min
New Delhi
448 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12030 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Shtbdi Exp - 12030 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
E3
E2
E1
C14
C13
C12
C11
C10
C9
C8
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Shtbdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Shtbdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12030 Train Information

Asr Shtbdi Exp (12030) train runs from Amritsar Jn to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 448 km. The fare classes on 12030 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Shtbdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12030 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
104 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train bahat accha laga
bad experience yaar sach mai isse aacha express couch ki toilets hote hai yaar
ok in cleaning,I toilet was not working. Food quality need to improve.
I got my tickets reserved from Beas to New Delhi on train no 12030 with boarding from Phagwara. Seats were not available from Phagwara. Under flexi fare system, I paid extra but strange to see to many seats were lying idle. Railways should revisit their fare system to avoid financial burden on common citizens like me.
cleaning is OK food was not good ..staff acha hai but jo railway unko dega wohi to serve karenge wo
A nice train to travel a distance within limited time.
xjdjdjdjjfjjfjdjdjjdjdjdjjdjdjdjdjdj
washroom so uncleaned water prblm
good experience on time clean train
Food quality is not good, needs to be improve, pratha served at dinner was not proper baked, rice was seemed like long time cooked.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW