Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12925 Paschim Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12925 Paschim Express train live running status. 12925 Paschim Express train runs from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12925 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 12925 Paschim Express from Bandra Terminus is 11:30. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 20:15. The total distance covered by Paschim Express is 1866 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Paschim Express - 12925.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 11:30
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
11:55
11:55
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
3min
Dahanu Road
108 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
156 km
13:41
13:41
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
183 km
14:06
14:06
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
3min
Navsari
222 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
15:47
15:47
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
16:32
16:32
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
10min
Godhra Jn
455 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
528 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
561 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
683 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Shamgarh
775 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
836 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
909 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
1080 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Hindaun City
1124 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
1157 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1199 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1233 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Faridabad
1346 km
09:27
09:27
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1367 km
09:59
09:59
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1374 km
10:40
10:40
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
25min
Subzi Mandi
1378 km
11:19
11:19
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
1419 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
1464 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
1498 km
12:49
12:49
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
1531 km
13:14
13:14
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1573 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
10min
Chandigarh
1618 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Sahibzada Asngr
1629 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1730 km
17:35
17:35
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
1766 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1783 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
1787 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Beas
1824 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1866 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12925 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Paschim Express 12925 running or not?

A. Paschim Express 12925 starts from Bandra Terminus at 11:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Paschim Express 12925 now?

A. Check the location of Paschim Express 12925 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Paschim Express 12925 train?

A. The last stop for Paschim Express 12925 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 20:15