Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12925 Paschim Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12925 Paschim Express train live running status. 12925 Paschim Express train runs from Mumbai Central (MMCT) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12925 train covers 41 stations. The departure time for 12925 Paschim Express from Mumbai Central is 11:32. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 21:54. The total distance covered by Paschim Express is 1898 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mumbai Central to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Paschim Express - 12925.
Thursday
20-06-2024
Yesterday
21-06-2024
Today
22-06-2024
Tomorrow
23-06-2024
Overall delay: 16min
Crossed Meghnagar at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
11:32
11:25
7min
2
Source
Borivali
30 km
12:04
11:55
12:07
11:58
9min
6
3min
Dahanu Road
120 km
13:20
13:08
13:26
13:10
16min
1
2min
Vapi
170 km
13:52
13:41
13:54
13:43
11min
1
2min
Valsad
194 km
14:29
14:06
14:35
14:09
26min
2
3min
Navsari
233 km
15:12
14:45
15:17
14:47
30min
1
2min
Surat
263 km
15:54
15:47
16:03
15:52
11min
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
16:51
16:45
16:56
16:47
9min
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
17:53
17:48
18:03
17:58
5min
3
10min
Godhra Jn
465 km
19:06
19:03
19:10
19:05
5min
2
2min
Dahod
540 km
20:05
19:55
20:11
19:57
14min
3
2min
Meghnagar
573 km
20:34
20:22
20:40
20:24
16min
1
2min
Ratlam Jn
653 km
21:53
21:40
22:04
21:45
13min
5
5min
Khachrod
681 km
22:24
22:14
22:29
22:16
10min
2
2min
Nagda Jn
695 km
22:55
22:55
23:03
23:00
On Time
1
5min
Shamgarh
786 km
00:01
00:01
00:06
00:03
On Time
2
2min
Ramganj Mandi
847 km
00:50
00:43
00:54
00:45
7min
2
2min
Kota Jn
920 km
01:52
01:45
02:04
01:55
7min
1
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1027 km
03:27
03:08
03:30
03:10
19min
1
2min
Gangapur City
1091 km
04:21
04:20
04:33
04:25
1min
1
5min
Hindaun City
1135 km
05:09
04:53
05:13
04:55
16min
2
2min
Bayana Jn
1168 km
05:41
05:23
05:50
05:25
18min
1
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1210 km
06:22
06:08
06:31
06:10
14min
5
2min
Mathura Jn
1244 km
07:30
07:30
07:38
07:35
On Time
3
5min
Faridabad
1356 km
09:27
09:27
09:34
09:29
On Time
2
2min
H Nizamuddin
1377 km
10:17
09:59
10:21
10:01
18min
3
2min
New Delhi
1384 km
10:49
10:40
11:20
11:05
9min
3
25min
Subzi Mandi
1388 km
11:39
11:19
11:41
11:21
20min
1
2min
Sonipat
1428 km
12:15
11:50
12:21
11:52
25min
2
2min
Panipat Jn
1474 km
12:54
12:23
12:58
12:25
31min
3
2min
Karnal
1508 km
13:29
12:49
13:33
12:51
40min
2
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
1541 km
14:04
13:14
14:08
13:16
50min
1
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1582 km
14:44
14:20
15:04
14:40
24min
6
20min
Chandigarh
1650 km
16:37
15:35
16:56
15:40
1hr 2min
1
5min
Sahibzada Asngr
1662 km
17:11
15:50
17:19
15:52
1hr 21min
2
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1763 km
19:17
17:39
19:29
17:47
1hr 38min
5
8min
Phagwara Jn
1798 km
20:02
18:16
20:05
18:18
1hr 46min
1
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1815 km
20:20
18:35
20:23
18:37
1hr 45min
1
2min
Jalandhar City
1820 km
20:33
18:47
20:40
18:52
1hr 46min
1
5min
Beas
1856 km
21:09
19:23
21:13
19:25
1hr 46min
2
2min
Amritsar Jn
1898 km
21:54
20:10
Destination
1hr 44min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Paschim Express 12925 train running or not?

A. Paschim Express 12925 train starts from Mumbai Central at 11:32. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Paschim Express 12925 train now?

A. Check the location of Paschim Express 12925 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 41 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Paschim Express 12925 train?

A. The last stop for Paschim Express 12925 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 21:54