Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Saryuyamuna Exp 14650 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
13:05
Amritsar Jn
0 Stops
ASR
Invalid date
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Saryuyamuna Exp 14650 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2430
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
ASR
-
-
-

Saryuyamuna Exp 14650 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Saryuyamuna Exp - 14650 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Saryuyamuna Exp 14650 runs from Amritsar Jn to Amritsar Jn, 3 days. The Saryuyamuna Exp 14650 mail express departs from Amritsar Jn at 01:05 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at Invalid date hrs. The total running duration of Saryuyamuna Exp train is , stopping at 1 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Saryuyamuna Exp - 14650 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Saryuyamuna Exp has the longest halt time at , a maximum of . Book train tickets for Saryuyamuna Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts13:05-0-11-

Saryuyamuna Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 13:05
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
14:12
14:12
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
7min
Jalandhar Cant
83 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
15:22
15:22
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
15:45
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
10min
Khanna
178 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Mandigovindgarh
186 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
195 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
241 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
18:10
18:10
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
8min
Yamunanagar Jud
300 km
19:05
19:05
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
15min
Saharanpur
330 km
20:00
20:00
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
15min
Roorkee
365 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
383 km
21:13
21:13
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
5min
Najibabad Jn
424 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Kanth
493 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
523 km
00:12
00:12
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
8min
Rampur
550 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
613 km
01:55
01:55
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
684 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
848 km
06:10
06:10
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
876 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
976 km
08:33
08:33
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya
983 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
1037 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
1081 km
10:55
10:55
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
25min
Khorason Road
1102 km
11:39
11:39
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
1137 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Muhammadabad
1158 km
12:49
12:49
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
1180 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Indara Jn
1188 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Rasra
1216 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
1249 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Suraimanpur
1286 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
1315 km
16:40
16:40
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
1374 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1428 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1480 km
21:05
21:05
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
25min
Haiaghat
1502 km
21:52
21:52
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
2min
Laheria Sarai
1513 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
1517 km
22:15
22:15
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
10min
Sakri Jn
1537 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
1554 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Rajanagar
1564 km
23:14
23:14
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
2min
KHAJAULI
1573 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
1585 km
00:30
00:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Saryuyamuna Exp 14650 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Saryuyamuna Exp - 14650 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
SE1
B1
B2
AB1
D5
D6
D7
D8
DL2
Seat Layout
Saryuyamuna Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaryuyamuna Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saryuyamuna Exp 14650 Train Information

Saryuyamuna Exp (14650) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 0 km. The fare classes on 14650 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Saryuyamuna Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Saryuyamuna Exp 14650 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
255 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Railways ko Dhyan Dena Chahiye is train pe or 2 train hona chahiye option me.
world best dirty and slow train
good jshbdj jdjjdj jdjjd kdkdk
sabse ghatiya train hai ye sabse jyada
superfast koi be piche nhi chod sakta ise
bhut slow chalti hai aur bhut jhyda dust hai train ke andhar aur bhut jyada waiting me passenger leta bhut taklif hoti hai
1. Train no 14650 Amritsar to Jainagar, B2, Coche position in Ambala cantt show in net 17 no cotch, but on arr train cotch postion in 6, 2. No water in train, No clean,Attender ko batya to bola ke complain karo,
very bad train 👎👎and Indian railway👎👎👎
n ngk drums ghhkf horsley fauladi catia talla bdl clues
ye train bahut baker chalti hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW