Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Sadbhavana Exp 14007 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
23:45
Raxaul Jn
29hr
32 Stops
ANVT
04:45
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sadbhavana Exp 14007 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2075
2S
INR310
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 019
44min
Fri, 15 Jul
AVL 038
44min
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
RXL
-
-
-

Sadbhavana Exp 14007 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sadbhavana Exp - 14007 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sadbhavana Exp 14007 runs from Raxaul Jn to Anand Vihar Trm, 2 days. The Sadbhavana Exp 14007 mail express departs from Raxaul Jn at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of Sadbhavana Exp train is 29hr , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sadbhavana Exp - 14007 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sadbhavana Exp has the longest halt time at Muzaffarpur Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Sadbhavana Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts23:45-0111-
BGUBairagnia00:4600:482min54 km112-
SMISitamarhi01:2501:305min83 km512-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn03:3004:0030min147 km312-
HJPHajipur Jn04:5004:555min201 km312-
DGADighwara05:2605:282min230 km112-
CPRChhapra06:3006:4010min260 km112-
SIPSuraimanpur07:0807:102min289 km112-
BUIBallia07:4507:505min325 km312-
YFPYusufpur08:3608:382min371 km-12-
GCTGhazipur City09:0009:055min391 km212-
ARJAunrihar Jn09:5309:552min431 km112-
BCYVaranasi City11:1011:155min462 km212-
BSBVaranasi Jn11:3511:4510min466 km-12-
JOPJaunpur City12:4012:422min523 km212-
SKNSrikrishn Nagar13:1313:141min551 km-12-
LBALambhua13:4813:491min587 km112-
SLNSultanpur15:1515:3015min609 km312-
MFKAMusafir Khana15:5515:561min641 km112-
NHHNihalgarh16:1316:141min660 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr18:1818:2810min749 km712-
AMGAlamnagar18:4518:461min755 km312-
HRIHardoi20:0520:072min851 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur21:1421:162min913 km312-
AOAonla22:5823:002min1006 km112-
CHChandausi Jn23:4523:5510min1048 km312-
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr00:2100:232min1068 km-13-
MBMoradabad01:0501:138min1092 km513-
AMROAmroha01:4101:432min1123 km213-
HPUHapur03:1003:122min1196 km113-
PKWPilkhua03:2603:282min1208 km113-
GZBGhaziabad04:1004:122min1233 km-13-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm04:45ends-1246 km313-

Sadbhavana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Anand Vihar TRM at 04:51
Refresh
Updated 33hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Bairagnia
53 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Sitamarhi
82 km
01:16
01:25
01:31
01:30
1min
-
15min
Muzaffarpur Jn
147 km
02:49
03:30
04:01
04:00
1min
-
72min
Hajipur Jn
200 km
04:52
04:50
04:56
04:55
1min
-
4min
Dighwara
229 km
05:34
05:26
05:36
05:28
8min
-
2min
Chhapra
260 km
06:20
06:30
06:44
06:40
4min
-
24min
Suraimanpur
289 km
07:16
07:08
07:18
07:10
8min
-
2min
Ballia
326 km
07:58
07:45
08:04
07:50
14min
-
6min
Yusufpur
371 km
08:49
08:36
08:51
08:38
13min
-
2min
Ghazipur City
391 km
09:15
09:00
09:20
09:05
15min
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
430 km
10:03
09:53
10:27
09:55
32min
-
24min
Varanasi City
462 km
11:18
11:10
11:23
11:15
8min
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
465 km
12:00
11:35
12:10
11:45
25min
-
10min
Jaunpur City
523 km
13:21
12:40
13:23
12:42
41min
-
2min
Srikrishn Nagar
551 km
13:49
13:13
13:50
13:14
36min
-
1min
Lambhua
587 km
14:20
13:48
14:21
13:49
32min
-
1min
Sultanpur
609 km
15:55
15:15
15:58
15:30
28min
-
3min
Musafir Khana
640 km
16:28
15:55
16:29
15:56
33min
-
1min
Nihalgarh
659 km
16:50
16:13
16:52
16:14
38min
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
748 km
18:20
18:18
18:30
18:28
2min
-
10min
Alamnagar
754 km
18:46
18:45
18:47
18:46
1min
-
1min
Hardoi
849 km
20:35
20:05
20:37
20:07
30min
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
912 km
21:36
21:14
21:38
21:16
22min
-
2min
Aonla
1006 km
23:48
22:58
23:50
23:00
50min
-
2min
Chandausi Jn
1048 km
00:30
23:45
00:35
23:55
40min
-
5min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
1068 km
00:51
00:21
00:53
00:23
30min
-
2min
Moradabad
1092 km
01:21
01:05
01:28
01:13
15min
-
7min
Amroha
1122 km
02:05
01:41
02:07
01:43
24min
-
2min
Hapur
1196 km
03:07
03:10
03:14
03:12
2min
-
7min
Pilkhua
1207 km
03:30
03:26
03:32
03:28
4min
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1233 km
04:00
04:10
04:14
04:12
2min
-
14min
Anand Vihar TRM
1245 km
04:51
04:45
Destination
6min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sadbhavana Exp 14007 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sadbhavana Exp - 14007 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raxaul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Sadbhavana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSadbhavana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sadbhavana Exp 14007 Train Information

Sadbhavana Exp (14007) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1246 km. The fare classes on 14007 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sadbhavana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sadbhavana Exp 14007 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
142 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train of the India most beautiful
gh hd maiden iojesnkljvxfkljfz VK nhdsdjllg
It runs so slow and please notified all passengers on phone that train is running or not
Worst Train ever waise v India se itna hi umeed kiya ja skta h
very nice train always on time
Not Bad, Because its slowly train
very bad condition train 🚂 it's a very bad condition in this train
bed rol avilable hai ki nahi
In 3A sheet not available and 3A look like sleeper. Very dirty and very bad train.
bo7rdbkkjvgiknbvhkmnbvhkm vvjjnbbjj vgh
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW