Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Sdah Bui Expres 13105 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
13:40
Sealdah
15hr 50min
27 Stops
BUI
05:30
Ballia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sdah Bui Expres 13105 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1410
2S
INR210
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
WL2
96% Chances
1hr 41min
Thu, 11 Aug
RAC 4
1hr 4min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL 3
95% Chances
1hr 4min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL 1
96% Chances
1hr 4min
Sun, 14 Aug
RAC 4
1hr 4min
Mon, 15 Aug
AVL 0004
1hr 4min
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 014
1hr 4min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 006
5hr 18min
View 4 Months Calendar
BUI
SDAH
-
-
-

Sdah Bui Expres 13105 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13105 Sdah Bui Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Ballia. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Ballia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts13:40-0-11-
NHNaihati Jn14:1814:202min38 km211-
BDCBandel Jn14:5314:585min47 km111-
BWNBarddhaman Jn15:4915:545min114 km211-
DGRDurgapur16:4916:512min178 km311-
UDLAndal Jn17:0417:062min194 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn17:2017:255min220 km411-
CRJChittaranjan17:4917:501min245 km311-
MDPMadhupur Jn18:2918:312min301 km211-
JSMEJasidih Jn18:5619:015min330 km211-
JAJJhajha20:2020:3010min374 km311-
GHRGidhaur20:3920:412min385 km111-
JMUJamui20:5320:552min400 km111-
KIULKiul Jn21:1721:225min428 km311-
BJUBarauni Jn23:0023:1010min467 km711-
VPDAVidyapatidham23:3723:392min494 km111-
MOGMohiuddinnagar23:4923:512min504 km111-
SPPShahpur Patoree00:0300:052min517 km212-
MNOMehnar Road00:1300:152min525 km112-
DESDesari00:2500:272min535 km112-
HJPHajipur Jn01:0001:055min555 km112-
SEESonpur Jn01:1501:172min561 km312-
STLRSitalpur01:3601:382min579 km112-
DGADighwara01:4801:502min584 km112-
CPRChhapra03:4504:0015min614 km112-
SIPSuraimanpur04:2704:325min643 km112-
STWSahatwar04:4804:502min662 km112-
BUIBallia05:30ends-679 km112-

Sdah Bui Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
Source
Naihati Jn
37 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
46 km
14:53
14:53
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
113 km
15:49
15:49
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
177 km
16:49
16:49
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
2min
Andal Jn
194 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
219 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
244 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
301 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
330 km
18:56
18:56
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
374 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Gidhaur
385 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
2min
Jamui
400 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
427 km
21:17
21:17
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
466 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
10min
Vidyapatidham
493 km
23:37
23:37
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
2min
Mohiuddinnagar
503 km
23:49
23:49
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
2min
Shahpur Patoree
516 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Mehnar Road
524 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Desari
534 km
00:25
00:25
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
554 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
559 km
01:15
01:15
01:17
01:17
On Time
-
2min
Sitalpur
578 km
01:36
01:36
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
2min
Dighwara
583 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
613 km
03:45
03:45
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
15min
Suraimanpur
643 km
04:27
04:27
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
5min
Sahatwar
662 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
680 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sdah Bui Expres 13105 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sdah Bui Expres - 13105 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
A1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sdah Bui Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Bui Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdah Bui Expres 13105 Train Information

Sdah Bui Expres (13105) train runs from Sealdah to Ballia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 679 km. The fare classes on 13105 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sdah Bui Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sdah Bui Expres 13105 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
208 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor experience.. very poor...
very nice pretty traincghh
Nice 😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😚😘😘😘🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰
time me chalti hai bahut hi badhiya hai aap log ko vi safar karna hai
very good good morning sir you are very nice
jwjeuebisjwiwnwjsbhsjsbshsjs
very very very nice asambhao 😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍
but Kabhi khali nahi aati Yeh train Sab din full hokar aati he
nice train jgkhojgkhhjjjmkkkkk
it was quite good to go any where
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW