more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

New Delhi to Ballia Trains

Looking for trains from New Delhi to Ballia? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 24 COVID Special trains found running between New Delhi to Ballia covering a distance of 886 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on New Delhi to Ballia train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ballia to New Delhi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नई दिल्ली से बलिया के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 20504Ndls Dbrg RjdhnRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20504 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    09:25
    15hr 5min
    BUI
    Ballia
    00:30
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
  • 20506Ndls Dbrg RjdhniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20506 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    09:25
    15hr 5min
    BUI
    Ballia
    00:30
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
  • Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 02506Dbrg Rjdhni SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02506 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:25
    13hr 23min
    BUI
    Ballia
    00:48
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
  • 02504Ndls Dbrgraj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02504 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:25
    13hr 25min
    BUI
    Ballia
    00:50
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
  • 15116Lok Nayak ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15116 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    14:00
    21hr 53min
    BUI
    Ballia
    11:53
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
  • 05116Cpr Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05116 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    14:00
    21hr 52min
    BUI
    Ballia
    11:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
  • 14016Sadhbhawna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14016 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:25
    19hr 56min
    BUI
    Ballia
    12:21
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
  • 14018Sadbhavna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14018 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:25
    20hr 40min
    BUI
    Ballia
    13:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 14008Sadhbhawna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14008 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:25
    19hr 55min
    BUI
    Ballia
    12:20
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
  • 04008Sadhbhawna SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04008 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:30
    19hr 47min
    BUI
    Ballia
    12:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
  • 04018Anvt Rxl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04018 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:30
    20hr 36min
    BUI
    Ballia
    13:06
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 04016Sadhbhawna SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 04016 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:30
    19hr 50min
    BUI
    Ballia
    12:20
    SL
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
  • 04056Anvt Bui Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04056 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    18:05
    15hr 55min
    BUI
    Ballia
    10:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 15716Garib Nawaj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15716 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    20:30
    17hr 45min
    BUI
    Ballia
    14:15
    SL3A1A
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 12562Swatantrta S ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12562 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    20:40
    14hr 25min
    BUI
    Ballia
    11:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 14650Saryuyamuna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14650 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:10
    17hr 50min
    BUI
    Ballia
    15:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 02562Swatantrta S SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02562 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:15
    13hr 50min
    BUI
    Ballia
    11:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 04482Dli Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04482 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    23:00
    21hr 23min
    BUI
    Ballia
    20:23
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
  • 04488Dli Jyg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04488 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    23:00
    20hr 53min
    BUI
    Ballia
    19:53
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
  • 04002Anvt Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04002 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    23:00
    18hr 57min
    BUI
    Ballia
    17:57
    SL2S
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 04480Ndls Jyg Ex SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04480 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:55
    19hr 58min
    BUI
    Ballia
    19:53
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
  • 04498Ndls Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04498 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:55
    19hr 58min
    BUI
    Ballia
    19:53
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
  • 22428Anvt Bui Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22428 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    23:55
    15hr 30min
    BUI
    Ballia
    15:25
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -

New Delhi to Ballia Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between New Delhi to Ballia?

A. 24 trains run daily between New Delhi to Ballia. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between New Delhi to Ballia by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between New Delhi to Ballia is 886 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. In New Delhi there are 48 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ballia?

A. In Ballia there are 5 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from New Delhi to Ballia?

A. To travel from New Delhi to Ballia, 24 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from New Delhi to Ballia, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from New Delhi to Ballia.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from New Delhi to Ballia?

A. If travelling from New Delhi to Ballia, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from New Delhi to Ballia route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on New Delhi to Ballia route is 15116 Lok Nayak Exp. It departs from New Delhi at 14:00:00 and reaches Ballia at 11:53:00. The train covers a distance of 886 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from New Delhi to Ballia?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from New Delhi to Ballia one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from New Delhi to Ballia?

A. When travelling from New Delhi to Ballia check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from New Delhi to Ballia through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from New Delhi to Ballia by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Ballia Railway Station

City : Ballia
Code : BUI
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

New Delhi to Ballia Fastest Train:

The fastest train from New Delhi to Ballia is 02506 Dbrg Rjdhni Spl. It takes about 13hr 23min hours to reach Ballia. This train leaves New Delhi (NDLS) at 11:25:00 and reaches Ballia (BUI) at 00:48:00. It operates on Thur, Sun.

Cheapest Train from New Delhi to Ballia:

The cheapest train from New Delhi to Ballia is 04498 Ndls Smi Spl. It takes around 19hr 58min to reach Ballia. 04498 Ndls Smi Spl leaves New Delhi NDLS at 23:55:00 and reaches Ballia BUI at 19:53:00. The price of Ndls Smi Spl ticket is 260 INR. The train operates on Sun.

New Delhi to Ballia Last Train:

The last train to Ballia from New Delhi is 04498 Ndls Smi Spl. It takes around 19hr 58min hours to reach Ballia. The last train leaves New Delhi NDLS at 23:55:00 and reaches Ballia BUI at 19:53:00 and operates on Sun.

First Train from New Delhi to Ballia:

The first train from New Delhi to Ballia is 20504 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn. This train takes about 15hr 5min to reach Ballia. It leaves New Delhi NDLS at 09:25:00 and reaches Ballia BUI at 00:30:00 and operates on Tues.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains