Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Sadhbhawna Exp 14008 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
16:30
Anand Vihar Trm
29hr 20min
33 Stops
RXL
21:50
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sadhbhawna Exp 14008 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2075
2S
INR310
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
AVL 0030
12min
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 0055
12min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 0044
12min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0060
12min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 0063
12min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 0056
12min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RXL
ANVT
-
-
-

Sadhbhawna Exp 14008 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14008 Sadhbhawna Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Raxaul Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Raxaul Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts16:30-0211-
GZBGhaziabad17:0417:062min13 km211-
PKWPilkhua17:3217:342min39 km211-
HPUHapur17:4817:502min50 km311-
AMROAmroha18:5118:532min124 km111-
MBMoradabad19:3219:408min154 km-11-
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr20:0520:072min178 km-11-
CHChandausi Jn20:3220:353min198 km111-
AOAonla21:2821:302min240 km211-
SPNShahjehanpur23:2623:282min333 km111-
HRIHardoi00:2400:262min396 km312-
AMGAlamnagar01:5001:511min492 km312-
LKOLucknow Nr02:1502:2510min498 km312-
NHHNihalgarh04:1904:212min587 km112-
MFKAMusafir Khana04:5805:002min606 km112-
SLNSultanpur05:3605:382min637 km312-
LBALambhua06:0306:041min659 km112-
SKNSrikrishn Nagar06:2906:301min695 km-12-
JOPJaunpur City06:5606:582min723 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn09:0009:1010min781 km-12-
BCYVaranasi City09:2509:305min784 km312-
ARJAunrihar Jn09:5810:002min816 km212-
NDJNandganj10:2310:252min838 km112-
GCTGhazipur City10:4510:505min856 km112-
YFPYusufpur11:0811:102min875 km-12-
BUIBallia11:5011:555min921 km-12-
SIPSuraimanpur12:4012:422min958 km-12-
CPRChhapra14:1014:2515min986 km-12-
DGADighwara15:0315:052min1016 km212-
HJPHajipur Jn16:1816:235min1045 km412-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn17:3518:1540min1099 km312-
SMISitamarhi19:2019:255min1164 km-12-
BGUBairagnia19:5920:012min1192 km-12-
RXLRaxaul Jn21:50ends-1246 km112-

Sadhbhawna Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
38 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
49 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Amroha
122 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
153 km
19:32
19:32
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
8min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
177 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Chandausi Jn
197 km
20:32
20:32
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
3min
Aonla
239 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
332 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
395 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
2min
Alamnagar
491 km
01:50
01:50
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
497 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
Nihalgarh
586 km
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
2min
Musafir Khana
605 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
636 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
Lambhua
658 km
06:03
06:03
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
1min
Srikrishn Nagar
694 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur City
722 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
779 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi City
783 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
815 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Nandganj
836 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
854 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Yusufpur
874 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
919 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Suraimanpur
956 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
985 km
14:10
14:10
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
15min
Dighwara
1015 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1044 km
16:18
16:18
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1098 km
17:35
17:35
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
40min
Sitamarhi
1163 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Bairagnia
1192 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
2min
Raxaul Jn
1245 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sadhbhawna Exp 14008 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sadhbhawna Exp - 14008 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sadhbhawna Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSadhbhawna Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sadhbhawna Exp 14008 Train Information

Sadhbhawna Exp (14008) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Raxaul Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1246 km. The fare classes on 14008 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sadhbhawna Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sadhbhawna Exp 14008 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
132 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very Nonsense train on this route
eyhghgchggtvbghhygyghghhggghhgugvghh vghggc vgcggcg vu hgyhggggggggghughggghggghhghgghgghgghyhggh
goodtsiieueieoeieirgshsisisi
good condition I'm so happy for journey
like a plan for the first time I was just wondering if you want to be a good day at work and I don't know what I want
only one problem train is not on time
thk thak train hai kuch khas nhi tym lga deta hai bss
Nice timeis train Is the best
train is too not on time even it take more than an hour to come on a track .
good train and cleaning in train and come on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW