Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Sadhbhawna Exp 14008 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
16:30
Anand Vihar Trm
29hr 20min
33 Stops
RXL
21:50
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sadhbhawna Exp 14008 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2075
2S
INR310
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
WL8
93% Chances
5hr 40min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 055
5hr 40min
Thu, 14 Jul
AVL 055
5hr 40min
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
AVL 060
5hr 40min
Tue, 26 Jul
AVL 059
5hr 40min
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RXL
ANVT
-
-
-

Sadhbhawna Exp 14008 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sadhbhawna Exp - 14008 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sadhbhawna Exp 14008 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Raxaul Jn, 2 days. The Sadhbhawna Exp 14008 mail express departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of Sadhbhawna Exp train is 29hr 20min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sadhbhawna Exp - 14008 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sadhbhawna Exp has the longest halt time at Muzaffarpur Jn, a maximum of 40min. Book train tickets for Sadhbhawna Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts16:30-0311On Time
GZBGhaziabad17:0417:062min13 km211On Time
PKWPilkhua17:3217:342min38 km21111min
HPUHapur17:4817:502min49 km31112min
AMROAmroha18:5118:532min123 km11117min
MBMoradabad19:3219:408min153 km-1116min
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr20:0520:072min177 km-1129min
CHChandausi Jn20:3220:353min197 km11130min
AOAonla21:2821:302min239 km21121min
SPNShahjehanpur23:2623:282min333 km11123min
HRIHardoi00:2400:262min396 km31228min
AMGAlamnagar01:5001:511min492 km31244min
LKOLucknow Nr02:1502:2510min497 km31238min
NHHNihalgarh04:1904:212min586 km11226min
MFKAMusafir Khana04:5805:002min605 km11219min
SLNSultanpur05:3605:382min637 km3129min
LBALambhua06:0306:041min658 km11223min
SKNSrikrishn Nagar06:2906:301min694 km-1230min
JOPJaunpur City06:5606:582min722 km11229min
BSBVaranasi Jn09:0009:1010min780 km-1246min
BCYVaranasi City09:2509:305min783 km31250min
ARJAunrihar Jn09:5810:002min815 km21258min
NDJNandganj10:2310:252min837 km11259min
GCTGhazipur City10:4510:505min854 km11258min
YFPYusufpur11:0811:102min874 km-121hr 9min
BUIBallia11:5011:555min919 km-121hr 18min
SIPSuraimanpur12:4012:422min956 km-121hr 18min
CPRChhapra14:1014:2515min985 km-1248min
DGADighwara15:0315:052min1016 km21258min
HJPHajipur Jn16:1816:235min1045 km41231min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn17:3518:1540min1099 km31227min
SMISitamarhi19:2019:255min1163 km-1243min
BGUBairagnia19:5920:012min1192 km-1240min
RXLRaxaul Jn21:50ends-1246 km11228min

Sadhbhawna Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Bairagnia at 20:07
Refresh
Updated 34hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
16:32
16:30
2min
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
17:01
17:04
17:08
17:06
2min
-
7min
Pilkhua
38 km
17:43
17:32
17:46
17:34
12min
-
3min
Hapur
49 km
17:58
17:48
18:00
17:50
10min
-
2min
Amroha
122 km
18:55
18:51
18:57
18:53
4min
-
2min
Moradabad
153 km
19:30
19:32
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
10min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
177 km
20:06
20:05
20:09
20:07
2min
-
3min
Chandausi Jn
197 km
20:31
20:32
20:38
20:35
3min
-
7min
Aonla
239 km
21:16
21:28
21:32
21:30
2min
-
16min
Shahjehanpur
332 km
23:11
23:26
23:30
23:28
2min
-
19min
Hardoi
395 km
00:17
00:24
00:28
00:26
2min
-
11min
Alamnagar
491 km
01:38
01:50
01:52
01:51
1min
-
14min
Lucknow Nr
497 km
02:11
02:15
02:26
02:25
1min
-
15min
Nihalgarh
586 km
03:59
04:19
04:23
04:21
2min
-
24min
Musafir Khana
605 km
04:43
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
17min
Sultanpur
636 km
05:47
05:36
05:51
05:38
13min
-
4min
Lambhua
658 km
06:15
06:03
06:17
06:04
13min
-
2min
Srikrishn Nagar
694 km
06:46
06:29
06:48
06:30
18min
-
2min
Jaunpur City
722 km
07:26
06:56
07:29
06:58
31min
-
3min
Varanasi Jn
779 km
08:55
09:00
09:11
09:10
1min
-
16min
Varanasi City
783 km
09:23
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
7min
Aunrihar Jn
815 km
10:06
09:58
10:08
10:00
8min
-
2min
Nandganj
836 km
10:29
10:23
10:31
10:25
6min
-
2min
Ghazipur City
854 km
10:51
10:45
10:56
10:50
6min
-
5min
Yusufpur
874 km
11:29
11:08
11:31
11:10
21min
-
2min
Ballia
919 km
12:57
11:50
13:00
11:55
1hr 5min
-
3min
Suraimanpur
956 km
13:43
12:40
13:48
12:42
1hr 6min
-
5min
Chhapra
985 km
14:18
14:10
14:35
14:25
10min
-
17min
Dighwara
1015 km
16:04
15:03
16:06
15:05
1hr 1min
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1044 km
16:44
16:18
16:48
16:23
25min
-
4min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1098 km
17:38
17:35
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
37min
Sitamarhi
1163 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:25
5min
-
10min
Bairagnia
1192 km
20:05
19:59
20:07
20:01
6min
-
2min
Raxaul Jn
1245 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sadhbhawna Exp 14008 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sadhbhawna Exp - 14008 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Sadhbhawna Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSadhbhawna Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sadhbhawna Exp 14008 Train Information

Sadhbhawna Exp (14008) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Raxaul Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1246 km. The fare classes on 14008 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sadhbhawna Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sadhbhawna Exp 14008 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
128 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
only one problem train is not on time
thk thak train hai kuch khas nhi tym lga deta hai bss
Nice timeis train Is the best
train is too not on time even it take more than an hour to come on a track .
good train and cleaning in train and come on time
too dirty seats and floors of train. No. water ik washroom, fan issue
safai nahi hai, aur late bhi chalti hai
train ke andar Hapur aur pilkhuwa ke log sleeper AC classon mein ghus jaate Hain aur gundagardi karte Hain is or Dhyan Diya jaaye
ye train hmesha late rhti h or safai bhi bahut km rhti h
Good and sweet memories eidtufuff ngjgifidd. yowoetiff
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW