Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14008Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Thursday
22-08-2019
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Raxaul Jn at 22:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
2
Source
Ghaziabad
13 km
17:00
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
8min
Pilkhua
38 km
17:42
17:32
17:44
17:34
10min
2
2min
Hapur
50 km
17:56
17:48
18:00
17:50
10min
2
4min
Amroha
123 km
19:07
18:51
19:09
18:53
16min
1
2min
Moradabad
154 km
19:40
19:32
19:48
19:40
8min
5
8min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
178 km
20:21
20:03
20:23
20:05
18min
1
2min
Chandausi Jn
197 km
20:52
20:32
21:00
20:35
25min
2
8min
Aonla
240 km
21:51
21:28
21:53
21:30
23min
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
330 km
23:40
23:26
23:42
23:28
14min
1
2min
Hardoi
393 km
00:33
00:24
00:35
00:26
9min
4
2min
Alamnagar
489 km
01:50
01:48
02:09
01:50
19min
1
19min
Lucknow Nr
495 km
02:25
02:15
02:40
02:25
15min
2
15min
Nihalgarh
584 km
04:49
04:19
04:53
04:21
32min
1
4min
Musafir Khana
603 km
05:16
05:01
05:18
05:03
15min
1
2min
Sultanpur
634 km
06:15
06:08
06:17
06:10
7min
2
2min
Lambhua
656 km
06:41
06:33
06:42
06:34
8min
2
1min
Srikrishn Nagar
692 km
07:10
06:59
07:11
07:00
11min
2
1min
Jaunpur City
720 km
07:38
07:21
07:40
07:23
17min
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
778 km
09:16
09:00
09:30
09:15
15min
5
14min
Varanasi City
782 km
10:00
09:24
10:06
09:26
40min
-
6min
Aunrihar Jn
813 km
10:34
09:58
10:36
10:00
36min
-
2min
Nandganj
835 km
11:00
10:22
11:02
10:24
38min
2
2min
Ghazipur City
853 km
11:19
10:50
11:24
10:55
29min
-
5min
Yusufpur
872 km
11:43
11:13
11:45
11:15
30min
-
2min
Ballia
918 km
12:26
12:20
12:35
12:26
9min
-
9min
Suraimanpur
955 km
13:15
12:57
13:17
12:59
18min
-
2min
Chhapra
983 km
14:35
14:10
14:45
14:25
20min
-
10min
Dighwara
1014 km
15:42
15:03
15:44
15:05
39min
-
2min
Parmanandpur
1030 km
16:00
15:26
16:00
15:27
33min
-
-
Sonpur Jn
1037 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1042 km
16:20
16:15
16:25
16:20
5min
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1096 km
17:56
17:45
18:30
18:15
15min
-
34min
Runni Saidpur
1138 km
19:34
18:53
19:36
18:55
41min
-
2min
Sitamarhi
1161 km
20:25
19:25
20:30
19:30
1hr
-
5min
Bairagnia
1193 km
21:00
19:53
21:02
19:55
1hr 7min
-
2min
Ghorasahan
1211 km
21:30
20:17
21:31
20:19
1hr 12min
-
1min
Raxaul Jn
1246 km
22:25
22:10
Destination
15min
-
Destination