Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14008 Sadhbhawna Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14008 Sadhbhawna Exp train live running status. 14008 Sadhbhawna Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Raxaul Jn (RXL) on Tue, Thu. 14008 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 14008 Sadhbhawna Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 16:30. The arrival time to Raxaul Jn is 21:50. The total distance covered by Sadhbhawna Exp is 1245 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Raxaul Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sadhbhawna Exp - 14008.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar Trm at 16:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
38 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
49 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Amroha
122 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
153 km
19:32
19:32
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
8min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
177 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Chandausi Jn
197 km
20:32
20:32
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
3min
Aonla
239 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
332 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
395 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
2min
Alamnagar
491 km
01:50
01:50
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
497 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
Nihalgarh
586 km
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
2min
Musafir Khana
605 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
636 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
Lambhua
658 km
06:03
06:03
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
1min
Srikrishn Nagar
694 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur City
722 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
779 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi City
783 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
815 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Nandganj
836 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
854 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Yusufpur
874 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
919 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Suraimanpur
956 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
985 km
14:10
14:10
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
15min
Dighwara
1015 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1044 km
16:18
16:18
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1098 km
17:35
17:35
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
40min
Sitamarhi
1163 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Bairagnia
1192 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
2min
Raxaul Jn
1245 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14008 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sadhbhawna Exp 14008 train running or not?

A. Sadhbhawna Exp 14008 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 16:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sadhbhawna Exp 14008 train now?

A. Check the location of Sadhbhawna Exp 14008 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sadhbhawna Exp 14008 train?

A. The last stop for Sadhbhawna Exp 14008 train is Raxaul Jn(RXL). The train reaches Raxaul Jn at 21:50