more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Lucknow to Ballia Trains

Looking for trains from Lucknow to Ballia? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 35 COVID Special trains found running between Lucknow to Ballia covering a distance of 400 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Lucknow to Ballia train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ballia to Lucknow train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

लखनऊ से बलिया के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19165Sabarmati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19165 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    01:05
    10hr 48min
    BUI
    Ballia
    11:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 09165Adi Dbg SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09165 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    01:10
    9hr 20min
    BUI
    Ballia
    10:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 05116Cpr Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05116 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    01:20
    10hr 32min
    BUI
    Ballia
    11:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 15116Lok Nayak ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15116 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    02:05
    9hr 48min
    BUI
    Ballia
    11:53
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 04016Sadhbhawna SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 04016 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    02:25
    9hr 55min
    BUI
    Ballia
    12:20
    SL
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 04018Anvt Rxl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04018 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    02:25
    10hr 41min
    BUI
    Ballia
    13:06
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 14016Sadhbhawna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14016 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    02:25
    9hr 55min
    BUI
    Ballia
    12:20
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 04008Sadhbhawna SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04008 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    02:25
    9hr 52min
    BUI
    Ballia
    12:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
  • 14008Sadhbhawna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14008 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    02:25
    9hr 52min
    BUI
    Ballia
    12:17
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
  • 14018Sadbhavna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14018 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    02:25
    10hr 41min
    BUI
    Ballia
    13:06
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 05716Aii Kne SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05716 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:30
    8hr 10min
    BUI
    Ballia
    13:40
    SL3A2S1A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
  • 15716Garib Nawaj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15716 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:35
    8hr 40min
    BUI
    Ballia
    14:15
    SL3A1A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
  • 19305Dadn Ghy ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19305 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:45
    8hr 10min
    BUI
    Ballia
    13:55
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 09305Dadn Kyq SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09305 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:45
    8hr 10min
    BUI
    Ballia
    13:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 14650Saryuyamuna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14650 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:20
    8hr 40min
    BUI
    Ballia
    15:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 04650Saryu Yamuna SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04650 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:20
    8hr 25min
    BUI
    Ballia
    14:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 15934Asr Dbrg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15934 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:45
    11hr 20min
    BUI
    Ballia
    18:05
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 05934Asr Dbrg Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05934 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:45
    11hr 15min
    BUI
    Ballia
    18:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 04002Anvt Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04002 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    08:05
    9hr 52min
    BUI
    Ballia
    17:57
    SL2S
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 04480Ndls Jyg Ex SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04480 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    09:00
    10hr 53min
    BUI
    Ballia
    19:53
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 04498Ndls Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04498 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    09:00
    10hr 53min
    BUI
    Ballia
    19:53
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 04482Dli Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04482 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    09:25
    10hr 58min
    BUI
    Ballia
    20:23
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 14524Hariharnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14524 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    09:35
    8hr 30min
    BUI
    Ballia
    18:05
    SL3A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
  • 04534Harihar Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04534 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    09:35
    8hr 35min
    BUI
    Ballia
    18:10
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
  • 09059St Mfp SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09059 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    13:40
    10hr 14min
    BUI
    Ballia
    23:54
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 19053St Mfp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19053 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    14:10
    10hr 20min
    BUI
    Ballia
    00:30
    SL3A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 20504Ndls Dbrg RjdhnRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20504 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    17:35
    6hr 55min
    BUI
    Ballia
    00:30
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 20506Ndls Dbrg RjdhniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20506 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    17:35
    6hr 55min
    BUI
    Ballia
    00:30
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
  • Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
  • 18192Utsarg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18192 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    18:35
    11hr 40min
    BUI
    Ballia
    06:15
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
  • Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
  • 02506Dbrg Rjdhni SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02506 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:50
    5hr 58min
    BUI
    Ballia
    00:48
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
  • 05084Fbd Cpr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05084 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    19:40
    10hr 40min
    BUI
    Ballia
    06:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
  • 15054Ljn Cpr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15054 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    20:50
    12hr 18min
    BUI
    Ballia
    09:08
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
  • 05054Ljn Cpr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05054 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    21:00
    12hr 10min
    BUI
    Ballia
    09:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -

Lucknow to Ballia Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Lucknow to Ballia?

A. For travelling from Lucknow to Ballia, 35 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Lucknow to Ballia route every week?

A. 35 trains run on Lucknow to Ballia route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Lucknow to Ballia by train?

A. Lucknow to Ballia is 400 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Lucknow has how many railway stations?

A. Lucknow has 18 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Ballia has how many railway stations in all?

A. Ballia has 5 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Lucknow to Ballia?

A. The average time taken by trains between Lucknow to Ballia is 5hr 58min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Lucknow to Ballia?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Lucknow to Ballia.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Lucknow to Ballia?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Lucknow to Ballia.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Lucknow to Ballia?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Lucknow to Ballia should avoid Ljn Cpr Exp. The train travels a distance of 400 kms. It departs from Lucknow at 20:50:00 and arrives Ballia at 09:08:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Lucknow to Ballia?

A. While travelling from Lucknow to Ballia, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Lucknow to Ballia?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Lucknow to Ballia.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Lucknow to Ballia.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Lucknow to Ballia can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Lucknow and Ballia?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Lucknow and Ballia on the ixigo trains app.

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Ballia Railway Station

City : Ballia
Code : BUI
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Lucknow to Ballia Fastest Train:

02506 Dbrg Rjdhni Spl is the fastest train from Lucknow to Ballia. To reach Ballia, this train takes 5hr 58min hours. The train departs at 18:50:00 from Lucknow LKO and arrives in Ballia BUI at 00:48:00. Thur, Sun is when the 02506 Dbrg Rjdhni Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Lucknow to Ballia:

The cheapest train you can take from Lucknow to Ballia is 09165 Adi Dbg Special. The train takes 9hr 20min hours to travel between Lucknow and Ballia. The train departs at 01:10:00 from Lucknow LKO and arrives at 10:30:00 in Ballia BUI, operating on Wed, Fri, Sun.

Lucknow to Ballia Last Train:

The last train you can take from Lucknow to reach Ballia is 05054 Ljn Cpr Spl. It takes 12hr 10min hours to travel between Lucknow and Ballia. Departing at 21:00:00 from Lucknow LKO, it arrives at 09:10:00 in Ballia BUI. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Lucknow to Ballia:

19165 Sabarmati Exp is the train to run from Lucknow to Ballia. It reaches Ballia in about 10hr 48min hours. From Lucknow LKO, it starts at 01:05:00 and arrives at 11:53:00 in Ballia BUI. Wed, Fri, Sun are the days on which Sabarmati Exp operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains