Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

St Mfp Exp 19053 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
07:35
Surat
44hr 55min
23 Stops
MFP
04:30
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

St Mfp Exp 19053 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2925
2S
INR440
3A
INR1980
SL
INR740
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 0030
3hr
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 0030
3hr
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
AVL 0030
3hr
Fri, 09 Sep
AVL 0031
3hr
Fri, 16 Sep
AVL 0030
3hr
Fri, 23 Sep
AVL 0034
3hr
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
ST
-
-
-

St Mfp Exp 19053 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19053 St Mfp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Surat station and ends at Muzaffarpur Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 44hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Surat and Muzaffarpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts07:35-0411-
BRCVadodara Jn09:2009:3010min129 km211-
RTMRatlam Jn14:0514:1510min391 km-11-
UJNUjjain Jn16:0516:1510min487 km611-
MKCMaksi17:2817:302min528 km111-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh19:0319:052min645 km-11-
GUNAGuna21:0521:1510min742 km211-
ASKNAshok Nagar21:4821:502min786 km211-
BINABina Jn00:1000:3020min861 km412-
VGLBV Lakshmibai03:1503:238min1013 km412-
GWLGwalior04:4004:422min1110 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt06:3506:405min1229 km212-
TDLTundla Jn08:0508:105min1255 km712-
CNBKanpur Central11:4511:505min1485 km512-
LKOLucknow Nr13:3013:4010min1558 km312-
AYCAyodhaya Cant16:3016:355min1686 km-12-
AYAyodhya17:0317:052min1693 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn20:3020:355min1791 km-12-
AMHAzamgarh21:4321:485min1848 km112-
MAUMau Jn22:3522:405min1891 km312-
BUIBallia23:5523:594min1960 km212-
CPRChhapra01:2501:305min2025 km-13-
HJPHajipur Jn02:4502:505min2084 km-13-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn04:30ends-2138 km-13-

St Mfp Exp Running Status

Check 19053 St Mfp Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Surat at 07:35
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
Source
Vadodara Jn
129 km
09:20
09:20
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
390 km
14:05
14:05
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
10min
Ujjain Jn
487 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
10min
Maksi
528 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
644 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Guna
742 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Ashok Nagar
786 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
860 km
00:10
00:10
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
20min
V Lakshmibai
1014 km
03:15
03:15
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
1111 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1229 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
1258 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
1489 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
1561 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
Ayodhaya Cant
1689 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya
1696 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
1794 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Azamgarh
1850 km
21:43
21:43
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
5min
Mau Jn
1893 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Ballia
1962 km
23:55
23:55
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
4min
Chhapra
2028 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
2087 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
2141 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

St Mfp Exp 19053 Coach Position & Seat Layout

St Mfp Exp - 19053 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Surat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
SE1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
St Mfp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSt Mfp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

St Mfp Exp 19053 Train Information

St Mfp Exp (19053) train runs from Surat to Muzaffarpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2138 km. The fare classes on 19053 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on St Mfp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

St Mfp Exp 19053 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
97 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very Bad management food is good
Good train running status very good
No water supply in train, AC is not working properly 😤, Waste of money
noooooooooooooooooooooool
okPNR-8831583066 Trn:19053 Dt:03-06-22 Frm ST to CPR Cls:3A P1-B3,15 P2-B3,16 Chart Prepared For Enquiry/Complaint/Assistance,please dial 139 Indian Railway
good train but no canton😢😢😢
रुदौली स्टाफ बनाइए सबको दिक्कत होती है रुदौली वासी को
your train mein khana bhi milta hai aur Pani nahin milta hai
fack apk he yee. beascae it is very bad apke he.
good train nice services a coach coach condition is good and clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW