Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

St Mfp Exp 19053 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
07:35
Surat
44hr 55min
23 Stops
MFP
04:30
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

St Mfp Exp 19053 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2925
2S
INR440
3A
INR1980
SL
INR740
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 0018
2hr 40min
Fri, 10 Jun
AVL 0028
2hr 40min
Fri, 17 Jun
AVL 0030
2hr 40min
Fri, 24 Jun
AVL 0030
2hr 40min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
AVL 0030
2hr 40min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 0033
1hr 33min
Fri, 15 Jul
AVL 0040
1hr 33min
Fri, 22 Jul
AVL 0040
1hr 33min
Fri, 29 Jul
AVL 0031
1hr 33min
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
ST
-
-
-

St Mfp Exp 19053 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check St Mfp Exp - 19053 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. St Mfp Exp 19053 runs from Surat to Muzaffarpur Jn, 1 days. The St Mfp Exp 19053 mail express departs from Surat at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of St Mfp Exp train is 44hr 55min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which St Mfp Exp - 19053 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. St Mfp Exp has the longest halt time at Bina Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for St Mfp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts07:35-0411On Time
BRCVadodara Jn09:2009:3010min130 km2119min
RTMRatlam Jn14:0514:1510min391 km-11On Time
UJNUjjain Jn16:0516:1510min487 km611On Time
MKCMaksi17:2817:302min528 km111On Time
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh19:0319:052min645 km-1117min
GUNAGuna21:0521:1510min742 km211On Time
ASKNAshok Nagar21:4821:502min787 km21114min
BINABina Jn00:1000:3020min861 km412On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai03:1503:238min1014 km4128min
GWLGwalior04:4004:422min1112 km-1210min
AGCAgra Cantt06:3506:405min1230 km2128min
TDLTundla Jn08:0508:105min1259 km712On Time
CNBKanpur Central11:4511:505min1490 km512On Time
LKOLucknow Nr13:3013:4010min1562 km3125min
AYCAyodhaya Cant16:3016:355min1690 km-1224min
AYAyodhya17:0317:052min1697 km-123min
SHGShahganj Jn20:3020:355min1794 km-1217min
AMHAzamgarh21:4321:485min1850 km11234min
MAUMau Jn22:3522:405min1894 km31230min
BUIBallia23:5523:594min1962 km21229min
CPRChhapra01:2501:305min2028 km-1329min
HJPHajipur Jn02:4502:505min2088 km-1341min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn04:30ends-2142 km-1314min

St Mfp Exp Running Status

Check 19053 St Mfp Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 21min
Crossed Gwalior at 05:03
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
Source
Vadodara Jn
129 km
09:20
09:20
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
390 km
14:07
14:05
14:22
14:15
7min
-
15min
Ujjain Jn
487 km
15:55
16:05
16:16
16:15
1min
-
21min
Maksi
528 km
17:03
17:28
17:33
17:30
3min
-
30min
Biyavra Rajgarh
644 km
19:15
19:03
19:17
19:05
12min
-
2min
Guna
742 km
20:58
21:05
21:21
21:15
6min
-
23min
Ashok Nagar
786 km
22:00
21:48
22:02
21:50
12min
-
2min
Bina Jn
860 km
23:42
00:10
00:37
00:30
7min
-
55min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1014 km
03:40
03:15
03:50
03:23
27min
-
10min
Gwalior
1111 km
05:00
04:40
05:03
04:42
21min
-
3min
Agra Cantt
1229 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
1258 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
1489 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
1561 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
Ayodhaya Cant
1689 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya
1696 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
1794 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Azamgarh
1850 km
21:43
21:43
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
5min
Mau Jn
1893 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Ballia
1962 km
23:55
23:55
00:00
23:59
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
2028 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
2087 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
2141 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

St Mfp Exp 19053 Coach Position & Seat Layout

St Mfp Exp - 19053 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Surat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
B2
B3
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
St Mfp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSt Mfp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

St Mfp Exp 19053 Train Information

St Mfp Exp (19053) train runs from Surat to Muzaffarpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2142 km. The fare classes on 19053 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on St Mfp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

St Mfp Exp 19053 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
92 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train but no canton😢😢😢
रुदौली स्टाफ बनाइए सबको दिक्कत होती है रुदौली वासी को
your train mein khana bhi milta hai aur Pani nahin milta hai
fack apk he yee. beascae it is very bad apke he.
good train nice services a coach coach condition is good and clean
good luck with everything you need anything further questions please contact your email address
bathroom not Cline House keeping not available and not a time tebal 20 km avreg km not a available panti Carle not available child problem milk and water heavi problem children any fasliti not available
good train mostly vacant seats thats why anyone travel with full comfortability.
hfycd nvigu tx hcdncjtgnht tjfdciyngg uf
vary nice train. train speed good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW