Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
15:40
Amritsar Jn
41hr 45min
22 Stops
NCB
09:25
New Cooch Behar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3370
3A
INR2255
SL
INR855
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NTSK
ASR
-
-
-

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15934 Asr Ntsk Exp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at New Cooch Behar. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 41hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and New Cooch Behar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts15:40-0-11-
BEASBeas16:0816:102min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City16:4516:505min79 km211-
LDHLudhiana Jn17:5518:0510min136 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn20:1820:257min250 km-11-
SRESaharanpur21:4521:5510min331 km411-
MBMoradabad00:4700:558min523 km112-
BEBareilly02:2302:252min614 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur03:3003:322min685 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr06:3006:4515min849 km312-
AYCAyodhaya Cant10:2010:255min977 km-12-
ABPAkbarpur11:4611:482min1038 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn15:2515:4015min1172 km412-
GCTGhazipur City17:0017:055min1247 km112-
BUIBallia18:0018:055min1313 km212-
CPRChhapra20:1020:2010min1378 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn21:5021:555min1437 km212-
DESDesari22:1922:212min1457 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn23:4523:5510min1525 km-12-
KGGKhagaria Jn00:4500:505min1580 km213-
KIRKatihar Jn03:0503:1510min1704 km513-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri07:1007:2010min1905 km113-
NCBNew Cooch Behar09:2509:305min2031 km-13-

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Overall delay: 50min
Reached New Tinsukia Jn at 04:25
Refresh
Updated 24hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
16:17
16:08
16:20
16:10
10min
-
3min
Jalandhar City
78 km
16:55
16:45
17:00
16:50
10min
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
18:00
17:55
18:10
18:05
5min
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
20:21
20:18
20:29
20:25
4min
-
8min
Saharanpur
330 km
21:43
21:45
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
12min
Moradabad
523 km
01:21
00:47
01:30
00:55
35min
-
9min
Bareilly
613 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
684 km
05:10
03:30
05:12
03:32
1hr 40min
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
848 km
07:55
06:30
08:15
06:45
1hr 30min
-
20min
Ayodhaya Cant
976 km
10:47
10:20
11:15
10:25
50min
-
28min
Akbarpur
1037 km
12:46
11:46
12:47
11:48
59min
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
1172 km
17:08
15:25
17:23
15:40
1hr 43min
-
15min
Ghazipur City
1246 km
18:41
17:00
18:45
17:05
1hr 40min
-
4min
Ballia
1311 km
19:57
18:00
20:01
18:05
1hr 56min
-
4min
Chhapra
1377 km
22:20
20:10
22:25
20:20
2hr 5min
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1437 km
23:44
21:50
23:49
21:55
1hr 54min
-
5min
Desari
1457 km
00:15
22:19
00:17
22:21
1hr 56min
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1524 km
02:03
23:45
02:09
23:55
2hr 14min
-
6min
Khagaria Jn
1579 km
02:54
00:45
02:58
00:50
2hr 8min
-
4min
Katihar Jn
1705 km
04:55
03:05
05:04
03:15
1hr 49min
-
9min
New Jalpaiguri
1907 km
08:17
07:10
08:35
07:20
1hr 15min
-
18min
New Cooch Behar
2033 km
10:32
09:25
11:18
09:30
1hr 48min
-
46min
New Alipurduar
2052 km
11:36
10:00
11:40
10:05
1hr 35min
-
4min
New Bongaigaon
2158 km
13:41
12:15
13:56
12:25
1hr 31min
-
15min
Rangiya Jn
2267 km
16:55
14:25
17:00
14:35
2hr 25min
-
5min
Guwahati
2315 km
19:00
16:05
19:25
16:15
3hr 10min
-
25min
Chaparmukh Jn
2406 km
20:57
17:40
20:59
17:42
3hr 17min
-
2min
Hojai
2450 km
21:38
18:17
21:40
18:19
3hr 21min
-
2min
Lanka
2465 km
21:54
18:33
21:56
18:35
3hr 21min
-
2min
Lumding Jn
2495 km
22:44
19:30
22:52
19:35
3hr 17min
-
8min
Diphu
2528 km
23:33
20:10
23:35
20:12
3hr 23min
-
2min
Dimapur
2565 km
00:21
20:50
00:26
21:00
3hr 26min
-
5min
Furkating Jn
2635 km
01:32
23:38
01:38
23:40
1hr 58min
-
6min
Mariani Jn
2673 km
02:15
00:20
02:21
00:30
1hr 51min
-
6min
Simaluguri Jn
2727 km
03:10
01:25
03:12
01:27
1hr 45min
-
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
2830 km
04:25
03:35
Destination
50min
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl - 15934 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Ntsk Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Ntsk Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 Train Information

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl (15934) train runs from Amritsar Jn to New Cooch Behar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2031 km. The fare classes on 15934 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Ntsk Exp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
173 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor bathroom conditions.. running late without reason....
train so late 6hrs new alipurduar
train time must be improved
bad 👎 litter & very poor ,
Katihar ke kon kon h. like marna . train ka katihar me Sahi time h. aane ka .
It is very good train for travel
very nice train clean and tidy
very good....(train & its route.)khanna
very good....(train & its route.)
gotchu ichha gud seeks ch mi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW