Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
15:40
Amritsar Jn
59hr 55min
36 Stops
NTSK
03:35
New Tinsukia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3370
2S
INR510
3A
INR2255
SL
INR855
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL 9
92% Chances
22min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 4
96% Chances
22min
Fri, 15 Jul
AVL 0019
21min
Fri, 22 Jul
AVL 0014
21min
Fri, 29 Jul
AVL 0012
21min
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
AVL 0019
21min
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 0019
21min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 0019
21min
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NTSK
ASR
-
-
-

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Asr Ntsk Exp Spl - 15934 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 runs from Amritsar Jn to New Tinsukia Jn, 1 days. The Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 mail express departs from Amritsar Jn at 03:40 hrs and arrives at New Tinsukia Jn at 03:35 hrs. The total running duration of Asr Ntsk Exp Spl train is 59hr 55min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asr Ntsk Exp Spl - 15934 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asr Ntsk Exp Spl has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr,Varanasi Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Asr Ntsk Exp Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts15:40-0111-
BEASBeas16:0816:102min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City16:4516:505min79 km211-
LDHLudhiana Jn17:5518:0510min136 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn20:1820:257min250 km-11-
SRESaharanpur21:4521:5510min331 km411-
MBMoradabad00:4700:558min523 km112-
BEBareilly02:2302:252min614 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur03:3003:322min685 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr06:3006:4515min849 km312-
AYCAyodhaya Cant10:2010:255min977 km-12-
ABPAkbarpur11:4611:482min1038 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn15:2515:4015min1172 km412-
GCTGhazipur City17:0017:055min1247 km112-
BUIBallia18:0018:055min1313 km212-
CPRChhapra20:1020:2010min1378 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn21:5021:555min1437 km212-
DESDesari22:1922:212min1457 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn23:4523:5510min1525 km-12-
KGGKhagaria Jn00:4500:505min1580 km213-
KIRKatihar Jn03:0503:1510min1704 km513-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri07:1007:2010min1905 km113-
NCBNew Cooch Behar09:2509:305min2031 km-13-
NOQNew Alipurduar10:0010:055min2050 km113-
NBQNew Bongaigaon12:1512:2510min2156 km313-
RNYRangiya Jn14:2514:3510min2266 km213-
GHYGuwahati16:0516:1510min2313 km113-
CPKChaparmukh Jn17:4017:422min2404 km213-
HJIHojai18:1718:192min2449 km213-
LKALanka18:3318:352min2463 km213-
LMGLumding Jn19:3019:355min2494 km-13-
DPUDiphu20:1020:122min2526 km-13-
DMVDimapur20:5021:0010min2563 km-13-
FKGFurkating Jn23:3823:402min2633 km-13-
MXNMariani Jn00:2000:3010min2671 km114-
SLGRSimaluguri Jn01:2501:272min2725 km114-
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn03:35ends-2828 km-14-

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Overall delay: 50min
Crossed Chhapra at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
This train has been diverted from Lucknow Nr(LKO) station to Varanasi Jn(BSB) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
16:21
16:08
16:24
16:10
14min
-
3min
Jalandhar City
78 km
16:49
16:45
16:53
16:50
3min
-
4min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
18:43
17:55
18:53
18:05
48min
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
20:15
20:18
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
10min
Saharanpur
330 km
21:36
21:45
21:56
21:55
1min
-
20min
Moradabad
523 km
01:27
00:47
01:41
00:55
46min
-
14min
Bareilly
613 km
03:40
02:23
03:40
02:25
1hr 15min
-
-
Shahjehanpur
684 km
04:42
03:30
04:44
03:32
1hr 12min
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
848 km
08:14
06:30
08:27
06:45
1hr 42min
-
13min
Ayodhaya Cant
976 km
10:20
10:25
Diverted
-
5min
Akbarpur
1037 km
11:46
11:48
Diverted
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1172 km
15:59
15:25
16:09
15:40
29min
-
10min
Ghazipur City
1246 km
17:20
17:00
17:25
17:05
20min
-
5min
Ballia
1311 km
18:31
18:00
18:36
18:05
31min
-
5min
Chhapra
1377 km
21:00
20:10
21:10
20:20
50min
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
1437 km
22:17
21:50
22:18
21:55
27min
-
1min
Desari
1457 km
22:33
22:19
22:34
22:21
14min
-
1min
Barauni Jn
1524 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Khagaria Jn
1579 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Katihar Jn
1705 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
New Jalpaiguri
1907 km
07:10
07:10
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
10min
New Cooch Behar
2033 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
2052 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
2158 km
12:15
12:15
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
10min
Rangiya Jn
2267 km
14:25
14:25
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
10min
Guwahati
2315 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
10min
Chaparmukh Jn
2406 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
2450 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
2465 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
2495 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Diphu
2528 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
2565 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Furkating Jn
2635 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
2673 km
00:20
00:20
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
10min
Simaluguri Jn
2727 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
2830 km
03:35
03:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl - 15934 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Ntsk Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Ntsk Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 Train Information

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl (15934) train runs from Amritsar Jn to New Tinsukia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2828 km. The fare classes on 15934 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Ntsk Exp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
167 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train clean and tidy
very good....(train & its route.)khanna
very good....(train & its route.)
gotchu ichha gud seeks ch mi
very good....(train & its route.)
very good....(train & its route.)
try to not travel in sleeper coach.
bhut buri he ye train ac ki problem hai
बहुत मुश्किल का सामना करना पड़ता है मूंदे लगता है कि ‌.................................................... supper kar naki sambhvna hai
bad experience in the train 3 hours late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW