Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
15:40
Amritsar Jn
59hr 55min
36 Stops
NTSK
03:35
New Tinsukia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934. Check Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to New Tinsukia Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3370
3A
INR2255
SL
INR855
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NTSK
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops36
Duration59hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15934 Asr Ntsk Exp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at New Tinsukia Jn. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 59hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and New Tinsukia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts15:40-0-11-
BEASBeas16:0816:102min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City16:4516:505min79 km211-
LDHLudhiana Jn17:5518:0510min136 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn20:1820:257min250 km-11-
SRESaharanpur21:4521:5510min331 km411-
MBMoradabad00:4700:558min523 km112-
BEBareilly02:2302:252min614 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur03:3003:322min685 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr06:3006:4515min849 km312-
AYCAyodhaya Cant10:2010:255min977 km-12-
ABPAkbarpur11:4611:482min1038 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn15:2515:4015min1172 km412-
GCTGhazipur City17:0017:055min1247 km112-
BUIBallia18:0018:055min1313 km212-
CPRChhapra20:1020:2010min1378 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn21:5021:555min1437 km212-
DESDesari22:1922:212min1457 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn23:4523:5510min1525 km-12-
KGGKhagaria Jn00:4500:505min1580 km213-
KIRKatihar Jn03:0503:1510min1704 km513-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri07:1007:2010min1905 km113-
NCBNew Cooch Behar09:2509:305min2031 km-13-
NOQNew Alipurduar10:0010:055min2050 km113-
NBQNew Bongaigaon12:1512:2510min2156 km313-
RNYRangiya Jn14:2514:3510min2266 km213-
GHYGuwahati16:0516:1510min2313 km113-
CPKChaparmukh Jn17:4017:422min2404 km213-
HJIHojai18:1718:192min2449 km213-
LKALanka18:3318:352min2463 km213-
LMGLumding Jn19:3019:355min2494 km-13-
DPUDiphu20:1020:122min2526 km113-
DMVDimapur20:5021:0010min2563 km-13-
FKGFurkating Jn23:3823:402min2633 km113-
MXNMariani Jn00:2000:3010min2671 km114-
SLGRSimaluguri Jn01:2501:272min2725 km114-
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn03:35ends-2828 km114-

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 45min
Reached New Tinsukia Jn at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 54hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
15:57
15:40
17min
5
Source
Beas
42 km
16:30
16:08
16:31
16:10
21min
2
1min
Jalandhar City
78 km
17:06
16:45
17:18
16:50
28min
2
12min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
18:01
17:55
18:18
18:05
13min
1
17min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
20:33
20:18
20:41
20:25
16min
2
8min
Saharanpur
330 km
21:38
21:45
21:58
21:55
3min
3
20min
Moradabad
523 km
00:52
00:47
01:17
00:55
22min
1
25min
Bareilly
613 km
02:54
02:23
03:04
02:25
39min
1
10min
Shahjehanpur
684 km
03:55
03:30
03:32
On Time
1
-
Lucknow Nr
848 km
06:29
06:30
07:01
06:45
16min
1
32min
Ayodhaya Cant
976 km
10:10
10:20
10:29
10:25
4min
1
19min
Akbarpur
1037 km
11:38
11:46
11:52
11:48
4min
2
14min
Varanasi Jn
1172 km
15:23
15:25
15:51
15:40
11min
5
28min
Ghazipur City
1246 km
17:01
17:00
17:06
17:05
On Time
2
5min
Ballia
1311 km
18:00
18:00
18:07
18:05
2min
2
7min
Chhapra
1377 km
20:25
20:10
20:51
20:20
31min
3
26min
Hajipur Jn
1437 km
22:08
21:50
22:20
21:55
25min
2
12min
Desari
1457 km
23:38
22:19
23:46
22:21
1hr 25min
1
8min
Barauni Jn
1524 km
01:16
23:45
01:28
23:55
1hr 33min
1
12min
Khagaria Jn
1579 km
02:23
00:45
02:40
00:50
1hr 50min
2
17min
Katihar Jn
1705 km
05:00
03:05
03:15
On Time
1
-
New Jalpaiguri
1907 km
10:46
07:10
11:20
07:20
4hr
1
34min
New Cooch Behar
2033 km
13:24
09:25
13:52
09:30
4hr 22min
5
28min
New Alipurduar
2052 km
14:06
10:00
14:14
10:05
4hr 9min
1
8min
New Bongaigaon
2158 km
15:46
12:15
16:00
12:25
3hr 35min
3
14min
Rangiya Jn
2267 km
18:02
14:25
18:19
14:35
3hr 44min
2
17min
Guwahati
2315 km
19:15
16:05
19:43
16:15
3hr 28min
1
28min
Chaparmukh Jn
2406 km
21:10
17:40
21:14
17:42
3hr 32min
2
4min
Hojai
2450 km
21:50
18:17
21:53
18:19
3hr 34min
2
3min
Lanka
2465 km
22:06
18:33
22:11
18:35
3hr 36min
2
5min
Lumding Jn
2495 km
23:12
19:30
23:33
19:35
3hr 58min
1
21min
Diphu
2528 km
00:17
20:10
00:26
20:12
4hr 14min
2
9min
Dimapur
2565 km
01:53
20:50
02:21
21:00
5hr 21min
1
28min
Furkating Jn
2635 km
03:21
23:38
03:28
23:40
3hr 48min
1
7min
Mariani Jn
2673 km
04:04
00:20
04:10
00:30
3hr 40min
1
6min
Simaluguri Jn
2727 km
04:56
01:25
05:00
01:27
3hr 33min
1
4min
New Tinsukia Jn
2830 km
06:20
03:35
Destination
2hr 45min
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl - 15934 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Ntsk Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Ntsk Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 Train Information

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl (15934) train runs from Amritsar Jn to New Tinsukia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2828 km. The fare classes on 15934 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Ntsk Exp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
173 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Dirty AC coach, very dirty washrooms. Railway should b privatized. Atleast people get services on fare payment.
train so late 6hrs new alipurduar
train time must be improved
bad 👎 litter & very poor ,
Katihar ke kon kon h. like marna . train ka katihar me Sahi time h. aane ka .
It is very good train for travel
very nice train clean and tidy
very good....(train & its route.)khanna
very good....(train & its route.)
gotchu ichha gud seeks ch mi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW