Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15934 Asr Ntsk Exp Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15934 Asr Ntsk Exp Spl train live running status. 15934 Asr Ntsk Exp Spl train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) on Fri. 15934 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 15934 Asr Ntsk Exp Spl from Amritsar Jn is 15:40. The arrival time to New Tinsukia Jn is 03:35. The total distance covered by Asr Ntsk Exp Spl is 2830 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to New Tinsukia Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Ntsk Exp Spl - 15934.
Today
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 15:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Lucknow Nr(LKO) to Varanasi Jn(BSB) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
20:18
20:18
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
7min
Saharanpur
330 km
21:45
21:45
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
523 km
00:47
00:47
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
613 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
684 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
-
00:00
06:30
00:00
06:45
On Time
-
-
Ayodhaya Cant
-
10:20
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarpur
-
11:46
11:48
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
1172 km
15:25
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
940min
Ghazipur City
1246 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Ballia
1311 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1377 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
1437 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Desari
1457 km
22:19
22:19
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1524 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Khagaria Jn
1579 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Katihar Jn
1705 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
New Jalpaiguri
1907 km
07:10
07:10
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
10min
New Cooch Behar
2033 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
2052 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
2158 km
12:15
12:15
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
10min
Rangiya Jn
2267 km
14:25
14:25
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
10min
Guwahati
2315 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
10min
Chaparmukh Jn
2406 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
2450 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
2465 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
2495 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Diphu
2528 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
2565 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Furkating Jn
2635 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
2673 km
00:20
00:20
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
10min
Simaluguri Jn
2727 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
2830 km
03:35
03:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15934 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 running or not?

A. Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 starts from Amritsar Jn at 15:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 now?

A. Check the location of Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Ntsk Exp Spl 15934 train is New Tinsukia Jn(NTSK). The train reaches New Tinsukia Jn at 03:35
Amritsar to Tinsukia Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Amritsar to Tinsukia