Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15054 Ljn Cpr Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15054 Ljn Cpr Express train live running status. 15054 Ljn Cpr Express train runs from Lucknow Ne (LJN) to Chhapra (CPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15054 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 15054 Ljn Cpr Express from Lucknow Ne is 21:00. The arrival time to Chhapra is 11:20. The total distance covered by Ljn Cpr Express is 536 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Ne to Chhapra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ljn Cpr Express - 15054.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 21:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Badshahnagar
11 km
21:34
21:34
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
5min
Gomati Nagar
15 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
135 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya
142 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
239 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Jaunpur Jn
273 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
331 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
10min
Aunrihar Jn
366 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
405 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Yusufpur
425 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
470 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Suraimanpur
507 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
536 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15054 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ljn Cpr Express 15054 train running or not?

A. Ljn Cpr Express 15054 train starts from Lucknow Ne at 21:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ljn Cpr Express 15054 train now?

A. Check the location of Ljn Cpr Express 15054 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ljn Cpr Express 15054 train?

A. The last stop for Ljn Cpr Express 15054 train is Chhapra(CPR). The train reaches Chhapra at 11:20