Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ljn Cpr Express 15054 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
21:00
Lucknow Ne
14hr 20min
13 Stops
CPR
11:20
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Cpr Express 15054 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1210
3A
INR845
SL
INR310
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
RAC 4
3hr 44min
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 002
3hr 44min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 012
3hr 44min
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 0003
3hr 59min
View 4 Months Calendar
CPR
LJN
-
-
-

Ljn Cpr Express 15054 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15054 Ljn Cpr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Ne station and ends at Chhapra. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Ne and Chhapra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts21:00-0111-
BNZBadshahnagar21:3421:395min12 km111-
GTNRGomati Nagar21:4621:482min16 km111-
AYCAyodhaya Cant00:2500:305min136 km-12-
AYAyodhya00:4600:482min143 km212-
SHGShahganj Jn03:3003:355min241 km112-
JNUJaunpur Jn04:1404:162min274 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn06:2006:3010min332 km512-
ARJAunrihar Jn07:1107:132min367 km312-
GCTGhazipur City07:5007:555min407 km212-
YFPYusufpur08:1308:152min426 km212-
BUIBallia09:1009:155min472 km212-
SIPSuraimanpur10:1010:122min509 km112-
CPRChhapra11:20ends-537 km312-

Ljn Cpr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Badshahnagar
11 km
21:34
21:34
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
5min
Gomati Nagar
15 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
135 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya
142 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
239 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Jaunpur Jn
273 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
331 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
10min
Aunrihar Jn
366 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
405 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Yusufpur
425 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
470 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Suraimanpur
507 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
536 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ljn Cpr Express 15054 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Cpr Express - 15054 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ljn Cpr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Cpr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Cpr Express 15054 Train Information

Ljn Cpr Express (15054) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Chhapra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 537 km. The fare classes on 15054 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Cpr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn Cpr Express 15054 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
160 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good then better good ho
all time always late services very bad.
taking too much time otherwise train is good for this route
सबसे बेकार ट्रेन , जहाँ देखो वहाँ खड़ी हो जाना , पूरे सफर का माहौल खराब कर दिया ☹️😓🤬
always late,very slow,smell inside
this train is very slow and late
very bad , more delay 😑 😒 🙄 😪 railway service is not good in this time.... very bad experience 😕
very bad train..nd always let
It takes a lot of time from lucknow to Ballia bt cleanliness as much as gud than Utsarg express ...No problem facing in confirm booking....... :) :)
so amaze train hsjhdjdjdjdjdjhdhdjdiskks
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW