Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ljn Cpr Express 15054 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
21:00
Lucknow Ne
14hr 20min
13 Stops
CPR
11:20
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Cpr Express 15054 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1210
2S
INR175
3A
INR845
SL
INR310
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
WL 8
85% Chances
1hr 7min
Fri, 27 May
WL 10
68% Chances
1hr 7min
Sat, 28 May
WL 10
91% Chances
1hr 7min
Sun, 29 May
WL 11
91% Chances
1hr 7min
Mon, 30 May
RAC 4
1hr 7min
Tue, 31 May
RAC 2
1hr 7min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 0008
2hr 55min
Thu, 02 Jun
RAC 4
2hr 55min
Fri, 03 Jun
RAC 6
2hr 55min
Sat, 04 Jun
RAC 3
2hr 55min
Sun, 05 Jun
AVL 0007
12hr 35min
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CPR
LJN
-
-
-

Ljn Cpr Express 15054 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ljn Cpr Express - 15054 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ljn Cpr Express 15054 runs from Lucknow Ne to Chhapra, 7 days. The Ljn Cpr Express 15054 mail express departs from Lucknow Ne at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of Ljn Cpr Express train is 14hr 20min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ljn Cpr Express - 15054 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ljn Cpr Express has the longest halt time at Varanasi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ljn Cpr Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts21:00-0-11-
BNZBadshahnagar21:3421:395min12 km-11-
GTNRGomati Nagar21:4621:482min16 km-11-
AYCAyodhaya Cant00:2500:305min136 km-12-
AYAyodhya00:4700:492min143 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn03:3003:355min241 km-12-
JNUJaunpur Jn04:1404:162min274 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn06:2006:3010min332 km-12-
ARJAunrihar Jn07:1107:132min367 km-12-
GCTGhazipur City07:5007:555min407 km-12-
YFPYusufpur08:1308:152min426 km-12-
BUIBallia09:1009:155min472 km-12-
SIPSuraimanpur10:1010:122min509 km-12-
CPRChhapra11:20ends-537 km-12-

Ljn Cpr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Badshahnagar
11 km
21:34
21:34
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
5min
Gomati Nagar
15 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
135 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya
142 km
00:47
00:47
00:49
00:49
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
239 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Jaunpur Jn
273 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
331 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
10min
Aunrihar Jn
366 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
405 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Yusufpur
425 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
470 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Suraimanpur
507 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
536 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ljn Cpr Express 15054 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Cpr Express - 15054 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D5
D6
GN
GN
DL2
Seat Layout
Ljn Cpr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Cpr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Cpr Express 15054 Train Information

Ljn Cpr Express (15054) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Chhapra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 537 km. The fare classes on 15054 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Cpr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn Cpr Express 15054 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
147 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very late , always 2 to 4 hr late
It takes a lot of time from lucknow to Ballia bt cleanliness as much as gud than Utsarg express ...No problem facing in confirm booking....... :) :)
madhchod train life me kbhi mat pkdna😡😡😡
It takes a lot of time from lucknow to Ballia bt cleanliness as much as gud than Utsarg express ...No problem facing in confirm booking....... :) :)
Best train ever to travel from ballia to lucknow or vice-versa
Best train ever to travel from ballia to lucknow or vice-versa
Best train ever to travel from ballia to lucknow or vice-versa
Best train ever to travel from ballia to lucknow or vice-versa
Best train ever to travel from ballia to lucknow or vice-versa
Best train ever to travel from ballia to lucknow or vice-versa
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW