Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Garib Nawaz Exp 15716 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
12:00
Ajmer Jn
37hr 3min
28 Stops
DLK
01:03
Dalkolha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Garib Nawaz Exp 15716 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4575
2S
INR400
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KNE
AII
-
-
-

Garib Nawaz Exp 15716 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Garib Nawaz Exp - 15716 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Garib Nawaz Exp 15716 runs from Ajmer Jn to Dalkolha, 3 days. The Garib Nawaz Exp 15716 mail express departs from Ajmer Jn at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Dalkolha at 01:03 hrs. The total running duration of Garib Nawaz Exp train is 37hr 3min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Garib Nawaz Exp - 15716 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Garib Nawaz Exp has the longest halt time at Old Delhi,Shahganj Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Garib Nawaz Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts12:00-0-11-
FLPhulera Jn13:0013:022min80 km-11-
JPJaipur14:0014:1010min135 km-11-
DODausa14:5815:002min196 km-11-
AWRAlwar16:2016:233min286 km-11-
KRHKhairthal16:4316:452min313 km-11-
RERewari17:5017:522min360 km-11-
GGNGurgaon18:3818:402min411 km-11-
DECDelhi Cantt18:5518:572min428 km-11-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla19:1819:202min438 km-11-
DLIOld Delhi20:1020:3525min442 km-11-
MBMoradabad23:5023:588min603 km-11-
BEBareilly01:1901:212min694 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur02:2502:272min764 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr05:2005:3010min929 km-12-
RDLRudauli07:1407:151min1018 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant07:4607:482min1056 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn10:0510:3025min1161 km-12-
AMHAzamgarh11:1511:205min1218 km-12-
MAUMau Jn12:1012:2010min1261 km-12-
BUIBallia13:4513:505min1330 km-12-
CPRChhapra16:0516:1510min1395 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn17:2517:305min1454 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn19:5020:0010min1542 km-12-
BGSBegu Sarai20:1720:192min1557 km-12-
NNANaugachia22:0122:032min1664 km-12-
KIRKatihar Jn23:2023:3010min1721 km-12-
BOEBarsoi Jn00:3500:372min1778 km-13-
DLKDalkolha01:0301:052min1807 km-13-

Garib Nawaz Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
Source
Phulera Jn
80 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
134 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
10min
Dausa
196 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
285 km
16:20
16:20
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
3min
Khairthal
312 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
360 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
411 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
428 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
438 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
442 km
20:10
20:10
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
25min
Moradabad
603 km
23:50
23:50
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
694 km
01:19
01:19
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
764 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
929 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
10min
Rudauli
1018 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
1056 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
1161 km
10:05
10:05
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
25min
Azamgarh
1217 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Mau Jn
1260 km
12:10
12:10
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
10min
Ballia
1329 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1395 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
1455 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1542 km
19:50
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1558 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1665 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1723 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Barsoi Jn
1762 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
1791 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
1820 km
01:30
01:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Garib Nawaz Exp 15716 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Garib Nawaz Exp - 15716 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
HB1
B1
B2
B3
B4
D1
D2
SLR
Seat Layout
Garib Nawaz Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGarib Nawaz Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Garib Nawaz Exp 15716 Train Information

Garib Nawaz Exp (15716) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Dalkolha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1807 km. The fare classes on 15716 train are 1A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Garib Nawaz Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Garib Nawaz Exp 15716 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
177 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hiifejkdfhrfbtsxfg dfhjnwzcgeaxhu2d
swach abhiyaan toh kab se shuru h phir yeh train itni gandi kyu h trains mein nhi dikhta kisi mantri ko swach abhiyaan ka ya phir har mantri ko sadak hi dikhti h saaf krne ke liye
sabse bakwas gadi garib Nawaz Express
🚫🚫🚫🚫🚫🚫😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭🙄🙄🙄🙄🙄🙄
bahut bekar train hai ismein kabhi bhi nahin aaunga
good but cleaning and water problem
very bad timing to jaipur to hajipur
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW