Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Arunachal Exp 22412 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
16:45
Anand Vihar Trm
-10hr 35min
16 Stops
NHLN
06:10
Naharlagun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Arunachal Exp 22412 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Arunachal Exp 22412. Check Arunachal Exp 22412 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Naharlagun station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5030
2A
INR2910
3A
INR1970
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NHLN
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Thu, Sun
Stops16
Duration-10hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Arunachal Exp 22412 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22412 Arunachal Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Naharlagun. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Naharlagun and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts16:45-0-111min
CNBKanpur Central21:4021:455min427 km-1122min
LKOLucknow Nr23:1023:2010min501 km-1156min
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:0504:1510min771 km-1249min
SVSiwan Jn06:0006:055min890 km-121hr
CPRChhapra07:1507:205min951 km-1250min
HJPHajipur Jn08:2808:335min1010 km-1259min
BJUBarauni Jn10:0510:1510min1098 km-121hr 3min
KIRKatihar Jn14:0514:1510min1277 km-1244min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri17:4017:5010min1461 km-1252min
NCBNew Cooch Behar19:2819:302min1587 km-121hr 4min
NBQNew Bongaigaon21:2021:255min1712 km-121hr 35min
RNYRangiya Jn23:3023:5020min1821 km-122hr 2min
ULGUdalguri01:0101:032min1883 km-131hr 49min
RPANRangapara North02:1502:2510min1944 km-132hr 29min
HMYHarmuti04:3004:355min2087 km-132hr 31min
NHLNNaharlagun06:10ends-2107 km-131hr 37min

Arunachal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 19hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
427 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
501 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
771 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
890 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
951 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1010 km
08:28
08:28
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1098 km
10:05
10:05
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
10min
Katihar Jn
1277 km
14:05
14:05
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
10min
New Jalpaiguri
1461 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
New Cooch Behar
1587 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
1712 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
1821 km
23:30
23:30
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
20min
Udalguri
1883 km
01:01
01:01
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
2min
Rangapara North
1944 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
Harmuti
2087 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Naharlagun
2107 km
06:10
06:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Arunachal Exp 22412 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Arunachal Exp - 22412 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
PC
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Arunachal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutArunachal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Arunachal Exp 22412 Train Information

Arunachal Exp (22412) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Naharlagun. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2107 km. The fare classes on 22412 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Arunachal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Arunachal Exp 22412 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
317 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mannerless staff ,........................
nice train for Bihar like siwan and chapra
The best experience so far, don't go for ratings.
very bad experience due to incompetent railway Department. As the train gets delay all the time they don't know the value of time .useless
eccellent good better best
very third class superfast train and this train is running not timely
hhjghujjhhikhhyikjhgggvgghjjhvguiikkooojhghyuiiiio
ghaziyabad to anvt reached in 2 hrs
poor service and delay everyday
mubarak.huassain.ansri.hih
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
New Delhi to naharlagun Trains Seat Availability
New Delhi to naharlagun Trains Running Status
Popular Train from New Delhi to naharlagun