Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Arunachal Exp 22412 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
16:45
Anand Vihar Trm
37hr 55min
16 Stops
NHLN
06:40
Naharlagun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Arunachal Exp 22412 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Arunachal Exp 22412. Check Arunachal Exp 22412 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Naharlagun station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5030
2A
INR2910
3A
INR1970
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NHLN
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Thu, Sun
Stops16
Duration37hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Arunachal Exp 22412 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22412 Arunachal Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Naharlagun. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Naharlagun and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts16:45-0111-
CNBKanpur Central21:4021:455min427 km911-
LKOLucknow Nr23:1023:2010min501 km311-
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:0504:1510min771 km612-
SVSiwan Jn06:0006:055min890 km212-
CPRChhapra07:1507:205min951 km412-
HJPHajipur Jn08:3508:405min1010 km212-
BJUBarauni Jn10:0510:1510min1098 km412-
KIRKatihar Jn14:1514:2510min1277 km312-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri17:4017:5010min1461 km212-
NCBNew Cooch Behar19:2819:302min1587 km-12-
NBQNew Bongaigaon21:4521:505min1712 km-12-
RNYRangiya Jn00:1000:155min1821 km313-
ULGUdalguri01:0101:032min1883 km113-
RPANRangapara North02:3002:4515min1944 km313-
HMYHarmuti05:1005:155min2087 km113-
NHLNNaharlagun06:40ends-2107 km113-

Arunachal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
499 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
769 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
888 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
949 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1008 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1096 km
10:05
10:05
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
10min
Katihar Jn
1277 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
10min
New Jalpaiguri
1461 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
New Cooch Behar
1586 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
1711 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
1820 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Udalguri
1882 km
01:01
01:01
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
2min
Rangapara North
1943 km
02:30
02:30
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
15min
Harmuti
2086 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Naharlagun
2105 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Arunachal Exp 22412 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Arunachal Exp - 22412 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
BE1
BE2
PC
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Arunachal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutArunachal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Arunachal Exp 22412 Train Information

Arunachal Exp (22412) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Naharlagun. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2107 km. The fare classes on 22412 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Arunachal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Arunachal Exp 22412 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
298 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad.... 8 hours deley for delhi to katihar....
but rail neer water price 15 but passengers sell 20 ruppies very bad service vender
awesome train on my route.
dirty late tasteless cold
must tren 😅😅❤️❤️😅😅❤️❤️😘😘🙏🙏🙏😘😘😅❤️😅😘😘❤️😘😅
mast this train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
Best train to siwan from new delhi.3ac coach is clean and best.One hour delay to siwan but good train.
I don't know what's wrong with the schedule of this train but it always run 4-5 hours late and the minimum late it can run is 3:30 minutes late....I have experienced this since the inauguration of this train.....this train stops in most or every platform where it is not suppose to stop. once I asked the Tc about the train running late then he rudely replied to me..like he yelled at me telling that 'zindha pahuncha raha hu itna kafi nhi hae bosri k'....I replied him that m a concerned citizen of this country and I have the right to know if something is not going right after that he just walked away....I don't who are the concerned authorities to manage all this....even the bathrooms are extra dirty and basins near the exit doors are too dirty. some yellow colour water floats on the basin where we are suppose to wash our face and brush our teeth but looking at the condition of bathrooms and basin no one will feel like using it infact everyone will feel like vomiting...I hope one day this train I.e. Arunachal express(22412) will get better service and also hope that it will be in better condition. Jai Arunachal Jai bharat
people behaviour is so diffrent,,, pentry staff was rude.. washroom of 3rd AC was not clean..
my experience is good. One the best best for Delhi to kanpur.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW