Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22412 Arunachal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22412 Arunachal Exp train live running status. 22412 Arunachal Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Naharlagun (NHLN) on Thu, Sun. 22412 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 22412 Arunachal Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 16:52. The arrival time to Naharlagun is 05:49. The total distance covered by Arunachal Exp is 2107 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Naharlagun. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Arunachal Exp - 22412.
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Katihar Jn at
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
16:52
16:45
7min
1
Source
Kanpur Central
427 km
21:31
21:40
21:47
21:45
2min
3
16min
Lucknow Nr
501 km
23:25
23:10
23:50
23:20
30min
4
25min
Gorakhpur Jn
771 km
03:48
04:05
04:18
04:15
3min
5
30min
Siwan Jn
890 km
05:50
06:00
06:03
06:05
On Time
1
13min
Chhapra
951 km
07:19
07:15
07:30
07:20
10min
4
11min
Hajipur Jn
1010 km
08:46
08:28
08:54
08:33
21min
2
8min
Barauni Jn
1098 km
10:18
10:05
10:30
10:15
15min
3
12min
Katihar Jn
1277 km
13:46
14:05
14:15
On Time
2
-
Katihar Jn
1277 km
17:08
17:08
4min
-
3min
New Jalpaiguri
1461 km
17:48
17:40
17:58
17:50
8min
1
10min
New Cooch Behar
1587 km
19:39
19:28
19:50
19:30
11min
-
11min
New Bongaigaon
1712 km
21:39
21:20
21:54
21:25
19min
-
15min
Rangiya Jn
1821 km
00:17
23:30
00:53
23:50
47min
2
36min
Udalguri
1883 km
01:55
01:01
01:59
01:03
54min
1
4min
Rangapara North
1944 km
03:10
02:15
03:34
02:25
55min
4
24min
Harmuti
2087 km
05:20
04:30
05:30
04:35
50min
2
10min
Naharlagun
2107 km
05:49
06:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22412 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Arunachal Exp 22412 train running or not?

A. Arunachal Exp 22412 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 16:52. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Arunachal Exp 22412 train now?

A. Check the location of Arunachal Exp 22412 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Arunachal Exp 22412 train?

A. The last stop for Arunachal Exp 22412 train is Naharlagun(NHLN). The train reaches Naharlagun at 05:49
New Delhi to naharlagun Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from New Delhi to naharlagun