Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22412 Arunachal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22412 Arunachal Exp train live running status. 22412 Arunachal Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Naharlagun (NHLN) on Thu, Sun. 22412 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 22412 Arunachal Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 16:45. The arrival time to Naharlagun is 05:30. The total distance covered by Arunachal Exp is 2108 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Naharlagun. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Arunachal Exp - 22412.
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 16:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
1
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
8
5min
Lucknow Nr
502 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
2
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
772 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
4
10min
Siwan Jn
891 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
1
5min
Chhapra
952 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
5min
Hajipur Jn
1011 km
08:28
08:28
08:33
08:33
On Time
2
5min
Barauni Jn
1099 km
10:05
10:05
10:15
10:15
On Time
1
10min
Katihar Jn
1278 km
13:35
13:35
13:45
13:45
On Time
1
10min
New Jalpaiguri
1462 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
10min
New Cooch Behar
1588 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
4
2min
New Bongaigaon
1713 km
21:03
21:03
21:08
21:08
On Time
3
5min
Rangiya Jn
1822 km
22:45
22:45
22:55
22:55
On Time
3
10min
Udalguri
1884 km
23:58
23:58
00:00
00:00
On Time
1
2min
Rangapara North
1945 km
01:25
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
4
10min
Harmuti
2088 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
1
5min
Naharlagun
2108 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22412 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Arunachal Exp 22412 train running or not?

A. Arunachal Exp 22412 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 16:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Arunachal Exp 22412 train now?

A. Check the location of Arunachal Exp 22412 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Arunachal Exp 22412 train?

A. The last stop for Arunachal Exp 22412 train is Naharlagun(NHLN). The train reaches Naharlagun at 05:30