Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Harihar Express 14524 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
22:20
Ambala Cant Jn
27hr 55min
20 Stops
BJU
02:15
Barauni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Harihar Express 14524 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR320
3A
INR1475
SL
INR545
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
WL27
58% Chances
1hr 23min
Tue, 24 May
WL12
92% Chances
1hr 23min
Sat, 28 May
WL8
96% Chances
1hr 23min
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
RT CLS DELETED
34min
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
RT CLS DELETED
34min
Tue, 14 Jun
RT CLS DELETED
34min
Sat, 18 Jun
RT CLS DELETED
34min
Tue, 21 Jun
RT CLS DELETED
1hr 40min
Sat, 25 Jun
RT CLS DELETED
1hr 40min
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BJU
UMB
-
-
-

Harihar Express 14524 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Harihar Express - 14524 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Harihar Express 14524 runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Barauni Jn, 2 days. The Harihar Express 14524 mail express departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 10:20 hrs and arrives at Barauni Jn at 02:15 hrs. The total running duration of Harihar Express train is 27hr 55min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Harihar Express - 14524 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Harihar Express has the longest halt time at Varanasi Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Harihar Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts22:20-0-11-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud22:5623:015min51 km-11-
SRESaharanpur23:4323:507min82 km-11-
RKRoorkee00:2100:243min116 km-12-
LRJLaksar Jn00:4400:462min135 km-12-
NBDNajibabad Jn01:2401:262min176 km-12-
MBMoradabad03:3203:408min274 km-12-
BEBareilly05:0005:055min365 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr09:2509:3510min600 km-12-
NHHNihalgarh11:0711:081min689 km-12-
MFKAMusafir Khana11:2611:282min708 km-12-
SLNSultanpur12:1512:205min740 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn15:2515:4015min883 km-12-
GCTGhazipur City17:0017:055min958 km-12-
BUIBallia18:0018:055min1023 km-12-
CPRChhapra20:1020:2010min1088 km-12-
SEESonpur Jn21:4021:422min1142 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn21:5221:575min1148 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn22:4522:505min1201 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn23:5223:575min1253 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn02:15ends-1304 km-13-

Harihar Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Overall delay: 38min
Crossed Bareilly at 05:43
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
22:27
22:20
7min
-
Source
Yamunanagar Jud
50 km
23:06
22:56
23:10
23:01
9min
-
4min
Saharanpur
81 km
23:45
23:43
23:51
23:50
1min
-
6min
Roorkee
115 km
00:21
00:21
00:27
00:24
3min
-
6min
Laksar Jn
133 km
00:51
00:44
00:53
00:46
7min
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
175 km
01:27
01:24
01:31
01:26
5min
-
4min
Moradabad
274 km
03:52
03:32
04:12
03:40
32min
-
20min
Bareilly
364 km
05:39
05:00
05:43
05:05
38min
-
4min
Lucknow Nr
599 km
10:15
09:25
10:20
09:35
50min
-
5min
Nihalgarh
688 km
11:36
11:07
11:37
11:08
29min
-
1min
Musafir Khana
707 km
11:52
11:26
11:53
11:28
26min
-
1min
Sultanpur
738 km
12:20
12:15
12:21
12:20
5min
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
882 km
15:25
15:25
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
15min
Ghazipur City
956 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Ballia
1021 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1087 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
Sonpur Jn
1141 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1147 km
21:52
21:52
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1200 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1253 km
23:52
23:52
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1303 km
02:15
02:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Harihar Express 14524 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Harihar Express - 14524 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ambala Cant Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
D3
D4
D5
DL2
Seat Layout
Harihar Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHarihar Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Harihar Express 14524 Train Information

Harihar Express (14524) train runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Barauni Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1304 km. The fare classes on 14524 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Harihar Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Harihar Express 14524 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
63 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This Train Is too Late 3hrs Late
train is running very late and it stop any stop without having a stopage
very slow train not time to work
the train cleanliness is very good
very good luck sir please see
good but cleaning is not good in bathroom and train
Worst train no electricity in our coach
bekar food running late any way any time
good good good good good very good
late train unhygienic food dirty seats
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW