Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Raptisagar Exp 12522 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
10:50
Ernakulam Jn
61hr 15min
57 Stops
BJU
00:05
Barauni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Raptisagar Exp 12522 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Raptisagar Exp 12522. Check Raptisagar Exp 12522 seat availability from Ernakulam Jn station to Barauni Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6535
2A
INR3750
2S
INR575
3A
INR2490
SL
INR950
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
WL2
80% Chances
1hr 37min
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
November 2022
Fri, 04 Nov
AVL 0004
12min
Fri, 11 Nov
AVL 0005
12min
Fri, 18 Nov
AVL 0006
12min
Fri, 25 Nov
AVL 0006
12min
View 4 Months Calendar
BJU
ERS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops57
Duration61hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Raptisagar Exp 12522 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12522 Raptisagar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at Barauni Jn. Due to its 58 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 61hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and Barauni Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts10:50-0311-
AWYAluva11:1311:152min20 km311-
AFKAngamali11:2611:271min29 km-11-
CKIChalakudi11:3911:401min44 km211-
IJKIrinjalakuda11:4711:481min51 km-11-
TCRThrisur12:1512:183min75 km211-
WKIWadakancheri12:3812:391min91 km211-
OTPOttappalam13:1913:201min120 km111-
PGTPalakkad Jn13:4513:505min152 km-11-
CBECoimbatore Jn15:2215:253min206 km111-
TUPTiruppur16:0816:102min256 km211-
EDErode Jn17:0017:055min307 km111-
SASalem Jn18:0218:053min369 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai19:4319:452min489 km211-
KPDKatpadi Jn20:5020:555min573 km211-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl23:1023:3525min702 km511-
GDRGudur Jn01:2801:302min840 km212-
NLRNellore01:5902:001min878 km212-
OGLOngole03:1803:202min994 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn05:4005:5010min1132 km-12-
KMTKhammam07:1807:202min1232 km212-
WLWarangal08:4808:502min1340 km212-
RDMRamagundam10:0010:011min1440 km112-
MCIManchiryal10:1210:131min1454 km112-
BPABellampalli10:2610:271min1474 km112-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr11:0511:061min1512 km112-
BPQBalharshah12:5012:555min1582 km512-
CDChandrapur13:1313:152min1596 km212-
SEGMSevagram14:5815:002min1717 km212-
NGPNagpur16:3016:355min1793 km112-
AMLAAmla Jn18:5819:002min1961 km-12-
BZUBetul19:1819:202min1983 km212-
GDYAGhoradongri19:5519:561min2020 km112-
ETItarsi Jn22:0022:055min2090 km512-
BPLBhopal Jn00:0000:055min2189 km313-
LARLalitpur Jn02:4302:452min2390 km313-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs04:1504:2510min2479 km513-
ORAIOrai05:3805:402min2593 km213-
PHNPokhrayan06:2106:232min2641 km113-
CNBKanpur Central08:3008:355min2699 km613-
ONUnnao Jn09:0309:052min2717 km313-
ASHAishbagh10:1010:2010min2772 km-13-
BNZBadshahnagar10:3910:423min2781 km113-
BBKBarabanki Jn11:3311:352min2806 km313-
GDGonda Jn12:5012:555min2894 km213-
MURMankapur Jn13:1713:192min2922 km213-
BSTBasti14:0514:083min2983 km313-
KLDKhalilabad14:3014:322min3013 km213-
GKPGorakhpur Jn15:4015:5515min3048 km413-
DEOSDeoria Sadar16:5316:552min3097 km313-
BTTBhatni Jn17:1517:205min3118 km413-
SVSiwan Jn18:0018:055min3167 km113-
CPRChhapra19:1519:205min3228 km-13-
SEESonpur Jn20:2820:302min3281 km213-
HJPHajipur Jn20:4020:455min3287 km-13-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn21:5021:555min3341 km-13-
SPJSamastipur Jn22:4522:505min3392 km-13-
BJUBarauni Jn00:05ends-3443 km-14-

Raptisagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
On Time
Reached Barauni Jn at 00:00
Refresh
Updated 44hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
10:50
On Time
1
Source
Aluva
19 km
11:21
11:13
11:28
11:15
13min
3
7min
Angamali
28 km
11:37
11:26
11:39
11:27
12min
2
2min
Chalakudi
44 km
11:57
11:39
11:59
11:40
19min
2
2min
Irinjalakuda
50 km
12:05
11:47
12:12
11:48
24min
1
7min
Thrisur
74 km
12:37
12:15
12:42
12:18
24min
2
5min
Wadakancheri
90 km
12:59
12:38
13:04
12:39
25min
2
5min
Ottappalam
118 km
13:28
13:19
13:36
13:20
16min
1
8min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
13:58
13:45
14:03
13:50
13min
4
5min
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
15:07
15:22
15:30
15:25
5min
2
23min
Tiruppur
255 km
16:13
16:08
16:19
16:10
9min
2
6min
Erode Jn
305 km
17:01
17:00
17:16
17:05
11min
1
15min
Salem Jn
365 km
18:06
18:02
18:12
18:05
7min
5
6min
Jolarpettai
486 km
19:37
19:43
19:47
19:45
2min
2
10min
Katpadi Jn
570 km
20:47
20:50
20:57
20:55
2min
2
10min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
700 km
23:10
23:10
23:50
23:35
15min
9
40min
Gudur Jn
837 km
01:45
01:28
01:50
01:30
20min
2
5min
Nellore
876 km
02:24
01:59
02:30
02:00
30min
2
6min
Ongole
992 km
04:12
03:18
04:16
03:20
56min
1
4min
Vijayawada Jn
1131 km
06:23
05:40
05:50
On Time
10
-
Khammam
1230 km
08:10
07:18
08:16
07:20
56min
2
6min
Warangal
1338 km
09:54
08:48
10:01
08:50
1hr 11min
2
7min
Ramagundam
1439 km
11:15
10:00
11:20
10:01
1hr 19min
1
5min
Manchiryal
1453 km
11:35
10:12
11:38
10:13
1hr 25min
1
3min
Bellampalli
1472 km
11:56
10:26
12:03
10:27
1hr 36min
1
7min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1511 km
12:38
11:05
12:41
11:06
1hr 35min
1
3min
Balharshah
1581 km
13:41
12:50
13:53
12:55
58min
4
12min
Chandrapur
1594 km
14:04
13:13
14:08
13:15
53min
2
4min
Sevagram
1713 km
15:37
14:58
15:43
15:00
43min
3
6min
Nagpur
1789 km
16:57
16:30
17:10
16:35
35min
1
13min
Amla Jn
1957 km
19:52
18:58
19:00
On Time
3
-
Betul
1981 km
20:22
19:18
20:27
19:20
1hr 7min
2
5min
Ghoradongri
2017 km
21:08
19:55
21:10
19:56
1hr 14min
1
2min
Itarsi Jn
2088 km
22:17
22:00
22:05
On Time
2
-
Bhopal Jn
2179 km
00:23
00:00
00:39
00:05
34min
2
16min
Lalitpur Jn
2381 km
02:46
02:43
02:50
02:45
5min
3
4min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2471 km
04:37
04:15
05:00
04:25
35min
3
23min
Orai
2585 km
06:11
05:38
06:16
05:40
36min
1
5min
Pokhrayan
2633 km
06:51
06:21
06:53
06:23
30min
1
2min
Kanpur Central
2692 km
08:08
08:30
08:38
08:35
3min
6
30min
Unnao Jn
2709 km
09:00
09:03
09:04
09:05
On Time
3
4min
Aishbagh
2763 km
10:06
10:10
10:25
10:20
5min
2
19min
Badshahnagar
2772 km
10:43
10:39
10:49
10:42
7min
1
6min
Barabanki Jn
2796 km
11:22
11:33
11:50
11:35
15min
4
28min
Gonda Jn
2885 km
13:54
12:50
14:05
12:55
1hr 10min
3
11min
Mankapur Jn
2913 km
14:34
13:17
14:38
13:19
1hr 19min
1
4min
Basti
2974 km
15:52
14:05
15:58
14:08
1hr 50min
3
6min
Khalilabad
3003 km
16:19
14:30
16:24
14:32
1hr 52min
2
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
3037 km
17:05
15:40
17:27
15:55
1hr 32min
3
22min
Deoria Sadar
3086 km
18:12
16:53
18:19
16:55
1hr 24min
3
7min
Bhatni Jn
3107 km
17:15
17:20
On Time
4
-
Siwan Jn
3156 km
19:10
18:00
19:16
18:05
1hr 11min
1
6min
Chhapra
3217 km
19:57
19:15
20:06
19:20
46min
3
9min
Sonpur Jn
3271 km
20:55
20:28
20:59
20:30
29min
2
4min
Hajipur Jn
3276 km
21:08
20:40
21:13
20:45
28min
4
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
3330 km
21:52
21:50
22:12
21:55
17min
1
20min
Samastipur Jn
3382 km
23:02
22:45
23:12
22:50
22min
3
10min
Barauni Jn
3433 km
00:00
00:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Raptisagar Exp 12522 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Raptisagar Exp - 12522 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
D1
D2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Raptisagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRaptisagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Raptisagar Exp 12522 Train Information

Raptisagar Exp (12522) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Barauni Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3443 km. The fare classes on 12522 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Raptisagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Raptisagar Exp 12522 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
230 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst experience...i recommended you to travel in another train
bahut badiya gadi hai esme safar karane me bahut aacha lagata hai
train bhut kharab hai aur ac boige bahut accha hai
ट्रेन कब है कहा से कहा तक
Good Luck Haah Hgav Gbagbvt Heg Feeg
it care about time, too late this train
very poor and there is no good
No cleanliness nd train not reaching on time please hear after don't do this if train not reaching on time its too much difficult for passengers 😊
mil lokkala nb m vi kmbmok vokmjkmok nb m nb kkm BB mkkmkmbkmvb l nb km nb ba jkkk nb kknmmnkm nb k BB v m nb km k in m nb m nb ib
very poor, worst toilet, poor food a/c maintenance is worst and bed rolls are dirty
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW