Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Raptisagar Exp 12522 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
10:50
Ernakulam Jn
61hr 15min
57 Stops
BJU
00:05
Barauni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Raptisagar Exp 12522 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6535
2A
INR3750
2S
INR575
3A
INR2490
SL
INR950
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
2hr 32min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 0006
50min
Fri, 15 Jul
AVL 0006
50min
Fri, 22 Jul
AVL 0006
50min
Fri, 29 Jul
AVL 0006
50min
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
AVL 0006
50min
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 0006
50min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 0006
2hr 14min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 0006
2hr 14min
View 4 Months Calendar
BJU
ERS
-
-
-

Raptisagar Exp 12522 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Raptisagar Exp - 12522 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Raptisagar Exp 12522 runs from Ernakulam Jn to Barauni Jn, 1 days. The Raptisagar Exp 12522 mail express departs from Ernakulam Jn at 10:50 hrs and arrives at Barauni Jn at 12:05 hrs. The total running duration of Raptisagar Exp train is 61hr 15min, stopping at 58 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Raptisagar Exp - 12522 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Raptisagar Exp has the longest halt time at Mgr Chennai Ctl, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Raptisagar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts10:50-0311-
AWYAluva11:1311:152min20 km311-
AFKAngamali11:2611:271min29 km-11-
CKIChalakudi11:3911:401min44 km211-
IJKIrinjalakuda11:4711:481min51 km-11-
TCRThrisur12:1512:183min75 km211-
WKIWadakancheri12:3812:391min91 km211-
OTPOttappalam13:1913:201min120 km111-
PGTPalakkad Jn13:4513:505min152 km-11-
CBECoimbatore Jn15:2215:253min206 km111-
TUPTiruppur16:0816:102min256 km211-
EDErode Jn17:0017:055min307 km111-
SASalem Jn18:0218:053min369 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai19:4319:452min489 km211-
KPDKatpadi Jn20:5020:555min573 km211-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl23:1023:3525min702 km511-
GDRGudur Jn01:2801:302min840 km212-
NLRNellore01:5902:001min878 km212-
OGLOngole03:1803:202min994 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn05:4005:5010min1132 km-12-
KMTKhammam07:1807:202min1232 km212-
WLWarangal08:4808:502min1340 km212-
RDMRamagundam10:0010:011min1440 km112-
MCIManchiryal10:1210:131min1454 km112-
BPABellampalli10:2610:271min1474 km112-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr11:0511:061min1512 km112-
BPQBalharshah12:5012:555min1582 km512-
CDChandrapur13:1313:152min1596 km212-
SEGMSevagram14:5815:002min1717 km212-
NGPNagpur16:3016:355min1793 km112-
AMLAAmla Jn18:5819:002min1961 km-12-
BZUBetul19:1819:202min1983 km212-
GDYAGhoradongri19:5519:561min2020 km112-
ETItarsi Jn22:0022:055min2090 km512-
BPLBhopal Jn00:0000:055min2189 km313-
LARLalitpur Jn02:4302:452min2390 km313-
VGLBV Lakshmibai04:1504:2510min2479 km513-
ORAIOrai05:3805:402min2593 km213-
PHNPokhrayan06:2106:232min2641 km113-
CNBKanpur Central08:3008:355min2699 km613-
ONUnnao Jn09:0309:052min2717 km313-
ASHAishbagh10:1010:2010min2772 km-13-
BNZBadshahnagar10:3910:423min2781 km113-
BBKBarabanki Jn11:3311:352min2806 km313-
GDGonda Jn12:5012:555min2894 km213-
MURMankapur Jn13:1713:192min2922 km213-
BSTBasti14:0514:083min2983 km313-
KLDKhalilabad14:3014:322min3013 km213-
GKPGorakhpur Jn15:4015:5515min3048 km413-
DEOSDeoria Sadar16:5316:552min3097 km313-
BTTBhatni Jn17:1517:205min3118 km413-
SVSiwan Jn18:0018:055min3167 km113-
CPRChhapra19:1519:205min3228 km-13-
SEESonpur Jn20:2820:302min3281 km213-
HJPHajipur Jn20:4020:455min3287 km-13-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn21:5021:555min3341 km-13-
SPJSamastipur Jn22:4522:505min3392 km-13-
BJUBarauni Jn00:05ends-3443 km-14-

Raptisagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Overall delay: 50min
Reached Itarsi Jn at 22:50
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
10:52
10:50
2min
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
11:32
11:13
11:35
11:15
20min
-
3min
Angamali
28 km
11:47
11:26
11:49
11:27
22min
-
2min
Chalakudi
44 km
12:05
11:39
12:06
11:40
26min
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
50 km
12:18
11:47
12:20
11:48
32min
-
2min
Thrisur
74 km
12:52
12:15
12:56
12:18
38min
-
4min
Wadakancheri
90 km
13:19
12:38
13:21
12:39
42min
-
2min
Ottappalam
118 km
14:01
13:19
14:03
13:20
43min
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
14:29
13:45
14:34
13:50
44min
-
5min
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
15:37
15:22
15:43
15:25
18min
-
6min
Tiruppur
255 km
16:33
16:08
16:35
16:10
25min
-
2min
Erode Jn
305 km
17:18
17:00
17:30
17:05
25min
-
12min
Salem Jn
365 km
18:22
18:02
18:28
18:05
23min
-
6min
Jolarpettai
486 km
19:50
19:43
19:57
19:45
12min
-
7min
Katpadi Jn
570 km
20:59
20:50
21:03
20:55
8min
-
4min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
700 km
23:26
23:10
23:51
23:35
16min
-
25min
Gudur Jn
837 km
01:40
01:28
01:42
01:30
12min
-
2min
Nellore
876 km
02:11
01:59
02:14
02:00
14min
-
3min
Ongole
992 km
03:58
03:18
04:00
03:20
40min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1131 km
05:59
05:40
06:10
05:50
20min
-
11min
Khammam
1230 km
07:35
07:18
07:37
07:20
17min
-
2min
Warangal
1338 km
09:11
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1419min
Ramagundam
1439 km
10:40
10:00
10:44
10:01
43min
-
4min
Manchiryal
1453 km
10:59
10:12
11:00
10:13
47min
-
1min
Bellampalli
1472 km
11:21
10:26
11:25
10:27
58min
-
4min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1511 km
11:05
11:05
12:11
11:06
1hr 5min
-
66min
Balharshah
1581 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1594 km
13:38
13:13
13:40
13:15
25min
-
2min
Sevagram
1713 km
15:31
14:58
15:33
15:00
33min
-
2min
Nagpur
1789 km
16:56
16:30
17:15
16:35
40min
-
19min
Amla Jn
1957 km
20:21
18:58
20:23
19:00
1hr 23min
-
2min
Betul
1981 km
20:44
19:18
20:45
19:20
1hr 25min
-
1min
Ghoradongri
2017 km
21:26
19:55
21:46
19:56
1hr 50min
-
20min
Itarsi Jn
2088 km
22:50
22:00
22:05
22:05
50min
-
1395min
Bhopal Jn
2179 km
00:25
00:00
00:26
00:05
25min
-
1min
Lalitpur Jn
2381 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
2471 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Orai
2585 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Pokhrayan
2633 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
2692 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
2709 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
2763 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
2772 km
10:39
10:39
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
3min
Barabanki Jn
2796 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
2885 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
2913 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Basti
2974 km
14:05
14:05
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
3003 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
3037 km
15:40
15:40
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
15min
Deoria Sadar
3086 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
3107 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
3156 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
3217 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
3271 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
3276 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
3330 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
3382 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
3433 km
00:05
00:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Raptisagar Exp 12522 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Raptisagar Exp - 12522 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
D1
D2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Raptisagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRaptisagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Raptisagar Exp 12522 Train Information

Raptisagar Exp (12522) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Barauni Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3443 km. The fare classes on 12522 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Raptisagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Raptisagar Exp 12522 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
208 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sajggcuihdhdjjfjuf yusyhfhjrhfhjgeuuxgghjd
Toilet water reaches the coupes, worst experience ever, are we travelling free of cost or what, felt nauseatic for the whole trip due to the smell from toilet
भीड़ काफी होती है तीन दिन का सफर है
सफाई अच्छा नहीं है ट्रेन में टाइम पे कभी नहीं पहुंचती है
hi HD DJ LG GL of do if co kg DJ
nice helpfull app.........,.
happy moment 😂😂 with my world 🌍❤️
bahut achha Good likes bahut achha hxjritinvmgkj4iroivjfu39rnfbfv
very worst train services I had ever seen .. the north indian people s are occupied our booked seats and fighting with us we have suffered a lot with an childer. not at all good is these
in this train the sleeper bogi uses likes a general one the half peoples are with conform ticket and half members didn't have a ticket it is very bad for travelling with family and friends and no one tt is coming to check the tickets also its very bad experience with me and my family
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW